WODONGA - Monday, October 27

Race 1 - Wodonga Cup Ladies Lunch Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
Jamie Scott
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meddling (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Autmed, Our Georgia's Rose,
Lot 35 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Speed Of Light Racing
2
0.4
Prato (5)
25/1
K F Hanley
Jason Collins (53.5)
25/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
0.5
5/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (56.5)
5/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Pure Image (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
B O Cox
Nick Heywood (55.5)
25/1
5
3.5
9/4
A Fitzgerald
M J Walker (56.5)
9/4
6
4.0
3/1
Andrew Dale
Simon Miller (58.5)
3/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Tycoon Miss (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
8.7
40/1
A Waddell
Ms B Carlile (54.5)
40/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Navy Lemoore (USA) (Cutlass Reality (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
G J Kavanagh
Ms R Williams (55)
20/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Filli Vanilli (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.0
8/1
Gary Sherer
A Bloomfield (54)
8/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Baneful (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
10
14.0
30/1
Ms G Gillis
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Wodonga Gold Cup 28/11 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:07.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/6
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
4/6
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Bunda Grande (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
2
1.0
16/1
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
3
2.3
14/1
B O Cox
Regan Bayliss (55)
14/1
4
2.6
15/2
P F Maher
N Souquet (58.5)
15/2
4g Manner Hill (AUS) x Queen Rene (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.9
40/1
P Donnelly
Ms S Hunter (56.5)
40/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Fleet Forward (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
6
4.1
7/2
G W Egan
Ms J Payne (53.5)
7/2
4m Redente (AUS) x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
7
5.1
14/1
A Fitzgerald
A Bloomfield (56.5)
14/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Bitaan (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
P F Maher
Jason Collins (55.5)
30/1
9
7.6
14/1
A E Barton
Nick Heywood (55.5)
14/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Princess Zakynthos (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Race 3 - Nordcon Land Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.92
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
J A Fraser
E Marchant (58)
13/4
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 59 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Fraser
2
0.1
11/2
Gary Sherer
Thomas Sadler (58)
11/2
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
3
0.3
10/9
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
10/9
3g Commands (AUS) x Permai (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 573 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
5.0
10/1
L J Lake
Jarrod Fry (58)
10/1
5
6.8
6/1
C W McDonald
D Moor (58)
6/1
6
7.5
20/1
G M Duryea
A Bloomfield (58)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Lotto Rock (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
9.5
16/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms C Bruce (58)
16/1
3c Thorn Park (AUS) x Alisara (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
Race 4 - Boss Better Living Systems Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:19.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
B A Gentle
Jason Collins (55.5)
7/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Regal Attraction (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Sure And Fast,
Lot 78 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: EBA
2
2.8
14/1
S Aldridge
D Moor (56.5)
14/1
Lot 173 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Springview Park, Euroa
Buyer: Kevin Dagg Bloodstock
3
2.9
Kappii (11)
6/1
A Carter-Smith
Beau Mertens (52.5)
6/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 634 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
4.8
14/1
Ms T Davies
Simon Miller (56.5)
14/1
5m Denon (USA) x Lynden Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
5
5.0
15/8
B O Cox
Regan Bayliss (57)
15/8
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
6
6.8
5/1
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
5/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Best Policy (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
7
7.5
30/1
A Fitzgerald
N Souquet (58.5)
30/1
6g Niello (AUS) x County Royale (AUS) (County (AUS))
8
10.5
12/1
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
12/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Czardos (NZ) (King Delamere (NZ))
9
11.8
9/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms C Bruce (58.5)
9/1
5g Zupaone (AUS) x Command Du Borg (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
10
12.2
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
12.6
14/1
E W Nichols
A Bloomfield (56.5)
14/1
4m Denon (USA) x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn (AUS))
Race 5 - Barlens-Great Parties Live-58 (2050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.33
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (58.5)
7/1
Lot 380 2011 MM QTIS 600
$7,000
Vendor: Empire Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JASON ROBINSON
2
0.1
Koel (7)
3/1
Ms M Jones
N Souquet (57.5)
3/1
6m Estambul (ARG) x Gay Warrior (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
3
2.6
5/2
J A Fraser
Simon Miller (59.5)
5/2
5g Rakti (GB) x Lightning Command (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
4.8
9/2
V T Nolen
R Plumb (59.5)
9/2
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Glamaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.9
9/1
Timothy Grace
Kodie Grace (59)
9/1
6
8.7
5/2
Jamie Scott
A Mallyon (60)
5/2
5g El Maggiore (AUS) x Bow Intrigue (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
7
15.7
25/1
D L Boal
Ms A Masters (54)
25/1
5m Rohatyn (NZ) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 6 - Rmr Engineering (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Allelu (7)
4/1
Sylvia Thompson
A Bloomfield (54)
4/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Lujaway, Mount Kisco, Rosielu,
2
1.0
9/1
B O Cox
Nick Heywood (56)
9/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
3
2.8
10/9
P G Moody
Leslie Tilley (55)
10/9
4g Pins (AUS) x Nahayan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 298 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.7
4/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
4/1
5
5.8
10/1
Luke Oliver
Jason Collins (57.5)
10/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Glacial Lily (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
6
5.9
8/1
B O Cox
Regan Bayliss (59)
8/1
7g Grandera (IRE) x Magic Murdoch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
8.2
25/1
C W McDonald
D Moor (55.5)
25/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Rain In Settain (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Race 7 - Wodonga Prestige Vw (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
K A Davison
Lily Coombe (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Allegro, Felarof, Lucky Justice,
2
0.3
5/1
K J Evans
Nick Heywood (56.5)
5/1
7m Zariz (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 173 2009 Inglis August Thoroughbred Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bakker Thoroughbreds, Creighton Creek
Buyer: D Vogelzang
3
0.7
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (59)
5/2
Lot 295 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: David Hayes Racing
4
1.7
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
4/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Viva La Diva (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
3.4
9/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.6
11/2
P G Moody
Leslie Tilley (56)
11/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Kept (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
10.6
7/1
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 8 - Building A Better Benambra-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.08
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Ms M Lawson
Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1
6m Keltrice (AUS) x Exorcism (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
2
0.3
10/9
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (60)
10/9
Lot 19 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
20/1
Ms E Aalbers
Nick Heywood (54)
20/1
4
1.1
20/1
P F Maher
Jason Collins (56.5)
20/1
6g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Slykiss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
Jody Thompson
A Bloomfield (58.5)
9/1
8g Hayil (USA) x Heavenly Grace (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
60/1
P C Bartlett
Lily Coombe (56)
60/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Oh Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
A Fitzgerald
Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
7m Tsigane (FR) x Starring Role (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
R P Wellington
Simon Miller (57.5)
20/1
5g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Zedoble (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
12.6
15/1
Patrick Starr
Ms A Masters (59)
15/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Twilight Dance (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
100
0.0
16/1
Ms E Aalbers
Ms S Hunter (59.5)
16/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Slykiss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))