WYONG - Sunday, August 28

Race 1 - Davcron Engineering Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.51 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
7/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Covertly (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 177 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
2
0.2
5/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
5/4
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
2.0
30/1
P M Perry
T Angland (57)
30/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 172 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 23 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
2.6
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
11/1
M J Freedman
P King (57)
11/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Skin Laser Treatment (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/4
K A Lees
J B McDonald (60)
5/4
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
13/4
E B Holland
B Spriggs (58)
13/4
7g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
3
4.8
9/1
R M Nilsson
P King (57.5)
9/1
7g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
4.9
7/2
Wayne Seelin
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Fermata (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
10.2
7/1
G McFarlane
G Schofield (59.5)
7/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x That's Me (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
Race 3 - Langdon Hair Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.38 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54.5)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Anuket (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Aboukir Bay, Nuclear Snip,
Lot 72 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.8
Sebbag (13)
20/1
Patrick Webster
M McGillivray (54)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 116 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$45,000
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: J Sebbag
Lot 15 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$10,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Nunn
3
1.2
11/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54)
11/1
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
1.4
20/1
G W Moore
R Hutchings (58)
20/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Gardenia (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.7
7/2
G A Ryan
J B McDonald (58)
7/2
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Oakfield Lass (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
6
2.5
11/4
J A O'Shea
J Victoire (54.5)
11/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
12/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
5.1
6/1
G R Nickson
K Jennings (56)
6/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Nadayem (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
6.0
Go Rev (14)
100/1
E B Holland
B Spriggs (54)
100/1
6g Diogenes (AUS) x Centaloof (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
10.6
100/1
M C Conners
Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
11
14.7
8/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (57)
8/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
100
0.0
13/2
P and P Snowden
T Angland (55.5)
13/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Hc Group Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.92 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
40/1
G W Moore
J Victoire (59)
40/1
Lot 242 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 7 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (57)
7/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Hurricane Mist (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 52 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: David Redvers/Round Table Racing
3
0.7
8/11
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59)
8/11
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
Lot 212 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J B McDonald (57)
6/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sunday Joy (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
2.9
Teekayo (13)
80/1
D J Nugent
B Spriggs (59)
80/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Bellalicious (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
J L Roberts
J R Collett (59)
30/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Bayadere (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
J and G Lee
K Jennings (57)
20/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
3.7
40/1
R J Davies
G Buckley (59)
40/1
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
6.0
6/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Cyndy Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.7
60/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
60/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Toscasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
10.4
12/1
C E Conners
T Angland (57)
12/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Bella Vita (NZ) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Star 104.5 La Gioconda Hcp-C4 (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.16 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (58)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Willow Creek (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Wisdom Patch,
2
1.0
2/1
G A Ryan
James P Innes (58)
2/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Love The Feeling (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 366 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.3
7/4
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57.5)
7/4
4m Big Brown (USA) x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 361 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Jeffs
4
3.4
7/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (59.5)
7/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Queen Of Fashion (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.7
5/1
S B Hill
Deanne Panya (56)
5/1
5m Commands (AUS) x In The Limelight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 6 - The Royal Hotel Wyong (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.64 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/9
M C Conners
Deanne Panya (55)
4/9
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tails Wins (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Super One,
Lot 449 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
2
4.3
7/1
M J Freedman
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
7/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Lot 649 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
5.8
8/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (59)
8/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 544 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
5.9
10/1
J L Roberts
J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x City Press (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
7.4
12/1
P M Perry
M McGillivray (60)
12/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Falwood (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
8.1
10/1
J A Berry
D Northey (59.5)
10/1
7
10.8
50/1
E B Holland
B Spriggs (54)
50/1
8m Youthful Legs (USA) x Al Norrant (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Race 7 - Central Coast Jeep Cup Prel-C4 (2100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.91 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Kanji (3)
9/2
Joseph Pride
T Angland (57.5)
9/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Ready For Love,
2
0.1
15/2
P M Perry
M McGillivray (54)
15/2
8g El Maggiore (AUS) x Golden Show (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 408 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas
Buyer: J & M Douglas
3
0.4
12/1
John Bannister
Ms A Threadwell (54)
12/1
4
0.5
6/4
M D Moroney
Tommy Berry (61)
6/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.3
13/2
R A Bailey
J R Collett (55)
13/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.8
5/2
G A Ryan
J B McDonald (58)
5/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Waddle (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Race 8 - Event Cinemas Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.26 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/8
Bjorn Baker
J B McDonald (58.5)
11/8
4m Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Sebring Dream, Seeingisbelieving,
2
3.5
8/1
J G Sargent
B Shinn (57)
8/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 401 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
5.5
4/1
Ms K Waugh
T Angland (59.5)
4/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 255 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
4
5.8
11/2
Stephen Schofield
Taylor Marshall (54)
11/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
L W Curtis
Nick Heywood (54.5)
30/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.6
16/1
Ms C Murnane
P King (54)
16/1
7
7.7
7/1
C E Ritchie
A Hyeronimus (59)
7/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
7.8
10/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (54.5)
10/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
9
10.4
Arnina (8)
50/1
J and G Lee
B El-Issa (54)
50/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))