WODONGA - Tuesday, January 29

Race 1 - McRae Motors (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.78 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
S S Cunningham
Lewis German (59.5)
3/1
8g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
2.0
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Resetting (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
3
4.5
15/4
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (57)
15/4
4m Strategic (AUS) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
6.2
11/1
J E and C Ledger
D W Stackhouse (59)
11/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.7
13/2
A Waddell
Ms S Metcalfe (51)
13/2
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
11.2
9/4
Chris Nash
A Mallyon (61.5)
9/4
Race 2 - Naubro Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.25 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (53.5)
20/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Bidgee Beauty (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
2
2.0
20/1
A Fitzgerald
B McDougall (58.5)
20/1
5g Bramshaw (AUS) x Miss Vienna (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
2.1
9/2
B J Goodwin
J Duffy (58.5)
9/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Penthesilea (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
3.6
5/2
Peter Smith
R Cuneen (58.5)
5/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
3.7
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
5/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Tracy's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.0
Nazare (6)
14/1
Trudi Christie
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.7
4/1
S V Brown
Liam Riordan (56.5)
4/1
4m Annenkov (IRE) x Heart To Heart (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.7
50/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (58.5)
50/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Hunka Darri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
6.5
66/1
R T Dale
B Vale (56.5)
66/1
5m Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
6.6
10/1
Russell Osborne
A Mallyon (56.5)
10/1
5m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.6
20/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Fantasia (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
12.6
40/1
Jodie Bohr
B P Ward (58.5)
40/1
4h Lord Jim (ARG) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.86 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Helmaz (2)
5/2
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (58)
5/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baligari, Constant Flight,
Lot 160 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2
0.1
9/1
P F Maher
B McDougall (58)
9/1
3
1.6
100/1
S S Cunningham
Lewis German (54.5)
100/1
3f Widden Valley (AUS) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.7
Samoon (9)
13/8
M G Price
Jack Hill (56)
13/8
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Firemaid (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
1.9
7/2
D K Weir
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
Mitchell Beer
N Souquet (58)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Elle Choisit (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
3.0
25/1
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (58)
25/1
3g Easy Choice (AUS) x Hot Sands (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
8
3.5
Cherro (6)
20/1
C D Widdison
Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Classic Vuitton (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
3.7
9/1
G M Duryea
J Duffy (56)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
4.4
100/1
G M Duryea
A Mallyon (56)
100/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Spyglass Hill (AUS) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Miss Amelie Lunch 30/3 Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.22 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
Luke Oliver
Martin Seidl (57)
13/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vainglorious,
Lot 42 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
1.3
Toruk (5)
7/4
M G Price
Jack Hill (57)
7/4
Lot 676 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky Bstock/Mick Price Racing
3
3.3
11/4
Pat Cannon
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.6
14/1
J E and C Ledger
J Duffy (57)
14/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Very Humorous (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
5
4.4
25/1
Peter Smith
Lewis German (55)
25/1
8m Masterprint (AUS) x Lady Rushdale (AUS) (Bletchalot (NZ))
6
6.9
4/1
A L Newton
Liam Riordan (55)
4/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
9.6
100/1
Louisa Dove
B Vale (56.5)
100/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x Tricked (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
8
10.4
66/1
P F Maher
Lachlan King (57)
66/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Chocolate Muffin (AUS) (O'Lonhro (AUS))
9
13.1
100/1
Russell Osborne
A Mallyon (56.5)
100/1
10
25.1
150/1
Peter Smith
R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
Race 5 - 2ay's Kylie & Kev B'fast-Bm58 (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.15 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
Luke Oliver
Mikaela Claridge (53)
16/1
2
0.1
10/9
G M Duryea
B McDougall (60)
10/9
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
Peter Smith
Ms L J Meech (54)
6/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
2.8
9/2
Ms D Scott
Ms S Metcalfe (58)
9/2
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
5
3.0
15/1
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (56.5)
15/1
6
3.8
11/2
G W Egan
R Bensley (58.5)
11/2
4m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
7.3
80/1
Russell Osborne
A Mallyon (59)
80/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
8
9.5
Hargy (10)
16/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (54.5)
16/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
9
10.5
16/1
Martin Stein
Teodore Nugent (54)
16/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Night Sky Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.8
150/1
Peter Smith
Lewis German (53)
150/1
6g Ruwi (GB) x Beautiful Brat (AUS) (Blue Gum (AUS))
Race 6 - Bill McGrath Engineering-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.45 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (55.5)
15/4
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 12 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
2
0.8
Banger (4)
10/9
C D Widdison
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
10/9
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Sound (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
3.3
9/1
G M Duryea
B McDougall (58)
9/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
3.7
150/1
Martin Stein
Lachlan King (54.5)
150/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.2
11/2
G A Osborne
N Souquet (58)
11/2
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
6
7.4
11/1
Mitchell Beer
Mikaela Claridge (56.5)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Here's Hooping (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
14.4
9/2
V T Nolen
J Duffy (61)
9/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Merlene (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Boss Better Living System-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.13 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x La Primavera (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hez Arrived,
2
0.8
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (59.5)
20/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Half A Minute (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
3
1.0
Tulum (9)
6/1
D R Brideoake
Teodore Nugent (54.5)
6/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Shylight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
4
1.1
2/1
S A McIntosh
Mikaela Claridge (59)
2/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
2.3
15/1
Chris Calthorpe
D W Stackhouse (56)
15/1
6m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (AUS) (Crafty C. T. (USA))
6
2.4
150/1
R T Dale
B Vale (54)
150/1
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.4
4/1
Russell Osborne
A Mallyon (61.5)
4/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Lady Bureaucrat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
4.6
12/1
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (60)
12/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Hannabah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.7
12/1
E W Nichols
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
12/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 8 - Premier Bldg & Constr. (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.63 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
D R Brideoake
Lachlan King (57.5)
3/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Winning siblings: Feared Eyes, Seattle Flight,
2
1.5
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (59)
6/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 777 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
11/2
S Aldridge
Teodore Nugent (57)
11/2
6g Gonski (AUS) x Sheqel (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
4.7
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (55.5)
12/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Tamarind Lane (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.9
5/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (57.5)
5/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.0
12/1
S P Nichols
Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Nixon (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.8
7/1
P F Maher
Ms S Metcalfe (61)
7/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Chapick (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
8.5
7/1
D J McCarthy
Mikaela Claridge (60)
7/1
9
11.0
25/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (61)
25/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Queen Of Roses (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
10
13.8
40/1
Russell Osborne
A Mallyon (57.5)
40/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
14.1
40/1
D P Dwyer
R Cuneen (56)
40/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Better Be The One (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
44.1
100/1
P McVicar
Liam Riordan (58)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x See You There (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))