WYONG - Friday, September 6

Race 1 - Priority Business Lawyers Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.90 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (59)
6/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
2
0.5
13/4
Peter Robl
J Bowman (59)
13/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Who's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 297 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
1.0
7/2
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (57)
7/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pleiades (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.1
5/2
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59)
5/2
5
1.9
13/4
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (57)
13/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Bint El Noor (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.8
80/1
E B Holland
Ashley Morgan (57)
80/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Tzigany (AUS) (Diogenes (AUS))
7
10.5
20/1
D Lane
G Buckley (57)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
12.5
150/1
Grant Allard
Jake Hull (59)
150/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Lady Octa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
21.7
100/1
J L Roberts
J Ford (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Bishop Collins Accountants Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
0
0.0
14/1
J A O'Shea
K Mc Evoy (55)
14/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Irish Love (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
1
11/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
11/4
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ready To Rule (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 223 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2
1.5
5/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
5/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
G W Moore
J R Collett (55.5)
9/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Lucky Romance (AUS) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
4
3.1
Favra (8)
9/2
G A Ryan
J Ford (56.5)
9/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Gleams (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
3.6
Zell (10)
30/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
30/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.3
100/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
100/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tara From The Cape (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
7
4.6
40/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (56.5)
40/1
3c Snippetson (AUS) x Dual Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
J G Sargent
N Rawiller (57)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 3 - Central Coast Coolrooms (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.67 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
D Lane
J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Skyerush,
Lot 192 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B MacKay
2
2.0
Famous (6)
13/8
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald (56)
13/8
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Time For Julia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.3
2/1
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla (58.5)
2/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Limpopo (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 816 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 207 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Bill Mitchell
4
3.7
Mosuo (9)
20/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
5
4.8
20/1
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (59.5)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x La Dolce Diva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.2
66/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (56)
66/1
7
5.3
10/1
T J Bartley
J Parr (57.5)
10/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Blue Rata Jewel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
7.4
14/1
K A Lees
K Mc Evoy (55.5)
14/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hilldale (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
8.0
80/1
E B Holland
Ashley Morgan (55)
80/1
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
10
8.1
10/1
John Thompson
J Bowman (57)
10/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Australian Bloodstock (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.96 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
Ms K Gavenlock
J Bowman (60)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rancho Relaxo,
2
0.2
13/2
C E Conners
J R Collett (59)
13/2
Lot 216 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
1.0
6/4
Ms K Buchanan
B Avdulla (57)
6/4
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Tiffinco (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 109 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: BEM Bloodstock
4
1.1
25/1
Bjorn Baker
K Mc Evoy (58.5)
25/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
John Thompson
G Boss (58)
25/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Rixi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
R R Milligan
Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham (57.5)
12/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.3
13/2
A J Cummings
C Reith (55.5)
13/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.4
50/1
Craig Bermingham
Travis Wolfgram (55)
50/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
4.8
30/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57.5)
30/1
10m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
11
5.1
Stunned (12)
20/1
Stephen Schofield
Ms M Weir (54.5)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.3
12/1
A J Denham
J Ford (59)
12/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
13
7.2
9/1
Ms R Dunn
J Parr (57)
9/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
8.0
Weston (16)
80/1
Wayne Seelin
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Hunter Petroleum Products-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.08 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (57)
9/10
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Honeywine, Medovina, Solemn, Spiced,
2
0.1
15/4
Grant Allard
B Avdulla (61)
15/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
1.4
Defeat (1)
8/1
T J Bartley
Cejay Graham (59.5)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
4
3.1
20/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms W Costin (57)
20/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
5.8
12/1
G Portelli
J Bowman (59.5)
12/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Urban Angel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
5.9
12/1
Nathan Doyle
J Parr (59)
12/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Agueda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
26.4
6/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J B Mc Donald (60.5)
6/1
Race 6 - Mona Lisa Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.24 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
25/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (56)
25/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Winning siblings: Affinee, Danica,
Lot 312 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 10 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/1
James Cummings
J Parr (58)
11/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Runes (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.7
5/2
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (55.5)
5/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
4
1.0
15/4
Matthew Dale
J B Mc Donald (56)
15/4
5
3.2
11/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
11/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
3.4
20/1
A J Denham
Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
John Thompson
G Boss (55)
8/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.7
Organza (13)
11/2
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (55)
11/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Mousseline (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
3.8
100/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56)
100/1
10
3.9
20/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (55)
20/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
11
5.3
60/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56)
60/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
5.7
20/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58)
20/1
6m Delegator (GB) x Chushka (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
13
5.8
100/1
D Lane
G Buckley (55)
100/1
14
6.3
50/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
50/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
15
6.4
80/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
S Clipperton (55)
80/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Wyong Gold Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.23 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Wu Gok (6)
15/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
15/4
6g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
15/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Innes Jnr (54)
15/1
3
1.6
14/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
14/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 443 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
11/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (54)
14/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
2.7
40/1
C J Waller
J Ford (54)
40/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.0
14/1
K A Lees
G Boss (54)
14/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
3.4
40/1
C J Waller
C Reith (54.5)
40/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.6
40/1
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton (54)
40/1
10
4.8
9/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (60)
9/2
7h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
6.0
20/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (59.5)
20/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
12
6.4
30/1
David Payne
A Adkins (54)
30/1
13
6.5
50/1
Joseph Pride
J Parr (58.5)
50/1
14
6.7
16/1
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (60)
16/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
15
22.5
4/1
K A Lees
N Rawiller (61)
4/1
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
16
42.0
20/1
A J Morley
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
Race 8 - The Doylo Springtime (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.45 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
D Lane
Leah Kilner (59.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Oakfield Target,
2
1.5
20/1
R N Godbolt
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
3
3.5
80/1
R R Milligan
G Boss (55)
80/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 87 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Milligan
4
3.6
12/1
R R Milligan
Ms K O'Hara (57)
12/1
5g All American (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
3.7
11/4
T J Bartley
G Buckley (60)
11/4
4g Eurozone (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (54.5)
12/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.6
11/1
J N Englebrecht
S Clipperton (56)
11/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.8
Nosey (9)
25/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (56.5)
25/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
4.9
50/1
Ms J Graham
Cejay Graham (56)
50/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Let's Set Sail (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
10
6.1
10/1
S Farley
Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
11
7.6
10/1
P M Perry
C Reith (59)
10/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
10.5
Maroch (4)
4/1
Mark Newnham
N Rawiller (59.5)
4/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Aden (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13
10.6
25/1
Jamie Thomsen
J Ford (59)
25/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
14
12.6
20/1
Craig Carmody
K S Latham (55.5)
20/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))