WERRIBEE - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Irt Mdn Plate (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.88
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
15/2
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Kai Glow, Octello,
Lot 163 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: G McFarlane
2
0.1
2/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55)
2/1
3f Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Classic Curl (JPN) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 617 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lloyd Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
Olive (6)
5/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
A Tomita (55)
5/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: MC Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
2.6
8/1
Scott Cameron
Ben Allen (57)
8/1
3c Oneworld (AUS) x Silver Temptress (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
5
2.9
9/1
C J Davis
J Maskiell (57)
9/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Zamidget (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
6
4.4
60/1
M & L Cerchi
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
M A Kavanagh
Rossa Ryan (57)
8/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Red Fever (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.3
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (55)
6/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Brazilian Princess (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 2 - Harcourts Werribee Mdn Plate (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.04
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (55)
13/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 147 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/1
L Smith
H Coffey (55)
11/1
Lot 203 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
Lot 31 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
0.5
11/8
M Ellerton & S Zahra
A Tomita (53.5)
11/8
3f Reset (AUS) x Homecoming Queen (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.7
14/1
Matthew Cumani
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
14/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hamille (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
5
3.7
2/1
Archie Alexander
Lucinda Doodt (55)
2/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Flushed (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
6
5.4
14/1
Greg Hayes
Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
6.9
80/1
Ms A Macpherson
Jack Martin (56.5)
80/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Power Lane (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Spendthrift Australia Mdn (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.51
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1
Anthony Freedman
Ben Allen (56.5)
1/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Cardiac (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Declarationofheart,
2
1.3
4/1
Anthony Freedman
J Maskiell (56.5)
4/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Lot 26 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
1.8
16/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jack Hill (56.5)
16/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.9
15/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
15/2
3f Zebedee (GB) x Silent Attitude (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3.4
14/1
Scott Cameron
Clayton Douglas (58)
14/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Sister (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
6
9.2
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (56.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lectrice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
14.2
25/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
A Tomita (55)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Oceans (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
14.4
66/1
Ms A Macpherson
Jack Martin (58)
66/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Sweet Grace (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Tobin Brothers (Bm64) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Maskiell (58)
15/8
5m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 11 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables
2
1.5
8/1
Brian McGrath
Laura Lafferty (56)
8/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 888 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
3
2.3
7/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
A Tomita (58)
7/2
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Regrade (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 3 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
3.7
9/2
Saab Hasan
Jaden Lloyd (58)
9/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
5
4.0
6/1
L Smith
H Coffey (57)
6/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Write Cheek (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
Scott Cameron
Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
4m War (AUS) x Antigone Jones (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
7
4.7
13/2
M A Kavanagh
J Bowditch (59)
13/2
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (58) (1625m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Brian McGrath
Martin Harley (60)
6/4
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Inkslinger,
2
2.3
13/2
Jack Laing
J Maskiell (58.5)
13/2
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1062 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$12,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Harold Norman
3
4.3
4/1
M M Laurie
Clayton Douglas (60)
4/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Lady Liz (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
5.0
Mannza (3)
11/4
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (60)
11/4
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.7
10/1
Ms D Clover
Lucinda Doodt (53)
10/1
5m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
7.7
20/1
N G Eades
Carleen Hefel (52)
20/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
9.5
25/1
C J Davis
A Tomita (52.5)
25/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Blu Elsy (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
Race 6 - Totally Workwear Day 31/1 (58) (2640m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:53.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Brian McGrath
Martin Harley (59.5)
3/1
Lot 274 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
2
0.1
6/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (59.5)
6/1
3
1.9
13/4
Dan O'Sullivan
H Coffey (58)
13/4
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 595 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.8
Prize (1)
11/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (60)
11/1
10g Reset (AUS) x Violet Lane (GB) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.3
Matas (4)
3/1
Michael Hickmott
Clayton Douglas (58)
3/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Rainfalls (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.3
12/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (55)
12/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
7
7.6
11/1
Anthony Barber
A Tomita (54)
11/1
8
47.6
Fuse (7)
9/1
Steven Pateman
Laura Lafferty (54)
9/1
Race 7 - Godings Hcp (58) (1115m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
R J Besanko
Carleen Hefel (55.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Biko,
Lot 211 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
2
0.1
6/1
Ms D Clover
J Maskiell (58.5)
6/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 352 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
0.2
25/1
Mark Sues
Laura Lafferty (56)
25/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Splits (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 89 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
4
0.4
Kaphit (2)
4/1
S P Nichols
Matthew Cartwright (57)
4/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Free Hit (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
5
2.1
5/2
R D Griffiths
Ben Allen (57.5)
5/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.9
Tootz (8)
12/1
Jack Laing
Ms J Da Rose (58)
12/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Rock And Roll (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.4
12/1
R J Besanko
Clayton Douglas (57)
12/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.1
7/2
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (60)
7/2