BUNDABERG - Tuesday, June 30

Race 1 - 7news Mdn Plate (1090m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
B C Gill
R Faehr (57.5)
11/2
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Mystic Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magestical Maiden,
2
3.0
13/4
Alan Joseph Jones
Brendon Newport (57.5)
13/4
2g Carrara (AUS) x Bittermagic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
3.2
60/1
Kaye Hill
M F Crawford (59.5)
60/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Eight Of Diamonds (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
4.7
5/1
Ms L Petersen
Gregory Hayes (56)
5/1
2g Whittington (AUS) x Toy With Me (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
5
6.7
2/1
M W Lewis
G Geran (59.5)
2/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.9
30/1
A W Hess
Hannah Richardson (59)
30/1
7
8.4
9/1
Brendan Jones
Ms K Gates (59.5)
9/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x Oakdale Girl (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
8
13.2
16/1
Janene Armstrong
Ms L Mc Coy (57)
16/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Lindley's Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
16.7
30/1
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (59.5)
30/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Left Hander (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
17.1
40/1
T B Thomas
Isabella Teh (53.5)
40/1
5m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Mookatan (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
11
21.1
100/1
W Melvin
Tessa Townsend (57.5)
100/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Akeru (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
22.1
16/1
W Melvin
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
16/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Sister Swank (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Iron Jack (Bm65) (850m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Belzu (7)
5/2
Alan Joseph Jones
Ms K Gates (56)
5/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 651 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
2/1
Cherie Vick
P Hamblin (62.5)
2/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 64 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: R Milligan
Lot 1 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: SONIA CARBONI
3
3.0
13/2
P J Fleming
G Geran (56)
13/2
4
4.0
6/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56)
6/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
5
4.5
9/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah Richardson (63.5)
9/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jezeera Rose (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
A R Jenkinson
Isabella Teh (57.5)
5/1
5g Carrara (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
7
7.2
20/1
Kaye Hill
M F Crawford (57.5)
20/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Thumpa Girl (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
Race 3 - The Waves Sports Club Hcp (50) (850m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
Kym Afford
Isabella Teh (55)
25/1
3g Rocker (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (61)
12/1
4g El Nino (USA) x Rel's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.9
20/1
Ian Seeds
Ms L Mc Coy (57)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Santai (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
2.9
9/2
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
9/2
5
3.0
5/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah Richardson (57.5)
5/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Moxie Sidra (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.9
10/9
K J Miller
Brendon Newport (60)
10/9
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Kiss Me First (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
7
5.5
100/1
D J Schultz
Rebecca Wilson (52)
100/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Prang (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
8
6.7
20/1
W Melvin
Tessa Townsend (57)
20/1
9
6.9
11/1
B P Phillips
G Geran (56)
11/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dynomitella (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
10
9.2
9/1
W Melvin
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
9/1
6m Sidereus (AUS) x Harmonies (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Bundaberg Marineland Hcp (1212m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
Bevan Johnson
Rebecca Wilson (61.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Airdance, Marc Of A Woman,
2
2.8
9/2
D W Gardiner
Hannah Phillips (60.5)
9/2
9g Brief Truce (USA) x Al's Petite (AUS) (Al Maheb (USA))
3
3.8
100/1
Wayne Kuskopf
Gregory Hayes (53)
100/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 73 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
4
4.2
8/11
D W Gardiner
Ms L Mc Coy (59)
8/11
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.3
Clouds (5)
9/1
L C Anderson
G Geran (58.5)
9/1
8g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sky Bid (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.7
9/1
Ms M Hassam
Isabella Teh (55.5)
9/1
5m Daunting Lad (AUS) x Queen Of Happiness (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
7
4.8
60/1
T B Thomas
Ms K Gates (56)
60/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Hcp (60) (1212m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
D W Gardiner
Hannah Richardson (58.5)
13/8
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Recalculate, Thatsmyemgee,
2
0.8
11/8
B C Gill
Ms S Lacy (61)
11/8
5g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
Samara Evans
Gregory Hayes (56)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
1.9
8/1
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (59)
8/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Silverscreen Queen (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.0
25/1
Ms M Hassam
Isabella Teh (53.5)
25/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x O'Tonda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.0
15/1
D W Gardiner
Ms L Mc Coy (59)
15/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Prissy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
5.5
80/1
W Melvin
Tessa Townsend (55)
80/1
8
6.3
40/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Ms K Gates (56)
40/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Opal Country (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
L C Anderson
G Geran (58.5)
12/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Tale Of Harmony (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
11.8
100/1
R W Murray
R Faehr (56)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
24.8
50/1
Ian Seeds
Brendon Newport (57)
50/1
Race 6 - Melbourne Hotel Bundaberg-Bm50 (1380m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Gambit (2)
3/1
Laura Cronan
Shannyn Stephan (59)
3/1
2
4.8
13/2
M W Lewis
G Geran (62.5)
13/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Dare To Dance (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 144 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
3
10.6
20/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56.5)
20/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
11.7
3/1
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (58.5)
3/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
12.5
40/1
Samara Evans
Isabella Teh (55)
40/1
6
16.0
12/1
Dale Groves
P Hamblin (62)
12/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
17.2
15/1
B J Ryan
Ms S Lacy (56)
15/1
8
20.5
12/1
Ms L Petersen
Gregory Hayes (56)
12/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Mia Madre (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
20.7
6/1
Cherie Vick
Ms K Gates (60)
6/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
20.9
25/1
Cherie Vick
Brendon Newport (59.5)
25/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
21.9
25/1
D W Gardiner
Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
25/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
27.4
12/1
D W Gardiner
Hannah Richardson (60)
12/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Glorious Summer (GB) (Dansili (GB))