YARRA GLEN - Saturday, February 10

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
P J White
J Mott (58.5)
2/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Brangelina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
2
2.0
9/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M Aitken (57)
9/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Lot 560 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: T Templeton
3
5.5
7/1
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
7/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
10.7
40/1
Kate Rousseaux
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
40/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x My Saviour (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
5
10.9
100/1
B A Craven
Harry Grace (53.5)
100/1
8m Presence (AUS) x All Fiction (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
6
11.0
15/8
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/8
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Miss Peligrosa (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
11.1
50/1
G M Carson
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
50/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Spiritoftheriver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
13.9
16/1
Linc Sullivan
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
4g Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
14.6
25/1
J W Honeysett
C Quilty (58.5)
25/1
10
14.8
40/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (58.5)
40/1
11
17.3
50/1
N D Girvan
J Keating (58.5)
50/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hula Bar (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 2 - United Petroleum Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Tony McEvoy
Lachlan King (54.5)
10/9
3f Redente (AUS) x Lady Bureaucrat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Chicago, Chlobo, Delusional Dancer,
2
1.3
Zarpoya (16)
8/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (54)
8/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 883 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
1.8
Dental (6)
20/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
L, D and T Wells
Liam Riordan (54.5)
8/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Keluca (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
4.2
14/1
M D Moroney
J Benbow (58)
14/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
N A Blackiston
C A Robertson (56)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Hollywood (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.5
Wahash (3)
15/4
Chris Calthorpe
J P Fahy (58)
15/4
3g Phenomenons (AUS) x Riverside Lass (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
7.5
10/1
J P Salanitri
Ethan Brown (58)
10/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
10.0
Persue (14)
150/1
Frank Conlan
Damien Thornton (56)
150/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Peria (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
12.7
Ink (7)
40/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
40/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Great Tradition (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
17.7
60/1
Linc Sullivan
Jarrod Fry (56)
60/1
3f King Of Prussia (AUS) x Cyclone Rose (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
Race 3 - Hargreaves Hill Brewery Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.90 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Perfect Fox,
Lot 720 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
15/1
M M Laurie
Damien Thornton (56)
15/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Miss Moguls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M Aitken (57)
16/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 391 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: P & T Templeton
Lot 276 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
5/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58)
5/1
3g Host (CHI) x Coronation Diva (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.4
3/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (56.5)
3/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.6
7/2
Kasey Keys
H Coffey (56.5)
7/2
7
3.3
100/1
P Donnelly
J P Fahy (56)
100/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Could Be Gold (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.1
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (56)
15/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
7.8
60/1
Ms D Clover
Thomas Stockdale (54)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
11.6
150/1
Ms D Loos
Harry Grace (53)
150/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Pago (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
11
12.6
100/1
R J Linnell
C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
12
13.8
12/1
J T Conlan
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
12/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Dandify (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Mickey T's Bucks Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.00 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
Lot 52 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: P & T Templeton
2
1.0
9/4
C W Little
Michael Poy (55)
9/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Super Swell (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
Lot 238 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Wren Hotels Pty Ltd
3
2.8
7/1
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/1
Lot 72 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
4
2.9
11/2
Shawn Mathrick
Lester Grace (57)
11/2
5
4.1
8/1
C J Cassar
J Keating (58.5)
8/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
4.6
9/2
Nick Ryan
J Mott (58)
9/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
5.8
9/1
Ms S Trolove
C A Robertson (57.5)
9/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
8.1
8/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
6g Street Hero (USA) x On Southbank (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
9
8.8
150/1
V Proctor
J Benbow (54)
150/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
10.1
14/1
M C Watts
H Coffey (60)
14/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sera Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Congratulations Jono Emeny-58 (1950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.85 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
7/4
5g Danzero (AUS) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awaytoff, Hard Up,
Lot 85 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
1.8
16/1
R J Linnell
C A Robertson (58)
16/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
2.8
13/2
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (60)
13/2
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.9
66/1
Lisa Jones
Jessica Eaton (52)
66/1
5
3.1
7/2
D K Weir
J Mott (57)
7/2
4m Authorized (IRE) x Bloodline (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
6
3.3
Skim (10)
50/1
Tara Taggart
Clayton Douglas (55)
50/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
4.1
14/1
A W Keenan
Ethan Brown (58.5)
14/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.8
Fold (4)
13/2
Courtney Pace
H Coffey (58.5)
13/2
9
4.9
12/1
G C Strang
J Keating (56.5)
12/1
7g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
7.9
30/1
Kate Rousseaux
Dale Smith (58.5)
30/1
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x D'Or Precieux (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
11
14.2
20/1
Ms D Loos
J Duffy (59.5)
20/1
12
17.4
Zuhayr (11)
30/1
A Rosolini
Ms J Payne (55)
30/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Race 6 - De Bortoli Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.53 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms N Beriman (54)
12/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1535 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.2
Gojazz (1)
13/8
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (58.5)
13/8
5g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
3
0.3
11/2
David and Coral Feek
Jessica Eaton (58)
11/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 401 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$130,000
Vendor: Denns Park, North Richmond
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 121 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.4
7/1
R J Besanko
D W Stackhouse (60)
7/1
5
1.1
15/2
A G Pace
H Coffey (55.5)
15/2
6m Magnus (AUS) x Slade (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
6
2.1
15/2
Charmaine Barnes
J Mott (58)
15/2
6g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.1
11/1
Shea Eden
Damien Thornton (58)
11/1
7g Polish Laughter (USA) x Alexie (AUS) (Alex Nureyev (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
J T Linehan
Rose Pearson (53)
20/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
3.5
30/1
Peter Williams
J Baldock (55)
30/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Miss Pimpernel (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
R J Mutimer
Lee Smith (58)
25/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
3.8
60/1
Ms V Chapple Fahler
Michael Poy (52.5)
60/1
12
4.3
60/1
Ms K Brewster
J Keating (57.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Zonzo Estate Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.64 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
L Xuereb
Liam Riordan (57.5)
13/2
2
0.4
12/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
12/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
2.9
12/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1917 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 22 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
3.4
9/4
F Stockdale
Juana Andreou (56)
9/4
5
3.5
3/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
3/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
P C Bartlett
B Higgins (57.5)
12/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Piazzo (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
S S Cunningham
Nathan Punch (56)
20/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.6
9/1
Rod Grantley
D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
7.3
10/1
P A Banks
Lachlan King (57.5)
10/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.4
100/1
P W Boag
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
6m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
11
8.2
60/1
J R Dore
B Park (57.5)
60/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
13.2
Oh Baby (12)
100/1
P Donnelly
J P Fahy (56.5)
100/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))