HAWKESBURY - Monday, March 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:16.50 (35.05)
1
Matthew Smith
Cejay Graham
3g Rhinebeck (AUS) x Zero Interest (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
0.1
Matthew Smith
C Lever
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mauritius (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1919 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
Lot 446 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
0.3
John Thompson
Jean Van Overmeire
4g Sebring (AUS) x Holly Zou (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
Lot 92 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
4
0.6
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh
7g Husson (ARG) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x She's A Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
1.7
John Thompson
Rachel King
4g Shocking (AUS) x Rixi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
2
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
3f So You Think (NZ) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.70 (34.49)
1
Edward Cummings
G Schofield
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Honeymoon Cruise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Making Whoopee,
Lot 888 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$58,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Myrtle House / E Cummings
2
0.1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3
1.4
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Fashions Afield (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 569 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
4
1.5
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
2c No Nay Never (USA) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
5
1.8
Peter Robl
G Buckley
2g Outreach (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.5
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gallwitz (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
79.6
G W Moore
J Ford
2c Olympic Glory (IRE) x Dowry (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.08 (34.50)
1
Matthew Smith
C Lever
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Mrs Kipling (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 841 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
Lot 841 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
1.3
P & P Snowden
C Reith
2f Scissor Kick (AUS) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 521 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.5
J G Sargent
Rachel King
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Fireglo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 609 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
4
2.6
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.7
James Cummings
G Buckley
2c Sebring (AUS) x Diamond Glow (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
3
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.23 (35.03)
1
J G Sargent
Rachel King
2g Denman (AUS) x Reiby Roulette (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
2
0.1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Peron (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Lot 175 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.1
G K White
Ms A Borg
4
4.4
James Cummings
G Buckley
2f Teofilo (IRE) x Zydeco (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
8.3
P & P Snowden
C Reith
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.91 (34.02)
1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2f Dissident (AUS) x Harlem Shuffle (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 993 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.1
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
2c Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 432 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 336 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
0.9
James Cummings
G Buckley
2c Contributer (IRE) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.4
John Thompson
Rachel King
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Lady Belladonna (NZ) (Sir Percy (GB))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.31 (33.55)
1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
5g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Winning siblings: Evason, See You Soon,
2
0.1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3f Sebring (AUS) x Gold Epona (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
3
0.6
P & P Snowden
C Reith
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Johannapine (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 442 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.2
J G Sargent
Rachel King
4m So You Think (NZ) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
5.2
Edward Cummings
G Schofield
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Volkrose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.3
Matthew Vella
Mitchell Bell
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
7
10.1
Matthew Smith
C Lever
4h Noble Mission (GB) x Rouwaki (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.60 (32.81)
1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hardyo, Nistelrooy,
Lot 230 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
Matthew Smith
G Buckley
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 468 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
9.6
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
9.9
Brad Widdup
C Reith
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Unimpeachable (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
12.6
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
4g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
6
13.6
Edward Cummings
Alexandre Lemarie
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Lucky Country (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
13.7
Mitch Newman
C Lever
4g So You Think (NZ) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
8
18.3
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
4g So You Think (NZ) x Chica Roca (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.71 (33.71)
1
Matthew Vella
Mitchell Bell
6g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
0.1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Exselva (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 709 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
3
1.1
Matthew Smith
G Buckley
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Velocity Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.8
J G Sargent
Rachel King
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
4.1
Bjorn Baker
Tom Sherry
3g Savabeel (AUS) x High Fashion (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6
Edward Cummings
Alexandre Lemarie
4g Reset (AUS) x Kona (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
7
6.4
Matthew Smith
C Reith
5h Dark Angel (IRE) x Sistine (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.30 (33.73)
1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pink Pier (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.2
J G Sargent
Rachel King
3g Stratum (AUS) x Gigas (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 2133 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
3
5.5
Bjorn Baker
Tom Sherry
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Our Akela (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
5.8
T P Croft
G Buckley
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Our Abbey (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
7.4
Brad Widdup
C Reith
6
8.2
N Mayfield-Smith
C Lever
3g Proisir (AUS) x Tapildo (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
10
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Limehouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.00 (34.53)
1
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 10 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $440000 Res $450000
2
1.8
Brad Widdup
C Reith
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 509 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Deburgh Equine
3
2.1
G W Moore
G Schofield
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Secretary's Secret (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 188 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Harvey Park Werribee Vic
Buyer: Samir Farah
Lot 34 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harvey Park
4
2.8
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.4
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Crimson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.9
Peter Robl
Cejay Graham
3f Star Witness (AUS) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.07 (34.74)
1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ocean Essence,
Lot 456 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr BJ Lindsay & Mrs JE Lindsay
2
0.3
L W Curtis
J Ford
3g Rubick (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 50 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
3
1.6
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
Lot 434 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.8
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell
5
5.4
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Zhen Zhen (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.93 (34.22)
1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
Lot 44 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr Alan Lee Wai Kin
2
0.2
Matthew Smith
G Buckley
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Lot 70 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 2059 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Orchid Racing
4
2.5
P & P Snowden
C Reith
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Go Indy Go (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
3.2
J G Sargent
Rachel King
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Saskia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.4
P Niceforo
Ms K Adams
3f Pluck (USA) x Miss Gladiator (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.75 (32.77)
1
Peter D Green
Cejay Graham
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Zaracer (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
2
0.4
James Cummings
Rachel King
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.6
Martin McInerney
R Brewer
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Capishe (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Lot 31 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
G K White
Ms A Borg
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.4
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell
3c El Roca (AUS) x Bead Of Courage (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
3.7
Brooke Somers
J Innes Jnr
4g Stryker (AUS) x Cranleigh (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
4.2
M R Johnston
C Lever
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.20 (33.16)
1
James Cummings
Rachel King
Winning siblings: Veranillo,
2
1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Sagrada (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Lot 182 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.2
James Cummings
G Buckley
7g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.2
Clare Cunningham
Cejay Graham
5
3.7
J G Sargent
Tom Sherry
4g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.9
Jason & Lucy Attard
Billy Owen
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.24 (33.20)
1
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
2g Rubick (AUS) x Ice Cream Lady (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 382 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Freedman
2
0.1
G K White
Ms A Borg
2c Headwater (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
2.1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Sherocksmyworld (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 133 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$10,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2.3
P & P Snowden
C Reith
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fastongrass (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
5
2.5
Peter D Green
R Brewer
2g Bull Point (AUS) x Diamond Fever (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3
T P Croft
G Buckley
2g Sizzling (AUS) x The Dabbler (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.54 (33.18)
1
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Off The Planet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellastar, Shining Star,
Lot 357 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
Lot 25 2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 375 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Pamsel Investments / Clarke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 369 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Fieldhouse Partnership
3
2.3
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2c Kermadec (NZ) x Final Stretch (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 318 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 174 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
4
2.9
G W Moore
G Schofield
5
5.5
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
2c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Emma Lucy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.10 (33.02)
1
Peter Robl
Cejay Graham
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Found The One (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sylvia's Mother,
Lot 328 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Robl Racing
2
0.8
Matthew Vella
Rachel King
2f Magnus (AUS) x Lanikai (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
3
1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Fantasy Lady (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 2089 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Legends Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 566 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 166 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Attunga Bloodstock Services
4
1.1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Claudia Jean (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
1.3
M, W & J Hawkes
J Innes Jnr
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Saffie Darling (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.46 (33.86)
1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Buckley
2c Epaulette (AUS) x Lola Cherry Cola (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 459 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
1.3
Matthew Vella
Mitchell Bell
2f Outreach (AUS) x Smart'n'cute (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.6
Peter Robl
Q Krogh
2g Dundeel (NZ) x The Golden Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 2324 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$195,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
4
6.4
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
2g Time For War (AUS) x Dreamy Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
7.1
J G Sargent
Rachel King
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kushnarenkovo (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.46 (33.88)
1
James Cummings
Rachel King
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Matilija (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
2
1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Gilded Grace (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 196 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
3
2
J G Sargent
Tom Sherry
2f Power (GB) x Now And Again (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Buckley
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Catalonia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.9
Joseph Pride
C Reith
2g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Adorabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.82 (33.44)
1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Innes Jnr
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Lorna May (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 456 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
1
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh
3g Mossman (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1035 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
3
1.4
Clare Cunningham
Mitchell Bell
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Watabout (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 501 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Rod Scott
4
1.6
Peter D Green
Cejay Graham
3f The Fatman (AUS) x Bettencourt (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.7
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Powerful Light (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
2.8
G L Frazer
G Buckley
3g Epaulette (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (760m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.88 (33.36)
1
Kevin May
Q Krogh
2
0.5
J G Sargent
Tom Sherry
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1746 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Brent Persico/John Sargent
Lot 656 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
0.9
Brad Widdup
C Reith
Lot 267 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: K Mather
Lot 161 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Davali Thoroughbreds
Lot 4 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
Peter D Green
Cejay Graham
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Buckley
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lysistrata (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.8
Matthew Vella
Mitchell Bell
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Upon This Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))