MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Thursday, June 13

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.85
1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
Last start: 8 - Caulfield 26/01/2019, Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F), 1000m
Lot 317 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.1
R & C Jolly
Ms C Jones
2g Warhorse (NZ) x Cloud Class (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 451 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
0.4
G V Richards
Lizzie Annells
2g Barbados (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
4
0.5
P F Blanch
R J Hurdle
2g Dedline (AUS) x Courage Tattoo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.1
Will Clarken
P Gatt
2g Street Boss (USA) x Cardannic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
1.9
P Stokes
Todd Pannell
7
4.1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau
2f Zebedee (GB) x Bless Me Katie (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
8
7.6
P Stokes
J Holder
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Promenade (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
8.4
Ryan Balfour
S Price
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Ekkareeza (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
10
11.9
Ms R Day
D Tourneur
2f Dedline (AUS) x Raspani (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.76
1
Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell
2g Salade (AUS) x Lolly Lover (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Timo, Whonicked De Lolly,
2
4.5
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tornado Miss (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 396 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
6
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ratatat Lass (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 171 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
7.3
J D Smith
S Price
2g Barbados (AUS) x Hot Senora (AUS) (Host (CHI))
5
7.7
P F Blanch
P Gatt
2g Dedline (AUS) x Testa Azzurra (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
8.6
W A Bogarts
J Holder
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Catabatic (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
8.7
Grant Young
D Tourneur
8
9.6
P Stokes
Gary Lo
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Selena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
9
13.6
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.59
1
Jake Stephens
Lachlan Neindorf
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Catskin (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville Parks 29/09/2018, Romeo's Family Race Day (Bm64), 1250m
Winning siblings: Mako Cove, Petrel Cove, Rapid Bay,
2
0.5
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 173 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $35,000
3
1.3
J F Macmillan
Lizzie Annells
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 71 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: John Macmillan
4
2.3
Kristi Evans
J Potter
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Montclair (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
6
4.8
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
4m Commands (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
7
5.2
Will Clarken
Ms C Jones
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
27.1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.35
1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Secret Sister (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 11 - Morphettville Parks 15/09/2018, Aami (Bm70), 1400m
Winning siblings: Cameron Road, Radiator,
Lot 204 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Butcher
2
0.5
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.8
Jake Stephens
Lachlan Neindorf
4
4.3
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
4g Denman (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.4
Jake Stephens
D Tourneur
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Get Up Stand Up (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
6
6.6
Michael Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
6g War Front (USA) x Photograph (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.80
1
M S Minervini
Anna Jordsjo
3f Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Last start: 6 - Gawler 12/01/2019, Goldin Farms/Akeed Mofeed-Bm70, 1100m
Winning siblings: Catalyst Fire, La Fantastique, Takalua,
Lot 429 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Minervini Racing
2
9.3
Will Clarken
D Tourneur
Lot 604 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
9.8
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther
Lot 445 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
Lot 335 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.9
Michael Hickmott
Andrew Biggs
3f Your Song (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
5
14.7
Jake Stephens
Todd Pannell
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Dinky (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
15.8
Michael Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
3f Reaan (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Kiss (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.65
1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo
3f The Factor (USA) x Glogirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Balaklava 29/05/2019, Haulmark Trailers (Bm60), 1600m
Winning siblings: That Girl, Vibrance,
Lot 512 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
Lot 310 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
Kirsten Mooney
Sophie Logan
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Spring Burst (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.2
K M Sweeney
P Gatt
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Bleventine (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
10.4
A B Beswick
Libby Halliday
5
11.6
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle
5m De Beers (NZ) x Kiss Angel (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.38
1
Bob Richard
Jerry Chau
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Cranbourne 30/11/2018, Aust. Trainers' Assoc (Bm64), 1200m
Lot 111 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$500,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
2.8
J F Macmillan
Lizzie Annells
4g Commands (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
3
5.1
K M Sweeney
W Lau
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
5.7
David Tootell
R J Hurdle
5
5.9
Michael Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
4g So You Think (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
6.5
J Bates & A Pearson
Lachlan Neindorf
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Bella Lago (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.86
1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
Last start: 4 - Morphettville Parks 1/12/2018, Roadside Serv. & Solutions Mdn, 1250m
Winning siblings: Arrow Lane, Turf Man,
2
2
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Extra (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
Lot 474 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.2
Ryan Balfour
S Price
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blue Light (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 363 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
Lot 196 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.4
Grant Young
Ms K Bishop
5
7.6
Will Clarken
D Tourneur
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.7
Nikki Pollock
Todd Pannell
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.67
1
Jon O'Connor
Lizzie Annells
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Balaklava 29/05/2019, Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Banchory's Choice, Charzooka, Sottero,
2
0.8
Ryan Balfour
S Price
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
6.8
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Belle Diva (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 164 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Cheval Thoroughbreds, Tooradin
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
4
8.5
D E Magro
W Lau
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Chinkara Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
9.7
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Bligh (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
10.8
G V Richards
R J Hurdle
3f Magnus (AUS) x Family Portrait (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
7
13.3
Simon Bates
Gary Lo
3f Dark Valley (AUS) x Chiemsee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.72
1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Entranz (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Morphettville 26/12/2018, Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate, 1050m
Lot 82 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Harvey Park Werribee Vic
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
Lot 242 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: T Patelmo
2
6.3
J F Macmillan
Ms C Lions
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Ernie's Molly (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
3
7.6
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Silent Sophia (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
8.8
Ryan Balfour
S Price
3g Hussonet (USA) x Wicked Secrets (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
5
9
D E Magro
W Lau
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Olivia Lass (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
6
12.5
Justin Pickering
Gary Lo
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Bussell (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.44
1
K & H Frew
J Maund
3c Equiano (FR) x Not So Chunky (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: A Little Chunky,
2
0.3
Jake Stephens
Lachlan Neindorf
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Drunken Sister (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
0.5
Ms R Day
Ms K Bishop
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x The Bay Rod (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
4
1
Jake Stephens
Todd Pannell
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Drunken Sister (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
5.9
Kirsten Mooney
Ms C Jones
3g Super Kid (NZ) x For My Poppa (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:21.92
1
G V Richards
Lizzie Annells
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville Parks 1/06/2019, Thomas Farms Kitchen (Bm90), 1550m
Lot 26 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Dingelydell, Bugle Ranges, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
1.3
Ryan Balfour
S Price
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 193 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing / Chong Bin Wu
3
1.5
W A Bogarts
Libby Halliday
9g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
4
2.5
J R Croucher
J Maund
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.1
Ryan Balfour
Jerry Chau
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.5
Jake Stephens
Todd Pannell
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Du Quoin (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
4.8
Ryan Balfour
Sairyn Fawke
5m God's Own (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:21.09
1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
4m Americain (USA) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Oakbank 22/04/2019, Melba's (Bm64), 2150m
Winning siblings: Lara's Web, Savoie,
2
1
Jake Stephens
Todd Pannell
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Iota Of Luck (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
1.8
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
2.5
R & C Jolly
Ms C Jones
5
8.5
Ryan Balfour
S Price
4g Hussonet (USA) x Reigning Belle (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
12.6
Ryan Balfour
Jerry Chau
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Piedini (NZ) (Pins (AUS))