BLACKALL - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.98
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/1
R Hermann
S Watkin (60)
9/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Imagined (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Winning siblings: How Big's The Hole, Magic Square,
Lot 159 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie
2
0.2
5/1
Richard Simpson
L Dillon (60)
5/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Bel Shoes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 1697 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: DD Racing
3
0.4
4/1
Todd Austin
Ms B Richardson (56)
4/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Paconis (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 195 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
0.7
11/1
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (56)
11/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Sanada (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
1.0
3/1
R L Meek
David Rewald (57.5)
3/1
6
6.2
5/2
C Smith
S Mc Govern (62)
5/2
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Glenaroua (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
8.0
6/4
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (59)
6/4
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Ruapehu (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.2
5/1
Raymond Frazer
Natalie Morton (57.5)
5/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Sona Gaire (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
9
10.0
2/1
H C Forster
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
2/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
15.0
25/1
R Hermann
M Milford (56.5)
25/1
8g Teranaba (AUS) x Angry (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.09
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1
C W Prow
Emma Bell (58)
1/1
Winning siblings: Psycho Said So,
2
1.5
5/1
R Hermann
L Dillon (59.5)
5/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Manzanilla (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 1055 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$17,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge Chambers Flat Qld
Buyer: Dennis Loh
Lot 289 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 252 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Jennifer Graham
3
2.5
2/1
Todd Austin
Matthew Palmer (59.5)
2/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
4.0
7/1
H C Forster
S Watkin (57.5)
7/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maizy Days (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
5.0
5/1
G D Browne
David Rewald (57.5)
5/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Red Ocean (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
9.2
9/1
Bryan Dixon
Natalie Morton (57.5)
9/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Hussonet Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
9.3
16/1
R Hermann
P Randall (59.5)
16/1
6g Frightening (AUS) x Sussex (AUS) (County (AUS))
8
13.1
5/1
G D Browne
M Milford (59.5)
5/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Iadore Tantrums (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.86
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
C Smith
S Mc Govern (58.5)
7/4
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 571 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / P Ganci
Lot 227 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
4/1
R L Meek
L Dillon (56)
4/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Love A Grange (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
1.1
6/4
C W Prow
Emma Bell (56.5)
6/4
4
3.1
4/1
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (56)
4/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.8
2/1
H C Forster
Matthew Palmer (64)
2/1
6
5.8
20/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
20/1
8g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 4 - Plate (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
M A Oates
David Rewald (61)
4/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Hidden Angel (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
2
0.1
4/1
C T Austin
S Watkin (56)
4/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Final Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.6
2/1
H C Forster
Matthew Palmer (59.5)
2/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.6
3/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (59.5)
3/1
5
7.3
3/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (57.5)
3/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Floria (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
7.5
7/1
R Hermann
L Dillon (58)
7/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Dabrowski (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.0
7/1
C W Prow
Emma Bell (58)
7/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
13.0
9/1
R Hermann
P Randall (58)
9/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
9
17.0
11/1
Raymond Frazer
Natalie Morton (59.5)
11/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Chloe With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
10
19.0
20/1
C W Prow
M Milford (61)
20/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Magic Duck (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.45
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (59.5)
2/1
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x I Got Feelings (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shoulda To Shoulda,
2
2.0
2/1
M A Oates
Matthew Palmer (58)
2/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
R Hermann
L Dillon (56)
20/1
6m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
4.1
7/1
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (56)
7/1
5
4.3
11/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
11/1
6
4.5
2/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (62)
2/1
7
7.7
9/1
Raymond Frazer
Natalie Morton (56)
9/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
13.5
20/1
G M Rafter
Ms B Richardson (56)
20/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Shezabon (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
9
14.0
7/1
C W Prow
M Milford (56)
7/1
10
16.5
16/1
R Little
Emma Bell (55)
16/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x My Zazou (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Blackall Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Bevan Johnson
P Randall (61.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Airdance, Marc Of A Woman,
2
2.3
Boingo (10)
5/1
R Little
Ms B Richardson (54)
5/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 906 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Shane Dowling
3
5.6
7/1
H C Forster
S Watkin (61.5)
7/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
6.0
7/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (61.5)
7/1
5
6.1
7/1
David Rewald
Natalie Morton (61.5)
7/1
9g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ceres (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
6.2
4/5
Todd Austin
Matthew Palmer (61.5)
4/5
7
7.4
5/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (61.5)
5/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
18.4
7/1
M A Oates
L Dillon (61.5)
7/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
9
22.2
25/1
Raymond Frazer
M Milford (56.5)
25/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))