HAWKESBURY - Monday, November 18

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:18.26 (34.26)
1
P & P Snowden
A Adkins
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
4.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Media (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 396 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.4
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Latin (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 2158 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Acing Lead/Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bstock
Lot 577 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 203 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$56,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
4
7.5
John Thompson
J R Collett
5
9.6
G K White
G Buckley
6
14.7
Peter D Green
Madison Waters
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
7
15
Brooke Somers
Jean Van Overmeire
5g Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.60 (32.54)
Lot 430 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
7.8
J G Sargent
J Ford
4g Camelot (GB) x Satirical Delight (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 184 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
3
8.3
John Higgins
C Lever
5g Choisir (AUS) x French Elle (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
11.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
5
12.3
John Thompson
A Adkins
7g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
12.6
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3g Sebring (AUS) x Lonoree (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
13.5
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.96 (33.98)
1
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fituese,
Lot 922 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2
0.2
J A O'Shea
J Penza
3f Pierro (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 327 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.4
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Canashito (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
1
S I Singleton
C Reith
6m Tickets (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
1.3
Joseph Pride
G Schofield
6
1.4
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
8
2.6
G M Brown
S Guymer
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.99 (34.36)
1
Ms M Brister
G Buckley
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Cartoonist,
2
1.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Apple Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 20 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3f Stratum (AUS) x Midnight Gold (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 523 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J Coyle
4
3
S I Singleton
C Reith
4m Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
3.2
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.9
Peter D Green
C Lever
3c The Fatman (AUS) x Mysinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
12.8
Keith Cowley
Madison Waters
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.78 (34.60)
Lot 399 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
2.3
Peter D Green
Cejay Graham
3f The Fatman (AUS) x Bettencourt (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
2.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3g Rubick (AUS) x Blessingindisguise (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 553 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
Lot 207 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
J C Coyle
C Reith
3g Dundeel (NZ) x She's Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
5
T & P Vigouroux
Qin Yong
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Nuclear Pack (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
5.1
Daniel Robinson
S Guymer
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kallisto (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.05 (34.25)
1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Romneya (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Matilija,
2
0.8
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x London Lolly (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
2.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3f Dissident (AUS) x Chiquada (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 611 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/A Williams B/S
Lot 246 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Annual Unreserved Reduction Sale Wingham NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
3.2
T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Great Boon (AUS) (Aspiration (IRE))
5
3.4
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
5.9
G K White
G Buckley
7
6.1
P M Chapman
Qin Yong
4h Eyeful (AUS) x Zarelta (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.13 (34.28)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
Lot 246 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
David Pfieffer
Ms J Taylor
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 178 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Coolmore / Stonestreet / Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Unifaith
3
1.5
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
2
Mark De Montfort
G Schofield
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Millenium Star (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.3
J G Sargent
J Ford
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.96 (34.43)
1
J G Sargent
J Ford
3g Stratum (AUS) x Gigas (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Echo Princess,
Lot 2133 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
2
0.5
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Altitude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 47 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
2.2
S I Singleton
C Reith
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.60 (33.21)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2
0.5
J G Sargent
A Adkins
2g Denman (AUS) x Reiby Roulette (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
3
0.6
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Tara From The Cape (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
Lot 301 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yulong Investments
4
0.8
T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
2g Sizzling (AUS) x The Dabbler (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
5
4.1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
6
32.8
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford
2c Fiorente (IRE) x Silamani (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.62 (33.98)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.4
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Subsequent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 290 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: GPI Trust No.2 / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Makybe
4
4.6
Mick Attard
Q Krogh
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Sancha (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
4.7
J G Sargent
J Ford
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Fireglo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.00 (32.81)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Echo Lad,
2
0.2
Joseph Pride
C Reith
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 109 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
0.7
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Legato (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 29 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
4
1.3
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.5
James Cummings
J R Collett
3f Helmet (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
1.6
Jason & Lucy Attard
J Ford
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Reiby Regina (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.1
Matthew Vella
A Adkins
4m Trusting (AUS) x Blue Princess (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
7.1
Wayne Austin
Ms K O'Hara
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Queen Cleo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.16 (32.88)
1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3g Toronado (IRE) x She's Got Gears (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Ratio,
Lot 83 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 52 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
6.2
James Cummings
Rachel King
4
6.5
P M Chapman
Qin Yong
4h Eyeful (AUS) x Minnalin (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
10.8
G K White
G Buckley
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cherry Grove (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
15
Wayne Austin
Ms K O'Hara
3c Sidestep (AUS) x Song Of Hope (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
7
15.2
N Mayfield-Smith
C Lever
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.95 (32.68)
Lot 91 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
James Cummings
Rachel King
Lot 845 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Lot 497 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 406 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
5
9.9
Craig Weeding
Q Krogh
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ponder (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
15.1
Wayne Austin
Ms K O'Hara
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.60 (33.50)
2
1
James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
3
2
G K White
Ms A Borg
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sonoma County (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.7
Matthew Vella
A Adkins
3f Sizzling (AUS) x French Alliance (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Your Life Style (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.4
T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
4m War (AUS) x Catreign (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.2
Peter D Green
G Buckley
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.5
Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Berengaria (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.81 (33.20)
2
0.4
Matthew Vella
A Adkins
3f Snitzel (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 529 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.7
Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
4.8
J G Sargent
J Ford
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
10.6
Wayne Austin
Ms K O'Hara