Find A Sire: 

VOLKSRAAD (GB)

Stakeswinners List
1st - 2007 The Trusts Thorndon Mile Gr1
1st - 2007 Whakanui Stud Intl Stks Gr1
1st - 2007 Otaki-Maori W F A Gr1
1st - 2007 Zabeel Classic Gr1
1st - 2008 New Zealand Stakes Gr1
1st - 2009 Thorndon Mile Gr1
1st - 2006 Japan - N Z Trophy Gr2
1st - 2007 Japan/ New Zealand Trophy Gr2
1st - 2007 Awapuni Gold Cup Gr2
1st - 2008 Awapuni Gold Cup Gr2
1st - 2010 Lawnmaster Awapuni Gold Cup Gr2
1st - 2009 Stella Artois Tauranga Stakes Gr3
1st - 2002 Telegraph Hcp Gr1
1st - 2004 Railway Stks Gr1
1st - 2001 Challenge Stks Gr3
1st - 2001 Side Line Bar Hawkes Bay Gneas Gr3
1st - 1999 Manawatu Sires Produce Stks Gr1
1st - 1999 Sires' Produce Stks Gr1
1st - 2010 Darci Brahma International Gr1
1st - 2006 Avondale Gneas Gr2
1st - 2006 Eight Carat Classic Gr2
1st - 2007 Cambridge Sir Tristram Classic Gr2
1st - 2009 Travis Stakes Gr2
1st - 2011 Mills Reef Trentham Stakes Gr3
1st - 2010 Distinctive Homes Goodwood Gr1
1st - 2009 How Now Stakes Gr3
1st - 2010 Hyderabad R.C. Stakes Gr3
1st - 2010 J R A Stakes LR
1st - 1999 Oakleigh Plte Gr1
1st - 1999 Swettenham Stud Stks Gr2
1st - 1997 The Chivas Regal Gr3
1st - 2008 Captain Cook Stakes Gr1
1st - 2007 Rich Hill Mile Gr2
1st - 2010 Telecom New Zealand Derby Gr1
1st - 2013 Manawatu Cup Gr3
1st - 2001 Auto Auctions Stks Gr1
1st - 2000 Lowland Stks Gr3
1st - 2011 Levin R.C. Levin Classic Gr1
1st - 2008 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes Gr1
1st - 2007 Century City Wellington Cup Gr1
1st - 1998 Sires' Produce Stks Gr1
1st - 2003 New Zealand Cup Gr2
1st - 2002 C'church Casino Spring Classic Gr3
1st - 2003 Speights Dunedin Gold Cup Gr3
1st - 2003 Metropolitan Handicap Gr3
1st - 2008 Rich Hill Mile Gr2
1st - 2006 Lindauer 25th Anniversary Stks Gr3
1st - 2006 Great Northern Challenge Stks Gr3
1st - 2005 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr2
1st - 2005 N Z Bloodstock C'ship Stakes Gr2
1st - 2006 Awapuni Gold Cup Gr2
1st - 2008 First Sovereign Trust Stakes LR
1st - 2009 Timpson Family Trust Sprint LR
1st - 2009 Counties Bowl LR
1st - 2001 Faltaat Lowland Stks Gr3
1st - 2001 Desert Gold Stks Gr3
1st - 2008 Cambridge Sales - Wanganui Cup LR
1st - 2010 Stockguard Feilding Gold Cup LR
1st - 2005 Stewards Stks Gr3
1st - 2006 Stewards Stks Gr3
1st - 2013 Breeders Stakes Gr3
1st - 2014 Darley Plate Gr3
1st - 2018 Sweynesse Stakes Gr3
1st - 2019 Lightning Hcp LR
1st - 2001 Thompson Hcp Gr3
1st - 2002 Thompson Hcp Gr3
1st - 2010 Mercedes-Benz Sunline Vase LR
1st - 2003 Thompson Hcp Gr3
1st - 2000 The Oaks Stud Classic Gr2
1st - 2010 Bayleys Japan NZ Intl Trophy Gr2
1st - 2004 Highview Stks Gr3
1st - 2003 White Robe Lodge Hcp Gr3
1st - 2009 Valachi Sth Is. Breeders Stks LR
1st - 2014 Lion Red Plate Gr3
1st - 2014 Wellington Cup Gr2
1st - 2011 Wairarapa T'bred Breeders Stks LR
1st - 2009 The Oaks Stud Manawatu Classic Gr3
1st - 2007 Easter Cup Stakes Gr3
1st - 2003 Bank Of N.Z. Breeders Stks Gr2
1st - 1997 Matamata Breeders' Stks Gr2
1st - 2004 Queen Elizabeth Hcp Gr2
1st - 2004 Desert Gold Stks Gr3
1st - 1997 Eclipse Stks Gr3
1st - 2013 C'church Casino Spring Classic LR
1st - 2001 Churchill Stks Gr3
1st - 2004 White Robe Lodge Hcp Gr3