WYONG - Sunday, January 24

Race 1 - H Valley Amusement Hire Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.56 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (55)
7/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2
0.3
Perdu (4)
6/1
David Pfieffer
T Angland (57)
6/1
3
2.3
Tremor (13)
6/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55)
6/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Cataclysm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
2.6
15/2
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
15/2
5
3.3
14/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (57)
14/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
C Karakatsanis
Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
3.7
9/1
Grant Allard
Mitchell Bell (57)
9/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
5.1
20/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (55)
20/1
9
5.9
40/1
J Delaney
J Penza (55)
40/1
3f May'haab (AUS) x Graceful Touch (AUS) (Spectacular Spice (USA))
10
6.2
5/2
A J Denham
C Reith (57)
5/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
6.8
30/1
M C Conners
A Adkins (55)
30/1
12
6.9
40/1
G W Moore
J Ford (57)
40/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sahara Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 2 - Wyong Chamber Of Commerce Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.78 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
Tony McEvoy
B Avdulla (59)
13/8
Lot 94 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
2.3
15/8
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (57)
15/8
3f Denman (AUS) x Faith Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
4.8
9/2
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (56)
9/2
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Pimpinella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
6.8
9/1
G A Ryan
J B McDonald (56)
9/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Squalls (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
7.1
12/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (55.5)
12/1
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
7.2
40/1
J and G Lee
J Pracey-Holmes (52)
40/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
8.8
30/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
30/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Ashsynd (AUS) (Zamoff (NZ))
8
9.6
66/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (56.5)
66/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Darkling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.7
80/1
M D Moroney
J Ford (56.5)
80/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Moralee (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
10.4
12/1
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Cloudygaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
14.2
100/1
S Farley
A Adkins (53)
100/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sunday Promise (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
12
19.4
100/1
R J Davies
P King (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - 2go's Family Race Day Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.09 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (56.5)
8/1
Lot 468 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd/G Ryan
2
1.5
10/9
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
10/9
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (58)
4/1
4
3.0
4/1
James Cummings
T Angland (57)
4/1
3f Malibu Moon (USA) x Giant's Firestone (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.1
20/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.1
12/1
Peter Robl
A Gibbons (57)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
6.5
66/1
S J Gilmour
J Pracey-Holmes (52.5)
66/1
8
6.6
14/1
G D Yorke
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
14/1
3f Clang (AUS) x Secret Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.8
40/1
S Farley
A Adkins (53.5)
40/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Golden Briar (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
10.8
100/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - 2go Fm Loves Central Coast Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.23 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (57)
7/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Alia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Little Jatz, Rewalia, Songs Of Ireland,
Lot 21 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
Lot 181 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
25/1
P M Perry
C Lever (57.5)
25/1
3c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
Lot 43 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
P King (57.5)
8/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 286 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 60 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: GERARD ABBEY
4
3.4
30/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
30/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
5
3.5
66/1
S Farley
A Adkins (53)
66/1
6
5.2
20/1
John Thompson
T Angland (56.5)
20/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Primarose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.4
9/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
9/1
8
6.0
30/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Clenton (56)
30/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Bombira Blue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
13/2
G A Ryan
C Reith (57)
13/2
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Balvenie (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
10
7.4
50/1
G W Moore
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
50/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
8.3
25/1
Bjorn Baker
Thomas Huet (56.5)
25/1
12
15.5
13/2
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (59)
13/2
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
300
0.0
4/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
4/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - 2go Greatest Hits Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.06 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Thomas Huet (56.5)
13/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 279 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
3.0
7/2
James Cummings
T Angland (58)
7/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Meliss (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 451 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
5.3
4/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
Lot 512 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.5
Mulaga (18)
14/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (56)
14/1
5
7.1
12/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56.5)
12/1
6
7.3
Parana (2)
16/1
A J Denham
C Reith (59)
16/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Wager (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.4
13/4
Bjorn Baker
J B McDonald (56)
13/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
12.3
66/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (56)
66/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Zuzela (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
14.4
10/1
G A Ryan
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
10/1
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 6 - Biochem Water (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.72 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Ms K Buchanan
T Angland (57)
14/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Etoile Fille (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 522 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: A Ng
Lot 196 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
15/1
R H Holloway
B Spriggs (57.5)
15/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Danish Puss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (58.5)
7/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
0.8
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
9/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
5
1.5
6/1
S Farley
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
6/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
1.8
25/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (59)
25/1
5g Kheleyf (USA) x Hot Canary (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
2.7
25/1
B A Partelle
Ms S Clenton (58)
25/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Canny Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.4
50/1
P M Perry
C Lever (59.5)
50/1
10
3.5
7/2
M C Conners
B Avdulla (59)
7/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
4.2
11/1
B A Partelle
R Hutchings (59)
11/1
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Dear Deputy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 7 - Wyong Championships 3/3 Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.04 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Nick Mitchell
A Adkins (57.5)
12/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Zirascible (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Brisk Zak, Miz Winfrey,
Lot 245 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Brem
2
0.2
5/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
5/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.0
11/2
R M Nilsson
P King (54.5)
11/2
6g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.6
20/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Illicitly (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.8
9/10
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (56.5)
9/10
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.0
7/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms W Costin (54)
7/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Centous (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
26.1
11/1
Ms P Webber
Y Ichikawa (54)
11/1