STONY CREEK - Sunday, January 19

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.18 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
Jason Warren
Jack Martin (57)
9/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lupara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Belva, Miss Pistolaro,
Lot 1910 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Terri Rae
2
1.8
11/4
David & Coral Feek
W Gordon (56.5)
11/4
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Middlemiss Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
3
2.1
9/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
9/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
5.3
Hattie (8)
16/1
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale (55)
16/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Grenada Road (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.8
11/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (58.5)
11/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Elle Si Bon (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
6
6.0
13/2
R K Beecroft
John Robertson (58.5)
13/2
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Canhill (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
14.0
25/1
Susie Wells
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
25/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Oval Affair (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
8
64.0
7/2
Craig Blackshaw
N Callow (57)
7/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Kerr (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Aherns Fruit Market-Foster Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.31 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (55)
9/10
Lot 440 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
Lot 135 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.2
7/4
Luke Oliver
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
7/4
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Rouge Rose (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
R D Griffiths
Carleen Hefel (53)
10/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.4
30/1
Susie Wells
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
30/1
5m Masterpiece (ARG) x Heaven's Bells (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
3.8
11/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
11/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x France Soir (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
6
8.1
10/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
10/1
3f Power (GB) x Elizabeth Kay (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Fish Creek Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.33 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Spears (10)
6/1
David & Coral Feek
Jessica Eaton (55)
6/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Breakneck Bandit, Diablo Delago,
2
2.0
13/8
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (57)
13/8
3g Street Boss (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 712 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
2.1
6/1
P J White
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
6/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.1
5/2
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (55)
5/2
3f Dissident (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
Grant & Peter Dalziel
N Callow (58.5)
4/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
6
4.0
100/1
T Kilgower
Randy Tan (58.5)
100/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Coming Home (AUS) (Aristotle (IRE))
7
5.3
60/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
60/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Instructions (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Tac - Be Races Ready (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.22 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Neneka (8)
5/1
E Jusufovic
Carleen Hefel (57.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Liberty Dance, Wujer,
2
0.2
9/4
M M Laurie
Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
9/4
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 187 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
1.6
4/1
Ms C Alderson
Thomas Stockdale (60)
4/1
5
2.4
5/1
G A Osborne
Beau Mertens (58.5)
5/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
Ms S Trolove
Jaden Lloyd (55)
14/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Kelly Royale (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.0
20/1
Grant & Peter Dalziel
B Park (60)
20/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Woodwina (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
3.2
11/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
B Higgins (61)
11/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Diamantaire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.9
80/1
T Kilgower
Randy Tan (56.5)
80/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.99 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
M T Binney
Jack Martin (58)
5/2
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold 'N' Sparkle,
2
2.3
5/2
Ms A Blackburn
Michael Poy (58)
5/2
7m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
2.8
15/1
C F Butcher
Nathan Punch (53.5)
15/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
4
6.2
11/1
J W Gilligan
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
11/1
9g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
7.0
5/2
Gary Cluning
Carleen Hefel (56)
5/2
10g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
7.1
30/1
T Kilgower
Randy Tan (54)
30/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.2
14/1
G Eurell
N Callow (59.5)
14/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
9.2
14/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
14/1
9
17.2
16/1
S P Nichols
Beau Mertens (59.5)
16/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x On Toast (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 6 - Cervus Equipment Aust. (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.49 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
C F Butcher
Nathan Punch (58)
8/1
5g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amuse, Etah James, Sniper,
2
0.1
5/2
Ms S Trolove
Liam Riordan (56.5)
5/2
4m War (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 236 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: A Perdon
3
1.1
20/1
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale (54)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 400 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
1.8
15/4
Ms C Alderson
Jessica Eaton (54)
15/4
5m Cape Cross (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
5
4.3
20/1
Craig Anderson
Jaden Lloyd (51.5)
20/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
6
4.6
60/1
N G Eades
Carleen Hefel (52)
60/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.9
3/1
Cheryl Weller
Jack Martin (56.5)
3/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Dame Kia Kaha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.0
11/2
E V Musgrove
N Callow (57)
11/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.0
12/1
S Georgios
B Higgins (56)
12/1
10
50.0
80/1
Ms S Reeve
Chelsea Hall (57)
80/1
11g Umatilla (NZ) x Kooyonga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.61 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
2
3.0
9/2
R T Cleaver
B Park (59.5)
9/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 48 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 70 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Ray Cleaver
3
5.5
100/1
Ms H Stephens
Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
Lot 884 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
6.7
66/1
A B Logan
Ms J Da Rose (54)
66/1
6m Zupaone (AUS) x Penina (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
5
6.8
11/2
Ms C Alderson
B Higgins (59.5)
11/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
7.8
15/1
Nicole Dickson
Jessica Eaton (56)
15/1
10g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
9.8
4/1
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
4/1
8
10.0
7/2
G A Osborne
Jaden Lloyd (57)
7/2
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Chardonnay And Ice (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
9
10.2
14/1
Paul & Tracey Templeton
Nathan Punch (52.5)
14/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
10
14.0
12/1
Grant & Peter Dalziel
Liam Riordan (55.5)
12/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))