WYONG - Friday, August 2

Race 1 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.62 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6
R and M Freedman
B Avdulla (59)
4/6
4g Showcasing (GB) x Limpopo (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regnant,
Lot 816 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 207 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Bill Mitchell
2
4.3
50/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (59)
50/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Vishneva (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 567 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
5.3
5/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (59)
5/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Agate (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
4
7.2
6/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Bullock (59)
6/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
7.9
7/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (59)
7/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Heartfelt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
8.3
100/1
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona (57)
100/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Filipa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.3
100/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (59)
100/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Pyrotechnics (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
11.1
9/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maha Chakri (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.01 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
J G Sargent
Tim Clark (55)
2/1
Winning siblings: Swats That,
Lot 456 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57)
7/4
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Shamrock Slipper (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 293 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
3.3
100/1
P M Perry
J Ford (55)
100/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
3.6
11/2
David Payne
G Buckley (57)
11/2
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.5
13/2
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (57)
13/2
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Nitouche (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
7.4
15/2
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (57)
15/2
3g Proisir (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
8.8
15/2
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55)
15/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lightfeet Lady (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
10.3
150/1
John Bannister
Ms K Adams (55)
150/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
12.7
30/1
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona (55)
30/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Stream Of Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 3 - H & H Group Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.73 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
6.5
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/10
4g Pierro (AUS) x Nova Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 121 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
Lot 41 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
7.3
11/2
Grant Allard
B Avdulla (57.5)
11/2
4g Benfica (AUS) x Cannery Row (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
7.4
12/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (55)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Polish (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
8.7
Mended (8)
25/1
A D Smith
G Buckley (55)
25/1
6
9.6
100/1
Wayne Seelin
J Innes Jnr (56)
100/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
9.7
30/1
S C Jones
Ms S Clenton (56)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Amalienborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
11.4
100/1
Stephen Schofield
Ms L Day (52)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Plaisance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
13.5
20/1
G K Pares
Cejay Graham (52)
20/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Rapid Clean Central Coast Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.84 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (59)
11/8
4g Sea The Moon (GER) x Having A Blast (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
2
0.5
15/1
E B Holland
Ms M Weir (52.5)
15/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Tzigany (AUS) (Diogenes (AUS))
3
1.0
10/1
G M Brown
A Gibbons (54.5)
10/1
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.4
11/8
Joseph Pride
J Ford (55.5)
11/8
5
3.2
60/1
J A Berry
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
60/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Double Unique (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
Tess Wilkes
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
12/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
7.0
16/1
Grant Allard
Ms L Day (51.5)
16/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
Tess Wilkes
G Buckley (54.5)
100/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
9
14.1
20/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (54.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Fresko Fruit Conditional-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.92 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
W P Cave
G Buckley (58)
9/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
2
0.2
15/4
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (57)
15/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Warpath (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 9 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
1.2
13/4
Grant Allard
A Bullock (58)
13/4
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
Lot 679 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$17,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Grand Syndicates Victoria
4
1.4
15/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58)
15/4
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
Ms W Roche
Tommy Berry (55)
11/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Mizzen Lass (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56)
8/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
7
4.8
Balius (6)
20/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
6.0
13/2
S I Singleton
Tim Clark (55)
13/2
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Somersby Gardens Estate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.49 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (57.5)
11/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x National Anthem (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grand Finalist,
Lot 255 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 91 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 262 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer:
2
1.3
15/4
E B Holland
Ms M Weir (52)
15/4
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
3
1.8
Kariba (10)
7/1
C E Conners
J Ford (54)
7/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Create (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
1.9
4/1
Mark Newnham
B Avdulla (59.5)
4/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Affable (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
2.8
4/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.4
25/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (54.5)
25/1
5g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
6.4
9/2
Brad Widdup
A Gibbons (54.5)
9/2
8
12.4
50/1
G M Brown
Ms K Adams (54)
50/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
12.7
50/1
J L Roberts
Jenny Duggan (56)
50/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
Race 7 - H & H Catering (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.63 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Defeat (9)
4/1
T J Bartley
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
4/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Dust, Master Shep,
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
2
1.0
9/2
R L Pearse
Tim Clark (55)
9/2
3
2.5
13/2
Mick O'Neill
J Ford (54)
13/2
8g Za-Im (GB) x Wozza Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
4
2.6
13/2
S Thomas
G Buckley (54.5)
13/2
6m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
5
5.1
15/4
B A Partelle
B Avdulla (58)
15/4
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.2
11/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (56)
11/1
5m Where's That Tiger (USA) x Nikkirina (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
7.8
9/2
D Lane
Cejay Graham (55.5)
9/2
9
8.3
20/1
J L Roberts
Jenny Duggan (58.5)
20/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
10
13.4
50/1
Nick Mitchell
A Bullock (59.5)
50/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Goldfish Bar & Kitchen (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.23 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
G A Ryan
A Gibbons (59.5)
9/2
4g Warhead (AUS) x Warlady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2391 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
2
0.3
Neruda (4)
3/1
Ms K Buchanan
Wendy Peel (57)
3/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
Jeremy Everson
Ms S Clenton (57)
20/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1565 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 175 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Ferndale Farm
4
4.4
5/1
Cameron Crockett
Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.7
8/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (59.5)
8/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
7.4
10/1
Ms L Munce
G Buckley (60)
10/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Little Emily (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
10.9
5/1
John Thompson
J Ford (58.5)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.2
100/1
E B Holland
Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
10g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
R L Pearse
Ms L Day (55.5)
20/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Commands A Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
12.7
20/1
G McFarlane
Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))