WYONG - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Twin Lakes Air And Solar Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.57 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58.5)
4/9
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Tres Rapide (NZ) (Nom Du Jeu (NZ))
Lot 1054 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
Lot 304 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$165,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
2.3
4/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 161 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
5.8
3/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59)
3/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
7.0
50/1
M S Minervini
D Mc Lellan (59)
50/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Angel's Spell (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
7.8
Izzat (2)
16/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (59)
16/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
13.9
Scarab (8)
66/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56.5)
66/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 2 - Mitsubishi Air Con. Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.18 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
4/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 696 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
Tahuna (7)
7/2
James Cummings
J Penza (55.5)
7/2
Lot 309 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
3
0.9
4/5
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (57.5)
4/5
Lot 674 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.6
15/2
Ms M Harrison
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
15/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Queens Plaza (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
9.6
12/1
P M Perry
D Mc Lellan (55.5)
12/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Encostar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
14.9
100/1
Jay Hopkins
Ms L Day (57)
100/1
9g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Juba's Sister (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
Race 3 - Lake Macquarie Sheet Metal Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.67 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
James Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
10/9
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Guelph (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encryption,
2
1.5
9/4
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (55)
9/4
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Dance Card (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 495 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Eric Lucas
3
2.8
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (57)
8/1
Lot 1329 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
Lot 67 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
Bravio (2)
20/1
M S Minervini
D Mc Lellan (58.5)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
Joseph Pride
A Gibbons (54.5)
30/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Royal Angel (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
6
4.8
Inkjet (9)
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56.5)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Yeahdad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
Matthew Smith
G Buckley (59)
16/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
6.2
10/1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (56.5)
10/1
3c Your Song (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
9.0
150/1
Kellie Nicholls
Ms M Weir (54.5)
150/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Coffee Hit (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 4 - Vietnam Veterans Hostel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.61 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
0
0.0
12/1
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (55.5)
12/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Pussycat Doll (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
0
0.0
2/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (55.5)
2/1
1
10/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L Day (55)
10/1
2c Press Statement (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allied Power, Messerschmitt, Night Flyer,
Lot 561 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.8
13/2
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (55)
13/2
Lot 61 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
1.6
11/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55)
11/2
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Head Over Heels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Elldarragh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
G Portelli
Jenny Duggan (57)
20/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x All Sewn Up (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
8.1
20/1
G A Ryan
G Buckley (55)
20/1
2f Headwater (AUS) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
20.3
Lamelo (3)
20/1
Amy Usher
Ashley Morgan (57)
20/1
2c Headwater (AUS) x Sicilian Miss (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - Lakes Podiatry Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.00 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Ms K Gavenlock
D Mc Lellan (57)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rancho Relaxo, Temprado,
2
1.8
20/1
Stephen Schofield
Ms L Day (54.5)
20/1
Lot 105 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Schofield
3
2.0
9/4
Joseph Pride
A Gibbons (59)
9/4
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 173 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 108 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
5
4.0
6/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (56.5)
6/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Longport (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Polish (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
Julie Holloway
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
20/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Julelinda (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
8
6.9
100/1
Ms W Haynes
L Magorrian (56.5)
100/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Altiva (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
7.3
Gunzel (5)
25/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (58)
25/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Vaqueros Dream (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
13.9
80/1
Nick Mitchell
S Lisnyy (56.5)
80/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x La Biondina (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
15.6
4/1
David Pfieffer
R Hutchings (59)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Panasonic Australia Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.29 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58.5)
7/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Brookton Flare (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
Lot 173 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Waltrin Pty Ltd
Lot 301 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
10/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55.5)
10/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 328 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Blundell Bloodstock
3
1.4
4/1
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings (57.5)
4/1
Lot 213 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.0
4/1
J C Coyle
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
4/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Istimaid (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
P & P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55)
25/1
6
4.2
10/1
G A Ryan
A Gibbons (55.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.3
15/4
Mark Newnham
Ms L Day (56.5)
15/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
4.4
30/1
P M Perry
Jenny Duggan (55)
30/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Guelder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.5
16/1
T J Bartley
J Penza (57)
16/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Elishir (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
10
5.5
150/1
J L Roberts
S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
11
5.8
5/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (55)
5/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
12
6.0
25/1
G A Ryan
Jake Hull (56.5)
25/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Phaedra (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Northlakes Toukley Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.67 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55)
5/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 547 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 1953 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
0.1
9/1
G Portelli
Cejay Graham (53)
9/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
3
0.9
6/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (59)
6/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 153 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
25/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
5
1.6
9/2
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (55)
9/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
2.4
14/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (56)
14/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
2.5
Penfold (14)
40/1
Allan Kehoe
Jenny Duggan (55)
40/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
2.6
100/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (56)
100/1
5g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
8g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.5
25/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (56.5)
25/1
11
6.9
15/1
Denim Wynen
S Lisnyy (58)
15/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Strategic Escape (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
7.6
30/1
Allan Kehoe
Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
13
10.9
Nature (13)
16/1
Joseph Pride
A Gibbons (55)
16/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cavalry Rose (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
14
17.9
13/2
Nathan Doyle
L Magorrian (58)
13/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))