LONGFORD - Tuesday, September 10

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:31.60
1
G J Stevenson
B Mc Coull
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Brave Act (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Devonport Synthetic 25/08/2019, Great Northern (Bm64), 1150m
2
3.5
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
5g Americain (USA) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
5.8
Bill Ryan
D M Ganderton
Lot 112 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: William Ryan
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:41.90
1
S Gandy
Scarlet So
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Last start: 6 - Launceston 9/03/2019, Pfd Food Services Classic, 1200m
2
7
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr
4m Pluck (USA) x Deelites (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Lot 362 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Brunton
3
7.4
J K Blacker
C Newitt
Lot 18 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Mathew Bosworth
4
7.9
Cameron Thompson
Chris Graham
6m Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
9.2
G J Stevenson
M Ulucinar
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
15.2
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Apaiser (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:42.40
1
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 4 - Launceston 24/04/2019, Anzac Autumn Classic, 1400m
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Redhead, Gee Gee Spitfire,
2
0.8
Cameron Thompson
Chris Graham
8g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 78 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.1
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt
4m War (AUS) x Pontington (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 131 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.8
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Morell (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
5
S Gandy
M Ulucinar
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Himstedt (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.20
1
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Tula (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 129 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
2
0.1
J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Isometry (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
3
4.1
J K Blacker
M Ulucinar
3g Seventh Reason (AUS) x On Curfew (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
4.4
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Ninth Chance (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.5
Brendan McShane
Ms D Parish
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Porto Cervo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.7
G J McCulloch
Chris Graham
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
13.7
Max Cowen
G Hodges
3g Host (CHI) x Ponting Da Girl (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:42.90
1
G J McCulloch
Chris Graham
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Grandiva (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foreeva, Forsixtyfiveroses,
Lot 85 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
Lot 53 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer:
2
4.5
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
3c Clangalang (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
9
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
Lot 92 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: McShane Hill
4
10
Monica Ryan
C Newitt
3f Pluck (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
13.3
Brendan McShane
Ms D Parish
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
23.3
Max Cowen
G Hodges
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Larasati (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
99.9
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Rose Of The South (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.00
1
J K Blacker
Scarlet So
Last start: 7 - Launceston 30/01/2019, Bridgenorth Football Club Mdn, 1200m
Lot 31 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer:
2
1.3
E C Batt
B Muhcu
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Lot 323 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer:
3
2.6
Scott Brunton
M Ulucinar
4
3
W N McShane
Ms D Parish
5
3.3
L, D & T Wells
C Newitt
4g Americain (USA) x Latchkey (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
6
11.3
Brendan McShane
Sigrid Carr
4g Americain (USA) x Cash Stash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:42.70
1
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Zerprise Us All (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Last start: 4 - Devonport Synthetic 16/06/2019, Thai Imperial Latrobe Hcp (C1), 1350m
Lot 41 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts
2
4.5
J K Blacker
M Ulucinar
3
5.8
Brendan McShane
Ms D Parish
Lot 88 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Reibey Lodge Relbia Tas
Buyer: Brendan McShane
4
6.8
P H Luttrell
G Hodges
5
9
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu
6
12
E C Batt
Scarlet So
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
14.3
E C Batt
Sigrid Carr
3f Strada (AUS) x Lexical Ambiguity (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (700m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.10
1
Stephen Lockhart
B Muhcu
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Dasoudi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 762 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
Rowan Hamer
Chris Graham
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Kelarche (AUS) (Helike (USA))
3
8.8
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Snowhill (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
9.5
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull
5g Tough Speed (USA) x River Doll (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
5
10.3
J K Blacker
M Ulucinar
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Keep On Talking (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
14.8
Brendan McShane
Ms D Parish