Find A Sire: 

VON COSTA DE HERO (AUS)

Latest Results

Saturday, January 25
Esperance: Eljay's Bar & Restaurant (C2), 1100m
8 of 9: Liquid Dinna (ex: Dinna Fash)
Tnr: Meryl Hayley Rdr: C Nicoll
Forbes: Walker's Agnvet (Bm58), 1100m
10 of 12: Vonnida (ex: Gur)
Tnr: A W Prisk Rdr: M Travers
Gold Coast: Jasmine Room Hcp (C1), 1800m
5 of 10: Brybeck (ex: Akhamine)
Tnr: Ms V Chalmers Rdr: B Powell
Yarra Glen: Bet365 Hcp (58), 1209m
7 of 10: Paris Gem (ex: Jeweller's Gem)
Tnr: Ms S Naylor Rdr: Declan Bates
Friday, January 24
Moonee Valley: Simpson Construction (Bm78), 1000m
8 of 8: Definia (ex: Echuca Beauty)
Tnr: Ms G Johnstone Rdr: Regan Bayliss
Port Lincoln: Mitavite-Equine Nutrition-Bm62, 1960m
5 of 8: Banri De Hero (ex: Banri Maeve)
Tnr: Jackie Stoetzer Rdr: Lachlan Neindorf
Thursday, January 23
Wangaratta: Ymca Wangaratta (Bm58), 1400m
5 of 14: Ocean Hero (ex: Ocean Mist)
Tnr: D J McCarthy Rdr: B Mc Dougall
Wangaratta: Ymca Wangaratta (Bm58), 1400m
11 of 14: Where's My Wallet (ex: Paniz)
Tnr: Charlotte Littlefield Rdr: Clayton Douglas
Wednesday, January 22
Moe: Moe Parklands Mdn Plate, 1600m
6 of 10: Von Hill (ex: Hill Part)
Tnr: E V Musgrove Rdr: B Prebble
Tuesday, January 21
Cairns: Coral Coast Catering Hcp (55), 1400m
1 of 11: Cousin Muscles (ex: Just Bess)
Tnr: Stephen Potiris Rdr: Emily Cass
Monday, January 20
Queanbeyan: Skyview Windows Mdn Hcp, 1200m
4 of 8: Costa Chin Chin (ex: Lady Tranquil)
Tnr: Rob Potter Rdr: Simon Miller
Sunday, January 19
Werribee: Quest Werribee Mdn Plate, 1100m
10 of 11: Von's Heroine (ex: Euchre Star)
Tnr: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig Rdr: Lewis German
Saturday, January 18
Flemington: Thank You Firefighters (Bm84), 1200m
1 of 13: Lord Von Costa (ex: Cashed Up Lady)
Tnr: Ms D Scott Rdr: B Mc Dougall
Murray Bridge Gh: Kathleen Mary (Bm78), 1000m
2 of 13: Brimarvi Vehero (ex: Brimarvi Rose)
Tnr: S Burford Rdr: D Tourneur
Terang: Bev & Graeme Bant Memorial Mdn, 1000m
1 of 12: Melbourne Hero (ex: Magic Of Melbourne)
Tnr: J Rowe Rdr: Will Price
Friday, January 17
Townsville: Tab Download The App (Bm69), 1400m
3 of 8: I Can I Will I Am (ex: Rasana)
Tnr: Tim Cook Rdr: Zoe White
Thursday, January 16
Pakenham Park: O'Connor Premium Beef Mdn, 1600m
9 of 12: Shanghai Shaker (ex: Dancing)
Tnr: S V Brown Rdr: Jaden Lloyd
Tuesday, January 14
Corowa: A & A Automotive Mdn Plate, 1400m
7 of 10: Gee I Bahati (ex: Paradise Dream)
Tnr: Iris Zimmermann Rdr: Madison Lloyd
Corowa: Kennedy Builders (Bm50), 1200m
4 of 10: Ocean Hero (ex: Ocean Mist)
Tnr: D J McCarthy Rdr: Madison Lloyd
Sunday, January 12
Sunshine Coast: Tab Hcp (C1), 1600m
11 of 16: Brybeck (ex: Akhamine)
Tnr: Ms V Chalmers Rdr: B Powell
Saturday, January 11
Atherton: Big Pub Malanda Htl/Mtl (Bm65), 1400m
3 of 5: Cousin Muscles (ex: Just Bess)
Tnr: Stephen Potiris Rdr: M Elliott
Murray Bridge Gh: Premi-Air Refrig./Ac (Bm56), 1000m
2 of 14: Mum's My Hero (ex: Minnamurra Girl)
Tnr: C Curtis Rdr: Jerry Chau
Murray Bridge Gh: Premi-Air Refrig./Ac (Bm56), 1000m
14 of 14: Heroes Quest (ex: Rainbow Arch)
Tnr: Darryl Ryan Rdr: Sairyn Fawke
Monday, January 6
Echuca: Ymca Wangaratta (Bm64), 1300m
6 of 11: Catch A Hero (ex: Catch A Heart)
Tnr: Ms G Johnstone Rdr: H Coffey
Sunday, January 5
Warrnambool: The Bookworm Gallery Mdn Plate, 2000m
7 of 8: Von Hill (ex: Hill Part)
Tnr: E V Musgrove Rdr: Michael Poy
Friday, January 3
Gatton: Royal Hotel Gatton Plate (C1), 1400m
9 of 11: Brybeck (ex: Akhamine)
Tnr: Ms V Chalmers Rdr: J L Taylor
Thursday, January 2
Geelong: Bayshore Electrical (Bm58), 1325m
9 of 9: Where's My Wallet (ex: Paniz)
Tnr: Charlotte Littlefield Rdr: Zac Spain
Wednesday, January 1
Burrumbeet: Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn, 1000m
2 of 9: Melbourne Hero (ex: Magic Of Melbourne)
Tnr: J Rowe Rdr: Will Price
Flemington: Victorian Jockeys Assn. (Bm70), 1400m
4 of 12: La Bella Costa (ex: Glowing Tribute)
Tnr: M M Laurie Rdr: L Currie
Tuesday, December 31
Echuca: Bourke' Builders Mdn Plate, 1200m
11 of 11: Gee I Bahati (ex: Paradise Dream)
Tnr: Iris Zimmermann Rdr: Randy Tan
Port Lincoln: Happy Maccas New Year (Bm64), 1750m
3 of 10: Banri De Hero (ex: Banri Maeve)
Tnr: Jackie Stoetzer Rdr: Lachlan Neindorf
Sunday, December 29
Naracoorte: Naracoorte Racing Club Mdn, 1000m
3 of 6: Von Saga (ex: Vontastic)
Tnr: P A Preusker Rdr: Tatum Bull
Trangie: Trophy Hcp, 800m
3 of 3: Vonnida (ex: Gur)
Tnr: A W Prisk Rdr: Mr R Blewitt
Saturday, December 28
Rockhampton: Iron Jack Hcp, 1200m
3 of 8: I Can I Will I Am (ex: Rasana)
Tnr: Tim Cook Rdr: Zoe White
Friday, December 27
Gawler: G&J Civil Hcp (C1), 1200m
5 of 7: Heroes Quest (ex: Rainbow Arch)
Tnr: Darryl Ryan Rdr: Lachlan Neindorf