DEAGON - Tuesday, August 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.10 (34.06)
1
D J Roberts
Minonette Kennedy
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Happy Valley 26/06/2019, Po Toi Hcp (C4), 1000m
2
6
L F Birchley
R Wiggins
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
11
J G Symons & S Laxon
P Hamblin
7g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:10.74
1
Kacy Fogden
M R Du Plessis
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Proletariat,
Lot 1075 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Aquis Farm
Lot 193 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $145000 Res $150000
2
0.4
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
Lot 154 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
3
1.2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Wiggins
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Baqaat (USA) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Lot 170 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K McCasker
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.05 (33.68)
1
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 20/07/2019, Hospitality Strata Hcp (C5), 1200m
Winning siblings: Elm Court, The Olive Branch,
Lot 482 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
2
0.2
P Duff
Isabella Teh
3
4.2
C J Waller
R Fradd
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Elvine's Elsie (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
4
4.7
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
10
Leon Phillips
Ms T Harrison
10g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.30 (33.98)
1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Wiggins
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 14 - Eagle Farm 25/05/2019, Kirin (Bm90), 1200m
Winning siblings: Brayroan, Kitalpha, St Leo,
2
0.2
M J Dunn
M Mc Gillivray
4g Albrecht (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
0.5
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
6g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Rue Facile (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
3.8
P Duff
Isabella Teh
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.79 (34.83)
1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
Last start: 13 - Gold Coast 3/08/2019, Brooks Hcp (C1), 1300m
Winning siblings: Argento Perlo,
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
3.3
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray
4g Showcasing (GB) x Princess Amidala (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 952 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LDM Racing
3
4.1
M J Dunn
J Byrne
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 2026 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
6.3
P Duff
Isabella Teh
4g Freeze (AUS) x Threescoreandten (AUS) (Saint Thomas (AUS))
5
6.4
M J Lakey
Rebecca Wilson
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
8.9
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
5m Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.32 (33.67)
1
Wayne Stephens
T Allan
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ringo's A Rockstar,
Lot 283 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Winterfell Thoroughbreds, Beenleigh, Qld
Buyer: N Stephens
Lot 1068 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Winterfell Thoroughbreds Thornton Qld
Buyer:
2
2.3
M J Dunn
R Fradd
3c Dissident (AUS) x Totally Sure (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 72 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / N Auld
Lot 178 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / S Cheung King Fung
3
3.1
Jason Edwards
Dale Smith
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Brookton Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 282 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Adron Thoroughbreds
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.05 (34.13)
1
M J Dunn
J Byrne
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vis A Tergo (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Gold Coast 16/03/2019, Aquis 2yo Jewel, 1200m
Lot 221 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
0.2
B J Smith
S Galloway
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Moncalieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
6.2
L F Birchley
R Wiggins
3g Stratum (AUS) x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Lot 111 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Birchley Racing
Lot 481 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
4
8.5
Paul Butterworth
M Mc Gillivray
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
12.2
Leon Phillips
Ms T Harrison
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.92 (35.31)
1
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Passilente (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 7 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: G Benson
Lot 125 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: G. Benson, Sydney
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
2
Billy Healey
James Orman
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Faith In My (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 721 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: B & D Healey Racing / J Crewes
3
2.1
Neil Hocking
T Allan
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Lot 13 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haven Lodge Stud Boonah Qld
Buyer:
Lot 76 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rutherford Farm Christmas Creek Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $27000
4
6.4
C J Waller
R Fradd
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
5
9.9
M J Dunn
J Byrne
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Dyna Myta (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
15.4
M J Dunn
M Mc Gillivray
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Barely Brown (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.61
1
Jason Edwards
Ms C Eaton
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Faker (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Casino 23/03/2019, Commercial Htl Rappville Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Merlini,
Lot 2 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge Daruka NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications/Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith
3
3
M J Dunn
R Fradd
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Arcangela (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 16 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.2
T J Hurley
Ms T Harrison
3f All American (AUS) x Tresillian (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
11.7
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
21.7
M J Dunn
J Byrne