Latest Results

Monday, May 25
Echuca: Moama Bowling Club Mdn Plate, 1100m
6 of 9: Sassy Sarah (ex: Luvwhereyoulive)
Tnr: B J Goodwin Rdr: J Duffy
Taree: Kennards Hire Tree (Bm58), 1250m
1 of 14: Mr Piquet (ex: Judaea)
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: C Reith
Sunday, May 24
Ipswich: Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp, 1200m
1 of 10: Glitter Strip (ex: Monopole)
Tnr: T J Gollan Rdr: Baylee Nothdurft
Muswellbrook: Norm Turner Electrical Hcp-C1, 1000m
9 of 11: Honey Elysees (ex: Van Welbilt)
Tnr: J A Sylvester Rdr: Ms M Weir
Sandown-Lakeside: Samson Hcp, 1200m
4 of 6: Palace Whisper (ex: Royal Scandal)
Tnr: M Ellerton & S Zahra Rdr: J Mott
Sandown-Lakeside: Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64), 1300m
10 of 13: Via Capo (ex: My Option)
Tnr: G M Begg Rdr: Jordan Childs
Sha Tin: Mr Medici Hcp (C4), 1200m
10 of 14: Sacred Timing (ex: Little Fishes)
Tnr: K H Ting Rdr: M F Poon
Sha Tin: California Memory Hcp (C3), 1400m
3 of 13: Street Scream (ex: La Kalima)
Tnr: D J Hall Rdr: T H So
Saturday, May 23
Flemington: Tom Melbourne Trophy, 1400m
3 of 9: Indictment (ex: God Bless Us)
Tnr: K M Keys Rdr: B Melham
Newcastle: Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm64), 1300m
9 of 11: The Patrician (ex: Commands A Smile)
Tnr: R L Pearse Rdr: C Reith
Randwick: Sky Racing Active (Bm78), 1200m
8 of 13: So Taken (ex: So Unique)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: Jean Van Overmeire
Wodonga: Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1590m
3 of 12: Joyce's Honey (ex: Seal 'n' Silk)
Tnr: Logan McGill Rdr: Campbell Rawiller
Wodonga: Jack Maher Classic, 1200m
3 of 6: Pig In Mud (ex: Silent Sophia)
Tnr: Anthony Freedman Rdr: M J Allen
Friday, May 22
Cranbourne: Mega Trim (Bm64), 1200m
6 of 11: South Street Boss (ex: Southern Link)
Tnr: K L Corstens Rdr: D Dunn
Wednesday, May 20
Ballarat: Boss Security Mdn Plate, 1200m
2 of 11: French Boss (ex: Exceedingly French)
Tnr: S P Nichols Rdr: Thomas Stockdale
Ballarat: Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate, 1600m
4 of 10: Rue Grande (ex: Royal Indi)
Tnr: Archie Alexander Rdr: Declan Bates
Ballarat: Polytrack (Bm64), 1000m
1 of 10: Bray Street Boss (ex: Cardannic)
Tnr: Will Clarken Rdr: Jamie Kah
Monday, May 18
Ballarat Synthetic: Polytrack Mdn Plate, 1000m
7 of 11: Sassy Sarah (ex: Luvwhereyoulive)
Tnr: B J Goodwin Rdr: J Noonan
Ballarat Synthetic: Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate, 1400m
11 of 12: Marco Spada (ex: Sienna Sunrise)
Tnr: S Morrish Rdr: Jordan Childs
Dubbo: Total Diesel Repairs (Bm50), 1600m
2 of 13: Miss Matriarch (ex: Grand Manners)
Tnr: Luke Pepper Rdr: Nick Heywood
Sunday, May 17
Bendigo: Bendigo Sportsmen Assoc. Mdn, 1100m
4 of 12: Palace Whisper (ex: Royal Scandal)
Tnr: M Ellerton & S Zahra Rdr: Ben Thompson
Bendigo: Bendigo Locksmiths Mdn Plate, 1400m
7 of 12: Street Baby (ex: See My Baby)
Tnr: Daniel Bowman Rdr: Jordan Childs
Bendigo: Jayco Mdn Plate, 1000m
12 of 12: Helen's The Boss (ex: Queen Of Eight)
Tnr: D J Bourne Rdr: Will Price
Queanbeyan: Aadi - Defence Forces Cup, 1460m
4 of 11: Maddie's The Boss (ex: Royalty Lady)
Tnr: R Weston & J Nisbet Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
Sha Tin: Wong Ma Tei Hcp (C4), 1400m
12 of 14: Let's Take It Easy (ex: Vogue Beauty)
Tnr: L Ho Rdr: H T Mo
Saturday, May 16
Flemington: Vale Darby McCarthy Oam (Bm84), 1200m
0 of 10: Mrs O'Malley (ex: Rite Of Passage)
Tnr: E Jusufovic Rdr: Lewis German
Flemington: Aami Next Generation Sprint, 1000m
10 of 11: Chrome Angel (ex: Hard Rider)
Tnr: M Ellerton & S Zahra Rdr: Jamie Kah
Flemington: G.H.Mumm Mile (Bm78), 1600m
7 of 13: Don'ttelltheboss (ex: Canterbury Hill)
Tnr: R D Griffiths Rdr: B Prebble
Flemington: Lexus Trophy, 2000m
8 of 14: Rupture (ex: Dara Seans)
Tnr: P A Preusker Rdr: Jordan Childs
Gold Coast: We Are Gold Coast Plate (C6), 1200m
2 of 6: Thine Is The Power (ex: Princess Delight)
Tnr: A J & T Edmonds Rdr: A Mallyon
Morphettville: Tab Proud Miss Stakes, 1200m Gr3
3 of 16: Street Icon (ex: Villa Albani)
Tnr: K L Corstens Rdr: Damien Thornton
Friday, May 15
Albury: Wellos Plumbing & Gas (Bm58), 1175m
10 of 12: Coolyboss (ex: Aver)
Tnr: G J Colvin Rdr: B P Ward
Cranbourne: Settlers Run (Bm64), 2025m
10 of 12: Sir Harald (ex: Princeton Miss)
Tnr: J F Moloney Rdr: D W Stackhouse
Geelong: Cafe 24-7 (Bm58), 1225m
10 of 12: Ruby Street (ex: Precious Jewel)
Tnr: C Maher & D Eustace Rdr: D Oliver
Thursday, May 14
Hamilton: Bet365 (Bm58), 1400m
11 of 11: Royal Rue (ex: Her Majesty)
Tnr: D J Cannon Rdr: Alana Kelly
Moruya: Capital Constructions (Bm66), 1010m
6 of 12: Treasure Boss (ex: Treasure Book)
Tnr: K R Dryden Rdr: B P Ward
Pakenham Park Synthetic: Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1100m
2 of 12: Maddilyn Rose (ex: Ten Churros)
Tnr: Patrick Keane Rdr: B Park
Pakenham Park Synthetic: Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1100m
6 of 12: Ms Minnelli (ex: Dorothy's Dream)
Tnr: G M Moloney Rdr: Patrick Moloney
Wednesday, May 13
Ascot: Gourmet Takeaway (Rs0mw), 1000m
6 of 7: Sixtyfourth Street (ex: Elite Ateates)
Tnr: D & B Pearce Rdr: Joseph Azzopardi
Ascot: Gourmet Takeaway (Rs0mw), 1000m
7 of 7: Zangief (ex: Black In Time)
Tnr: D & B Pearce Rdr: W Pike
Ascot: Crown Perth Hcp (C3), 1200m
12 of 12: Bossy Rose (ex: Kildara Rose)
Tnr: Brian Rogers Rdr: Madi Derrick
Sandown-Hillside: Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70), 1300m
9 of 13: Indernile (ex: Poco Gusto)
Tnr: G M Moloney Rdr: Patrick Moloney
Tuesday, May 12
Sale: Simmonds Constructions Hcp-C1, 1212m
1 of 11: Bless Her (ex: Blessit)
Tnr: Shea Eden Rdr: Jye McNeil
Monday, May 11
Quirindi: John Deer Pvm (Bm58), 1100m
8 of 11: Honey Elysees (ex: Van Welbilt)
Tnr: J A Sylvester Rdr: Ms M Weir
Swan Hill: The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58), 1600m
1 of 12: Open The Hatch (ex: Maunakea)
Tnr: Mark Pegus Rdr: Madison Lloyd
Swan Hill: Hygain (Bm64), 2400m
8 of 9: Track Boss (ex: Orienski)
Tnr: D L Boal Rdr: C Newitt
Sunday, May 10
Wagga: Jrc Electrical Services Mdn, 1200m
13 of 13: Crown Street (ex: Truly Lovely)
Tnr: Joseph Ible Rdr: Brodie Loy
Wellington: Keirle's Pharmacy (Bm58), 1600m
5 of 12: Broo Boss (ex: Revives)
Tnr: R C Robb Rdr: Clayton Gallagher
Saturday, May 9
Caulfield: Noel Rundle Hcp, 1200m
4 of 10: Highly Discreet (ex: Very Discreet)
Tnr: P Stokes Rdr: Ben Thompson
Caulfield: Noel Rundle Hcp, 1200m
6 of 10: Galactic Fury (ex: Buratti)
Tnr: C Maher & D Eustace Rdr: M Zahra
Charleville: Plate, 1200m
3 of 8: My Cousin Bossy (ex: Love From Above)
Tnr: J R Patterson Rdr: Ms C Rogers
Donald: Leonie Clarke Mdn Plate, 1620m
8 of 11: Out And Dreaming (ex: Rainbow Dreaming)
Tnr: Andrew Noblet Rdr: Samuel Payne
Morphettville: Tab Sa Sires' Produce Stakes, 1400m Gr3
7 of 12: Indictment (ex: God Bless Us)
Tnr: K M Keys Rdr: Ethan Brown
Morphettville: R & F Gerard Sa Sprint (Bm80), 1100m
11 of 16: Bray Street Boss (ex: Cardannic)
Tnr: Will Clarken Rdr: Dean Holland
Randwick: Central Coast Mariners Hcp, 1200m
7 of 9: Valaquenta (ex: Yavanna)
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: N Rawiller
Friday, May 8
Cranbourne: Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64, 1000m
3 of 12: South Street Boss (ex: Southern Link)
Tnr: K L Corstens Rdr: D Dunn
Thursday, May 7
Leeton: Coprice Leeton Cup (Bm58), 1600m
5 of 7: Maddie's The Boss (ex: Royalty Lady)
Tnr: R Weston & J Nisbet Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
Leeton: Lanhams Jewellers Plate (C1), 1600m
1 of 12: Miss Matriarch (ex: Grand Manners)
Tnr: Luke Pepper Rdr: Nick Heywood
Townsville: Brown Brothers Hcp, 1300m
2 of 8: Monkey Magic (ex: Monkey See)
Tnr: Michael Geaney Rdr: C Whiteley
Townsville: Carlton United Breweries-Bm58, 1000m
13 of 14: Kiss The Boss (ex: Kiss Me Again)
Tnr: Michael Geaney Rdr: Ms C Jokic
Werribee: Tobin Brothers (Bm64), 2020m
2 of 11: Sir Harald (ex: Princeton Miss)
Tnr: J F Moloney Rdr: D W Stackhouse
Werribee: Spendthrift Australia (Bm64), 1410m
2 of 12: Via Capo (ex: My Option)
Tnr: G M Begg Rdr: Jordan Childs
Wednesday, May 6
Ascot: Gourmet Takeaway (Rs0mw), 1100m
4 of 9: Sixtyfourth Street (ex: Elite Ateates)
Tnr: D & B Pearce Rdr: Joseph Azzopardi
Canberra: Tab Long May We Play (Bm65), 1200m
2 of 9: The Patrician (ex: Commands A Smile)
Tnr: R L Pearse Rdr: A Layt
Murray Bridge Gh: Bridges Event Centre (Bm62), 1600m
8 of 12: Bossy Britches (ex: Blevic's Belle)
Tnr: M A O'Leary Rdr: Ms C Jones
Warrnambool: Callaghan Motors V Gold Strike, 1000m
1 of 9: Chrome Angel (ex: Hard Rider)
Tnr: M Ellerton & S Zahra Rdr: Jamie Kah
Warrnambool: Callaghan Motors V Gold Strike, 1000m
8 of 9: French Boss (ex: Exceedingly French)
Tnr: S P Nichols Rdr: Clayton Douglas
Warrnambool: Callaghan Motors V Gold Strike, 1000m
9 of 9: Avida (ex: Claws)
Tnr: Aaron Purcell Rdr: M J Dee
Monday, May 4
Echuca: Emp & D Mdn Plate, 1100m
3 of 12: Palace Whisper (ex: Royal Scandal)
Tnr: M Ellerton & S Zahra Rdr: Jack Martin
Echuca: Steves Liquor Echuca Mdn Plate, 1200m
7 of 12: Pimppoint (ex: Selecting)
Tnr: Robert Hickmott Rdr: Ben Thompson
Echuca: Signarama Mdn Plate, 1400m
3 of 11: Rue Grande (ex: Royal Indi)
Tnr: Archie Alexander Rdr: Lucinda Doodt
Echuca: Rmbl Investments (Bm58), 1400m
10 of 12: Galactic Express (ex: Buratti)
Tnr: C Maher & D Eustace Rdr: Will Price
Grafton: A Bowling - Painter (Bm66), 1620m
10 of 14: Bella Boss (ex: Bella Ruth)
Tnr: Ms S Pepper Rdr: Brooke Stower
Sunday, May 3
Pioneer Park: Gallagher Insurance Hcp (62), 1100m
11 of 11: Madam St Clair (ex: Canterbury Hill)
Tnr: Scott Westover Rdr: P Shiers
Pioneer Park: Colemans Printing Hcp (66), 1400m
6 of 9: Daisley (ex: Gail)
Tnr: Ms K Petrick Rdr: Lorelle Crow
Sha Tin: Inch Arran Hcp (C3), 1400m
11 of 14: Street Scream (ex: La Kalima)
Tnr: D J Hall Rdr: M Chadwick
Saturday, May 2
Ascot: Crown Perth Plate, 1000m
3 of 7: Zangief (ex: Black In Time)
Tnr: D & B Pearce Rdr: Jarrad Noske
Morphettville: Tab Classic - Robert Sangster, 1200m Gr1
8 of 16: Street Icon (ex: Villa Albani)
Tnr: K L Corstens Rdr: R J Hurdle
Randwick-Kensington: Ranvet's Power Formula (Bm78), 1300m
2 of 12: So Taken (ex: So Unique)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: J B Mc Donald
Sandown-Lakeside: Mrc Foundation (Bm78), 1400m
7 of 9: Don'ttelltheboss (ex: Canterbury Hill)
Tnr: R D Griffiths Rdr: B Prebble
Friday, May 1
Wagga: Walsh & Blair Ctry Magic-Bm66, 1200m
8 of 10: Treasure Boss (ex: Treasure Book)
Tnr: K R Dryden Rdr: Ellen Hennessy
Wagga: Port Of Melbourne Hcp (C1), 1200m
3 of 16: Coolyboss (ex: Aver)
Tnr: G J Colvin Rdr: Brodie Loy
Thursday, April 30
Pakenham Park: Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1000m
5 of 7: Helen's The Boss (ex: Queen Of Eight)
Tnr: D J Bourne Rdr: Carleen Hefel
Wagga: Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn, 1400m
7 of 9: Queen Street Boss (ex: Rainbow Dreaming)
Tnr: S Spackman Rdr: M Heagney
Tuesday, April 28
Sale: Happy 21st B'day Ben Allen Mdn, 1112m
1 of 8: Highly Discreet (ex: Very Discreet)
Tnr: P Stokes Rdr: Ben Thompson
Sale: Trish Armstrong Rn/Rm Mdn, 1112m
1 of 7: Bless Her (ex: Blessit)
Tnr: Shea Eden Rdr: Jye McNeil
Monday, April 27
Narromine: 2du/Zoo Fm (Bm58), 1600m
1 of 11: Broo Boss (ex: Revives)
Tnr: R C Robb Rdr: Clayton Gallagher
Wodonga: Premier Building/Construct Mdn, 1600m
9 of 9: Track Boss (ex: Orienski)
Tnr: D L Boal Rdr: Tara-Jane Duffy
Sunday, April 26
Geelong: Bet365 Drift Protector Hcp, 1212m
1 of 9: Fender Bender (ex: Flamingo Guitar)
Tnr: J P Salanitri Rdr: Jordan Childs
Geelong: Geelong Homes (Bm70), 1212m
5 of 12: Indernile (ex: Poco Gusto)
Tnr: G M Moloney Rdr: Jye McNeil
Goulburn: Tash Burleigh Racing (Bm58), 1400m
5 of 9: Maddie's The Boss (ex: Royalty Lady)
Tnr: R Weston & J Nisbet Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
Goulburn: Storage King Goulburn Mdn, 1200m
8 of 11: Crown Street (ex: Truly Lovely)
Tnr: Joseph Ible Rdr: Brodie Loy
Swan Hill: Pooles Accountants Hcp (58), 1600m
1 of 12: Open The Hatch (ex: Maunakea)
Tnr: Mark Pegus Rdr: Madison Lloyd

© 2020 - breednet.com.au