WYONG - Thursday, July 13

Race 1 - Larraine's Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.04 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (59)
4/13
Last start: 2 - Canterbury 14/06/2017, Pluck @ Vinery Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 586 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Ryan
2
5.0
40/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (59)
40/1
5g Za-Im (GB) x Coradeym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
6.0
13/2
Ms K Buchanan
Rachel King (59)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Improvisation (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
4
6.9
9/2
R M Nilsson
J Kehoe (59)
9/2
5
7.3
60/1
Ms C Reid
G Schofield (59)
60/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Queen's Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
7.8
Chi Tu (2)
50/1
J and G Lee
Tommy Berry (59)
50/1
Race 2 - Central Cst Plumbing P/L Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.13 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Florid (1)
13/4
James Cummings
T Angland (58)
13/4
2g Commands (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Last start: 6 - Randwick 24/06/2017, McGrath Estate Agents Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Handspun,
2
0.3
Funoon (4)
9/10
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/10
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
3
1.3
15/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
15/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 216 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
1.4
40/1
Bjorn Baker
K S Latham (56.5)
40/1
2c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.0
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (58)
9/2
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Empress Wu (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
J G Sargent
A Adkins (54)
20/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Our Miss Donovan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
16/1
2c Smart Missile (AUS) x Ditas (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Peter Mac's Mechanical Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.38 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
5/4
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 2/04/2016, Appearance 2yo Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: High Dive,
Lot 546 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
Lot 282 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$200,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.5
4/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (57.5)
4/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Miss Victory (ARG) (Numerous (USA))
Lot 455 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
4/1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (57)
4/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Jesterchine (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 161 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
4
3.3
13/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
13/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.8
5/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (57.5)
5/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Seething Duck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
14.8
60/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
60/1
Race 4 - Wideline Windows & Doors Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.37 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
J and G Lee
G Schofield (58)
30/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Last start: 8 - Hawkesbury 9/02/2017, Katoomba Rsl Club Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Satirical Magic, Worldly Impact,
2
0.2
9/2
K A Lees
Rachel King (58)
9/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x African Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.2
3/1
Ms K Waugh
T Angland (58)
3/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
2.3
60/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (58)
60/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Strategic Escape (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.4
4/6
B F Cavanough
Tommy Berry (58)
4/6
6
4.3
30/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (58)
30/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Mysinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
G D Neale
A Adkins (58)
30/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Totally Workwear Tuggerah Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.11 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (55)
5/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 6/07/2017, Richmond Club Metro & Prov Mdn, 1500m
Lot 237 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
4/6
G A Ryan
G Schofield (57)
4/6
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
4.3
5/2
J A O'Shea
J Ford (57)
5/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 377 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
9.8
16/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (57)
16/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Dubai Melody (USA) (Woodman (USA))
5
16.6
66/1
G J Preston
Deanne Panya (53.5)
66/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Soaring Spirit (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
6
26.5
100/1
D Lane
Mitchell Bell (57)
100/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Lavishly (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 6 - Capital One R/E Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.69 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
G A Ryan
A Hyeronimus (57)
6/1
Last start: 2 - Canberra Acton 23/06/2017, James Munro Ao Memorial (Bm65), 1280m
2
0.5
9/2
A G Scorse
G Buckley (57)
9/2
4g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
3
1.8
10/9
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
10/9
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 307 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$125,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
4.5
5/1
B A Partelle
G Schofield (57)
5/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
R H Holloway
Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Danish Puss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.5
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
Rachel King (55.5)
11/2
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Oakfield Lass (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Race 7 - The Property Market (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.10 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
J and G Lee
Tommy Berry (57)
30/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Westmeath (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Last start: 8 - Newcastle 20/05/2017, Gilbert & Roach Newcastle-Bm60, 1200m
Winning siblings: Dana Curragh,
Lot 88 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$41,000 Res$50,000
2
1.0
9/1
P O'Grady
A Layt (56)
9/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Glenbawn (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
3
1.2
6/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (59)
6/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Schiffer (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 593 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan/Jadeskye Racing
3
1.2
8/1
M F Van Gestel
G Schofield (56.5)
8/1
Lot 336 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
5
1.3
2/1
David Pfieffer
T Angland (60)
2/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldcraft (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
2.1
40/1
W M Slinkard
G Buckley (55)
40/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Gypsy Violin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.1
5/2
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (58)
5/2
3f Arlington (AUS) x Fasting (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.9
80/1
S L Quintano
J Ford (54)
80/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
11.0
8/1
Stephen Schofield
Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.61 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
Joseph Pride
J Ford (59.5)
6/4
4m Big Brown (USA) x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Last start: 7 - Warwick Farm 28/06/2017, Hyland Eofy Sale (Bm72), 1400m
Winning siblings: Boristar, Fast On Aire,
Lot 361 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Jeffs
2
1.8
9/1
Richard Litt
A Hyeronimus (59)
9/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1666 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Anderson Bloodstock
Buyer: TONY AND CON KARAKATSANIS
3
2.3
16/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (59)
16/1
8g El Maggiore (AUS) x Golden Show (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 408 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas
Buyer: J & M Douglas
4
3.6
8/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
8/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
5.6
13/4
J and G Lee
G Schofield (58)
13/4
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
6
7.5
30/1
J N Englebrecht
A Adkins (54.5)
30/1
7
8.9
3/1
D Lane
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
3/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))