Find A Sire: 

UNCLE MO (USA)

Latest Results

Sunday, January 19
Muswellbrook: Horsepower Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2 of 8: Moinda (ex: Babinda)
Tnr: Jason & Lucy Attard Rdr: Ms S Clenton
Sunshine Coast: Caloundra Towing Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2 of 11: Man O' Ross (ex: Palais Court)
Tnr: Natalie McCall Rdr: Daniel Griffin
Saturday, January 18
Murray Bridge Gh: Fibretrack (Bm64), 1200m
8 of 15: Oh Mo (ex: Lady Orio)
Tnr: S Burford Rdr: D Tourneur
Singapore: Mdn, 1400m
3 of 6: Speed Racer (ex: Fantasising)
Tnr: L Dragon Rdr: J See
Trentham: Desert Gold Stakes, 1600m Gr3
8 of 15: Zipitsweetie (ex: Zubara)
Tnr: M & M Pitman Rdr: Ryan Maloney
Friday, January 17
Ballina: Koellner Steel Hcp (C1), 1000m
8 of 12: Bush Shindig (ex: Bush Honey)
Tnr: N R Stewart Rdr: Jag Guthmann-Chester
Canterbury: Schweppes Mdn Hcp, 1100m
7 of 7: Cracking Mo (ex: Goldam)
Tnr: Lauri Parker Rdr: T Marquand
Singapore: Mdn, 1200m
7 of 13: Lim's Unique (ex: Miss Concorde)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: T Rehaizat
Thursday, January 16
Ararat: Fishers Iga Liquor Ararat Mdn, 1300m
7 of 12: Diplopia (ex: Second Sight)
Tnr: Ms H White Rdr: Samuel Payne
Doomben: Lunar New Year Raceday (Bm65), 1350m
6 of 16: Fanx (ex: Roman Match)
Tnr: Marcus Wilson Rdr: R Plumb
Gosford: Central Coast Granite Mdn, 1100m
5 of 5: Indian Dancer (ex: Enrika's Gift)
Tnr: L J Fairhall Rdr: Jake Hull
Wednesday, January 15
Strathalbyn: Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (C2), 1350m
4 of 8: Movandi (ex: Vandehere)
Tnr: Shayne Cahill Rdr: S Cahill
Warwick Farm: Territories @ Darley Mdn Hcp, 1400m
5 of 10: Kinship (ex: Pinezero)
Tnr: G D Hickman Rdr: K S Latham
Warwick Farm: Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp, 1400m
15 of 16: Aunty (ex: Delyara)
Tnr: A J Cummings Rdr: J Ford
Tuesday, January 14
Scone: Arrowfield Stud (Bm66), 1600m
1 of 13: Mo's Glory (ex: Maddi Jayne)
Tnr: R P Northam Rdr: R Thompson
Monday, January 13
Dubbo: Ezyquip Dubbo Mdn Plate, 1100m
1 of 12: Epimetheus (ex: The Fairest)
Tnr: Rob Potter Rdr: Damon Budler
Taree: Saxbys Soft Drinks Mdn Hcp, 1000m
4 of 11: Stooge (ex: Awe Inspiring)
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Ms S Clenton
Taree: Kennards Hire Hcp (C2), 1300m
3 of 13: Hercules Mo (ex: Herculian Princess)
Tnr: G McFarlane Rdr: C G O'Brien
Sunday, January 12
Port Lincoln: Hygain-Feeding Champions (C2), 1210m
5 of 11: Ahiga (ex: Lady Orio)
Tnr: J Dunn Rdr: Teagan Voorham
Sunshine Coast: Contract Hydraulics P/L Mdn, 1600m
6 of 9: Domo (ex: Wisp O' Will)
Tnr: Tony & Maddysen Sears Rdr: M Hellyer
Saturday, January 11
Fannie Bay: Designer Kitchens Hcp (64), 1300m
8 of 8: Molicious (ex: She's Captivating)
Tnr: Philip Cole Rdr: J Keating
Fannie Bay: Sign City (Bm54), 1100m
7 of 8: Awesome Mo (ex: Awe Inspiring)
Tnr: Carl Spry Rdr: P Denton
Queanbeyan: Thank You Rural Fire Serv. Mdn, 900m
8 of 10: Lotza Mo (ex: Money Never Sleeps)
Tnr: M J Smith Rdr: Ellen Hennessy
Randwick: Ranvet (Bm78), 1500m
3 of 10: Napoleon Solo (ex: Derelique)
Tnr: P & P Snowden Rdr: T Marquand
Warwick: Gj Gardner Homes Warwick Mdn, 1500m
13 of 14: Motal (ex: Piglet's Gold)
Tnr: Ms J Williams Rdr: Emma Ljung
Friday, January 10
Gosford: Farewell Kirstie Mdn Plate, 2100m
8 of 9: Supremist (ex: Blenheim Belle)
Tnr: Ms G Markwell Rdr: C Lever
Hamilton: Bet365 (Bm58), 2200m
2 of 12: Dyadamo (ex: Flying Dialogue)
Tnr: R V Nicholson Rdr: Libby Halliday
Port Macquarie: Hastings Fresh Meats Mdn, 1206m
2 of 9: Meyisti (ex: Stratakate)
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Brooke Stower
Port Macquarie: Hire Port (Bm58), 1106m
10 of 12: Moana Marie (ex: Star Leader)
Tnr: J A Sprague Rdr: Angela Taylor
Port Macquarie: Hire Port (Bm58), 1106m
11 of 12: Tears He Cried (ex: Cheval Noir)
Tnr: R A Bailey Rdr: Ms M Weir
Wednesday, January 8
Happy Valley: Causeway Hcp (C3), 1200m
7 of 12: Blotting Paper (ex: Redtruth)
Tnr: Richard Gibson Rdr: C Schofield
Warwick Farm: Canterbury League Club (Bm70), 1100m
12 of 12: Chewbacca (ex: Calimanco)
Tnr: R & M Freedman Rdr: J R Collett
Monday, January 6
Gunnedah: Love The Tab Plate (C1), 1600m
1 of 10: Wickmo (ex: Short Wick)
Tnr: R P Northam Rdr: G M Ryan
Sunday, January 5
Ballina: 100.9 Zzzfm Mdn Hcp, 1010m
2 of 12: Moetta (ex: Hairy)
Tnr: G D Hickman Rdr: Justin Huxtable
Strathalbyn: Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (C2), 1200m
3 of 10: Movandi (ex: Vandehere)
Tnr: Shayne Cahill Rdr: S Cahill
Sunshine Coast: Equine Vet Meds Mdn Hcp, 1000m
12 of 13: Momemory (ex: Moongambler)
Tnr: Gregory Cornish Rdr: Brooke Ainsworth
Wyong: Hit 101.3 Family Day 26/1 (C1), 1100m
2 of 10: Philanthropist (ex: Aphroditis)
Tnr: Ms G Markwell Rdr: K S Latham
Wyong: Central Coast Building Mdn Hcp, 1600m
3 of 12: Flying Mojo (ex: Pointed)
Tnr: A J Cummings Rdr: Travis Wolfgram
Saturday, January 4
Fannie Bay: Great Northern Brewing Co (64), 1000m
3 of 5: Molicious (ex: She's Captivating)
Tnr: Philip Cole Rdr: P Shiers
Fannie Bay: Ladbrokes Hcp (58), 1100m
5 of 7: Awesome Mo (ex: Awe Inspiring)
Tnr: Carl Spry Rdr: W Kerford
Randwick-Kensington: Heineken 3 (Bm78), 1000m
9 of 9: Happy Mo (ex: Emeraude)
Tnr: Andrew Macdonald Rdr: R Dolan
Friday, January 3
Canterbury: The Agency Real Estate Mdn Hcp, 1250m
4 of 7: Disco Mo (ex: Disco Dancer)
Tnr: A J Cummings Rdr: Chris C Williams
Cranbourne: Core Protective Group Mdn, 1400m
7 of 11: John Barley Corn (ex: Night Light)
Tnr: C Maher & D Eustace Rdr: Clayton Douglas
Cranbourne: Highview Accounting Serv. Mdn, 1300m
1 of 12: Fantome Lady (ex: Lady Clementine)
Tnr: D C Harrison Rdr: Ethan Brown
Omakau: Breen Constr./Ws Hickey Mdn, 1400m
3 of 7: Zipitsweetie (ex: Zubara)
Tnr: M & M Pitman Rdr: K Chowdhoory
Thursday, January 2
Taree: L J Hooker Harrington Hcp (C3), 1600m
1 of 9: Music Box Dancer (ex: Love Thy Neighbour)
Tnr: G Prosser Rdr: R Spokes
Taree: Liquor Stax Harrington (C1), 2000m
14 of 14: Kings Row (ex: Soelin)
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: L P Rolls
Tauherenikau: South Wairarapa Vet Serv. Mdn, 1600m
1 of 9: Den Bosch (ex: Gone Wild)
Tnr: Peter Didham Rdr: R J Hannam
Wednesday, January 1
Doomben: Brc Royal Ascot Tour Hcp (C1), 1200m
12 of 12: Bush Shindig (ex: Bush Honey)
Tnr: N R Stewart Rdr: Leslie Tilley
Merton: Mdn, 1150m
4 of 7: Diplopia (ex: Second Sight)
Tnr: Ms H White Rdr: Ms T Johnson
Merton: Rst Trophy (1), 1150m
1 of 4: Tribal Myth (ex: Memleyna)
Tnr: Kelvin Southey Rdr: Shaun Cooper
Pinjarra: Wignalls Wines Mdn, 1500m
1 of 12: Kentucky Love (ex: Hi On Love)
Tnr: Simon Miller Rdr: J Brown
Port Macquarie: Barbers On Murray Hcp (C1), 1512m
10 of 10: Mokin (ex: Money Tree)
Tnr: Graeme Shultz Rdr: J Kehoe
Singapore: Mdn, 1200m
8 of 12: Speed Racer (ex: Fantasising)
Tnr: L Dragon Rdr: K A'isisuhairi
Tuesday, December 31
Port Lincoln: Lincoln Sand Supplies (Bm64), 1390m
6 of 8: Ahiga (ex: Lady Orio)
Tnr: J Dunn Rdr: Ms K Bishop
Monday, December 30
Coffs Harbour: Raine & Horne Toormina Hcp-C2, 1005m
8 of 9: Moana Marie (ex: Star Leader)
Tnr: J A Sprague Rdr: M Bennett
Coffs Harbour: Le Dain Summer Cup (Bm58), 2005m
2 of 11: Rival Mo (ex: Fierce Rival)
Tnr: T W McCarthy Rdr: Brooke Stower
Kurow: Cochranes Farm Machinery Mdn, 1400m
8 of 12: Zipitsweetie (ex: Zubara)
Tnr: M & M Pitman Rdr: Rohan Mudhoo
Taupo: Farmsource-Ecolab (Bm65), 1800m
2 of 8: Uncle Bro (ex: Uno Sayuri)
Tnr: G Lowry & G Cullen Rdr: V A Colgan
Sunday, December 29
Murwillumbah: Ballina Cup Prelude (Bm83), 1530m
6 of 12: Fanx (ex: Roman Match)
Tnr: Marcus Wilson Rdr: B Looker
Naracoorte: Munro&Grigg Auto Repairs-Bm64, 2000m
2 of 7: Dyadamo (ex: Flying Dialogue)
Tnr: R V Nicholson Rdr: Libby Halliday
Saturday, December 28
Scone: Yarraman Park (Bm58), 1100m
1 of 12: Hercules Mo (ex: Herculian Princess)
Tnr: G McFarlane Rdr: C G O'Brien
Toowoomba: Audi Centre Toowoomba Mdn Hcp, 1210m
6 of 7: Motal (ex: Piglet's Gold)
Tnr: Ms J Williams Rdr: Noriyuki Masuda
Friday, December 27
Cranbourne: De Bortoli Wines Mdn, 1500m
8 of 12: Hackeress (ex: Encrypted)
Tnr: Mark Sues Rdr: Ben Thompson
Thursday, December 26
Beaumont: Sharp Electronics Group (C1), 2200m
6 of 6: Supremist (ex: Blenheim Belle)
Tnr: Ms G Markwell Rdr: D Mc Lellan
Queanbeyan: Become A Qlc Member Mdn Plate, 1200m
6 of 6: Shartay (ex: No Caviar)
Tnr: G Boucher Rdr: Amy Mc Lucas
Randwick: Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate, 1300m
6 of 12: Kinship (ex: Pinezero)
Tnr: G D Hickman Rdr: O Orr
Monday, December 23
Bathurst: Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel Mdn, 1400m
2 of 12: Jetline (ex: Scarletini)
Tnr: Joseph Pride Rdr: C Lever
Sunday, December 22
Port Lincoln: Avis Port Lincoln Hcp (C2), 1390m
1 of 8: Ahiga (ex: Lady Orio)
Tnr: J Dunn Rdr: Ms K Bishop
Taree: Iron Jack Mid Mdn Hcp, 1000m
3 of 13: Meyisti (ex: Stratakate)
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Ms S Clenton
Taree: We Love Rfs Plate (C1), 1600m
1 of 14: Mo's Glory (ex: Maddi Jayne)
Tnr: R P Northam Rdr: R Thompson
Townsville: Canadian Club Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2 of 12: Mosef (ex: Galanteada)
Tnr: Michael Geaney Rdr: W D O'Connell
Saturday, December 21
Fannie Bay: Season Greetings Hcp (58), 1300m
7 of 8: Awesome Mo (ex: Awe Inspiring)
Tnr: Carl Spry Rdr: W Kerford
Gold Coast: Aquis Selling @m.Millions-Bm62, 2400m
4 of 8: Rival Mo (ex: Fierce Rival)
Tnr: T W McCarthy Rdr: Taylor Marshall
Randwick: Schweppes (Bm72), 1400m
5 of 9: Napoleon Solo (ex: Derelique)
Tnr: P & P Snowden Rdr: J Bowman
Randwick: Hyland Boxing Day Sale (Bm78), 1600m
11 of 13: Flying Mojo (ex: Pointed)
Tnr: A J Cummings Rdr: Tim Clark
Toowoomba: Enterprise Legal Mdn Hcp, 1300m
4 of 9: Domo (ex: Wisp O' Will)
Tnr: Tony & Maddysen Sears Rdr: M Hellyer