WYONG - Sunday, March 20

Race 1 - Carlton Mid 2yo Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.49 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5
Ms G Waterhouse
B Avdulla (58)
4/5
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Otaki 17/12/2009, 95.1 More Fm Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Amphitrite, Laucala,
Lot 493 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
1.3
8/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (57)
8/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Snowgums (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 193 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Robertson Equine Investments / Sam Kavanagh Racing
3
3.6
40/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (54.5)
40/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
4
3.6
5/2
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (58)
5/2
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.7
15/1
Ms G Waterhouse
P King (58)
15/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bella Brocco (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.0
40/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (56)
40/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zulu Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.2
10/1
G A Ryan
C Reith (56)
10/1
Race 2 - Middo Family Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.71 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Deploy (7)
4/15
G A Ryan
C Reith (58.5)
4/15
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 24/02/2016, Mark Eaves (Bm67), 1200m
Winning siblings: Quandialla, Red Hearts, Without Peer, Wokurna,
Lot 382 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
2
5.0
16/1
J G Litt
A Adkins (57)
16/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Miss Deal (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
3
8.0
15/1
J C McNair
G Schofield (59)
15/1
4
11.7
80/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (58.5)
80/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
13.1
Go Rev (2)
200/1
E B Holland
Y Ichikawa (59)
200/1
5g Diogenes (AUS) x Centaloof (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
18.1
100/1
A Stapleford
Alena Skerritt (53.5)
100/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 3 - Montgomery Homes 3yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.43 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (57)
7/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wyong 22/03/2015, Capital One Real Estate Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Oblique Line,
2
3.3
6/1
Ms G Waterhouse
P King (57)
6/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beauty Belle (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
Lot 233 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Patrick Lee
3
3.8
11/8
M, W And J Hawkes
C Reith (57)
11/8
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 388 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 264 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
4
3.9
5/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (55)
5/1
3f Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Imperial Ballet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.9
40/1
Ms K Outtrim
James P Innes (53)
40/1
6
8.1
50/1
C E Conners
Thomas Huet (57)
50/1
3c Hussonet (USA) x Georgia's Loot (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
10.5
50/1
Ms J Shapter
Jackson Murphy (54)
50/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dyna Myta (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
10.6
30/1
Jason Attard
J Penza (55)
30/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
11.8
60/1
Mitch Newman
Ms W Costin (57)
60/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Kinder Surprise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Totally Workwear Tuggerah Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.85 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Hanika (5)
5/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
5/2
Last start: 6 - Canterbury 8/07/2015, All Too Hard @ Vinery Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Ryan's Fender, Zither,
2
0.1
11/4
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (58.5)
11/4
Lot 9 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: David Raphael
3
2.4
66/1
Stephen Schofield
N Seymour (55)
66/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
3.0
8/1
J A O'Shea
James P Innes (56.5)
8/1
5
3.8
15/2
Ms K Buchanan
P King (58)
15/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Pure Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
Angela Davies
Ms S Clenton (55)
7/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Misnik (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.8
11/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
11/1
3c Congrats (USA) x Daly River (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
C E Conners
A Adkins (53)
20/1
2f Beneteau (AUS) x Growing Market (USA) (Green Dancer (USA))
9
12.1
13/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
13/4
3f Stryker (AUS) x Rose Among Thorns (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
12.9
25/1
M F Van Gestel
Ms W Costin (55)
25/1
11
14.7
100/1
Ms J Shapter
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
100/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Icy Palm (AUS) (Hand Crafted (AUS))
Race 5 - Peter Mac's Mechanical Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.66 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
5/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 6 - Gosford 5/03/2016, Signarama Erina/Gosford Hcp-C2, 1100m
Lot 182 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 139 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
2.0
7/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
7/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Molly Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 897 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 244 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
4.5
Anisha (5)
7/2
Bjorn Baker
A Adkins (55.5)
7/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Quiet Life (USA) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 278 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
4
4.7
7/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (58.5)
7/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
6.0
Ustad (1)
15/2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (59)
15/2
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Rare Insight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.3
8/1
Mark Sues
P King (58)
8/1
5h Iffraaj (GB) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
9.9
Kumo (6)
9/1
C E Ritchie
J Ford (57.5)
9/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 6 - Twin Lakes Air Pty Ltd (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:15.00 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (56)
13/2
Last start: 8 - Gosford 5/03/2016, Tony Marsh Happy Birthday (C1), 2100m
2
0.4
7/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (58.5)
7/2
Lot 545 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Mr Paul Perry
3
0.9
Kalia (10)
8/1
J M Austin
G Schofield (54.5)
8/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 525 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
1.1
7/2
M C Conners
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
7/2
5
3.2
13/8
P M Perry
C Lever (60)
13/8
6
15.2
12/1
Mark Sues
C Reith (56.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Newcastle Prov. C'ship Qual-C5 (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.75 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (54)
11/8
Last start: 1 - Beaumont 1/03/2016, Prov. C'ship Qual. 16/3 (Bm70), 1150m
Lot 268 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 201 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
11/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
11/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 496 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
9/1
K A Lees
C Reith (57)
9/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Miss Polanas (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (54)
25/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Day Of Dreams (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (54)
4/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
6
5.6
11/2
Tony McEvoy
Ms W Costin (54)
11/2
7
6.8
30/1
D J Nugent
Tim Clark (56)
30/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
Tina Rogers
A Adkins (56)
25/1
9
9.2
80/1
K J Lantry
Mitchell Bell (56)
80/1
4g Elusive City (USA) x Kanpur (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
9.6
30/1
P M Perry
C Lever (57.5)
30/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
13.1
80/1
Grant Allard
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Kapalua Bay (AUS) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
14.7
100/1
S J Hodge
P King (56)
100/1
5g Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Wideline (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.06 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mesa (9)
6/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
6/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Hawkesbury 20/08/2015, Schweppes Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Bracteate, Extra, Gongs, Zocalos,
2
1.8
40/1
P M Farrell
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
6m Lion Heart (USA) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 241 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
3
2.6
11/1
Ms J Graham
Thomas Huet (54.5)
11/1
Lot 193 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Graham
4
2.7
Kokomo (5)
12/1
P M Perry
C Lever (57.5)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
C E Conners
Tim Clark (55.5)
6/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.0
16/1
J G Sargent
J Ford (55.5)
16/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Sweet Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
Ms J Bowen
Alena Skerritt (54)
30/1
8
4.6
3/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
3/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maji Maji (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
J C Coyle
James P Innes (60)
20/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Sweet Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
R R Milligan
Jackson Murphy (58)
50/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
11.8
7/1
A Stapleford
Taylor Marshall (57)
7/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 9 - Atc At Wyong March 30 Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.58 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Michael Costa
Ms R Murray (57.5)
9/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mercia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Randwick 26/01/2016, All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm72), 2000m
Winning siblings: Merciabelle, Rushman, Snip Me,
Lot 676 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
1.8
4/1
L W Curtis
James P Innes (55)
4/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 219 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
3
1.9
13/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (55.5)
13/4
3f Bernardini (USA) x Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 235 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darley Australia Pty Ltd
4
2.5
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
A Adkins (52)
30/1
6g Align (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.7
3/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (55)
3/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.5
3/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (59)
3/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Love And Kisses (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.6
100/1
E B Holland
Y Ichikawa (54)
100/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Instant Reward (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
8.2
25/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (54.5)
25/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))