Find A Sire: 

NEW APPROACH (IRE)

Latest Results

Saturday, August 17
Katherine: Dolly's Dream Comm. Bus.-Bm54, 1300m
1 of 9: Choice Approach (ex: Queen Of Peace)
Tnr: Tom Harrower Rdr: Ms M Tyndall
Randwick-Kensington: Spring Preview Hcp, 1400m
8 of 11: Etymology (ex: Weaver Of Words)
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: N Rawiller
Toowoomba: Audi Centre Toowoomba Hcp (C1), 1200m
4 of 9: Lukey Dee (ex: Wannabe Grand)
Tnr: K J Jones Rdr: Zoe White
Friday, August 16
Singapore: Hcp (C4), 1400m
10 of 10: Galileo's Approach (ex: Redesign)
Tnr: S Baertschiger Rdr: M Kellady
Thursday, August 15
Townsville: Brown Brothers (Bm69), 1200m
13 of 14: Gold Cufflinks (ex: Atlantic Gold)
Tnr: Michael Geaney Rdr: N Thomas
Wednesday, August 14
Warwick Farm: Tab (Bm72), 1400m
6 of 10: Obelos (ex: Dahama)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: J B McDonald
Saturday, August 10
Cairns: Csf Industries (Bm60), 1600m
2 of 10: Agility (ex: Masonette)
Tnr: R J Miller Rdr: R Thompson
Casino: The Htl Cecil Casino Gold Cup, 1400m
8 of 10: Landmarks (ex: Amish)
Tnr: S Cumming Rdr: M Paget
Rosehill: Smithfield Rsl Missile Stakes, 1200m Gr2
4 of 5: Dissolute (ex: Dorky)
Tnr: Grant Allard Rdr: Jenny Duggan
Saturday, August 3
Fannie Bay: Paul Dash Denton/40yrs Hcp-58, 1300m
1 of 12: Choice Approach (ex: Queen Of Peace)
Tnr: Tom Harrower Rdr: J R Todd
Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club (Bm64), 2400m
6 of 12: Dress Rehearsal (ex: Choose To Dream)
Tnr: Ms G Markwell Rdr: S Pollard
Randwick: Jockey Celebration Day (Bm88), 1200m
5 of 7: Dissolute (ex: Dorky)
Tnr: Grant Allard Rdr: J B McDonald
Randwick: Ind. Recognition Race Day-Bm78, 1800m
6 of 10: Pirate Ben (ex: She's A Pirate)
Tnr: D Lane Rdr: B McDougall
Toowoomba: Jockey Celebration Day (Bm65), 1050m
8 of 9: Lukey Dee (ex: Wannabe Grand)
Tnr: K J Jones Rdr: Montanna Savva
Tuesday, July 30
Mackay: Tab Hcp, 1050m
7 of 9: Gold Cufflinks (ex: Atlantic Gold)
Tnr: Michael Geaney Rdr: Leslie Tilley
Saturday, July 27
Rosehill: Precise Air Hcp, 1100m
9 of 10: Demonstrate (ex: Swishes)
Tnr: G G Kirkup Rdr: B McDougall
Rosehill: Precise Air Hcp, 1100m
10 of 10: Dissolute (ex: Dorky)
Tnr: Grant Allard Rdr: C Reith
Toowoomba: Living Gems Hcp (55), 1100m
13 of 14: Lukey Dee (ex: Wannabe Grand)
Tnr: K J Jones Rdr: Emma Ljung
Thursday, July 25
Kembla Grange: Coniston (Bm64), 2000m
10 of 11: Dress Rehearsal (ex: Choose To Dream)
Tnr: Ms G Markwell Rdr: J Ford
Townsville: Stockland Townsville Hcp (C1), 1400m
8 of 16: Agility (ex: Masonette)
Tnr: R J Miller Rdr: Justin P Stanley
Monday, July 22
Goulburn: Jcf Contracting (Bm58), 1600m
9 of 10: Biodynamic (ex: Doctrine)
Tnr: D A Williams Rdr: J Ford
Sunday, July 21
Coffs Harbour: Sawtell Htl Daniel Baker Prel., 1215m
7 of 12: Landmarks (ex: Amish)
Tnr: S Cumming Rdr: M Paget
Pakenham Park: Ecycle Solutions Stpl (Bm120), 3200m
5 of 9: Unabashed (ex: Bashful Girl)
Tnr: Steven Pateman Rdr: Thomas Sadler
Pakenham Park Synthetic: Ecycle Solutions Stpl (Bm120), 3200m
5 of 9: Unabashed (ex: Bashful Girl)
Tnr: Steven Pateman Rdr: Thomas Sadler
Singapore: Hcp (C4), 1600m
8 of 14: Galileo's Approach (ex: Redesign)
Tnr: S Baertschiger Rdr: M Kellady
Saturday, July 20
Fannie Bay: Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-62, 1300m
4 of 7: Choice Approach (ex: Queen Of Peace)
Tnr: Tom Harrower Rdr: J R Todd
Flemington: Rmbl Invest. Rising Stars-Bm90, 1400m
11 of 12: Fragonard (ex: Segolene)
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: Michael Poy
Randwick: Winter Racing (Bm78), 1600m
2 of 11: Pirate Ben (ex: She's A Pirate)
Tnr: D Lane Rdr: Chris C Williams