WERRIBEE - Friday, February 16

Race 1 - Werribee Football Club Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.32 (40.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
G T Murphy
P Hamblin (68.5)
15/2
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bon Fighter, Kiss The Boss,
2
0.8
7/1
Dane Smith
W Egan (68.5)
7/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Rediscover (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
4.3
12/1
Brittany Raymond
K Kawakami (66.5)
12/1
4m Host (CHI) x Blue Nile (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 33 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Goodwin
4
5.2
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Adam Roustoby (68.5)
5/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Misstari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
5
9.2
20/1
K and G Mayberry
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
20/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Lyn's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
6
11.0
66/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Archie Bellamy (68.5)
66/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Wet Suit (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
19.0
1/1
Henry Dwyer
R Cully (68)
1/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Anklets (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
8
34.0
60/1
Nicholas Roe
B Small (68)
60/1
3g Escapism (AUS) x Manjula (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
59.0
80/1
M E Templeton
T Ryan (68.5)
80/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Perfectly Poised (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tab (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.39 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
G A Daffy
P Hamblin (67.5)
7/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Annamalia (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
1.8
3/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (70)
3/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Vonnie (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
20/1
Shay Keating
W Egan (69)
20/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 339 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Shay Keating
4
3.2
8/1
Amy McDonald
D Horner Jnr (64.5)
8/1
5
5.3
4/1
Robert Kingston
R Cully (66.5)
4/1
10g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
G C Strang
Adam Roustoby (66)
20/1
7g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
6.5
15/1
Q J Scott
B Small (70)
15/1
8
8.2
50/1
Steven Pateman
S Pateman (71.5)
50/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Flamingo Sea (USA) (Woodman (USA))
9
11.2
Noya (5)
11/2
M and L Cerchi
J Mott (70)
11/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Zanova (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
17.2
25/1
J A McLean
B McLean (71.5)
25/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
27.2
8/1
Symon Wilde
S Jackson (69.5)
8/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
12
47.2
25/1
H J Barry
K Kawakami (67)
25/1
9g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Missando (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Manor Lakes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
A G Sawden
B Park (56.5)
10/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Huge Action, Logan's Blade,
2
0.8
7/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Georgia Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
G A Osborne
D W Stackhouse (58)
4/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
3.0
Nariko (14)
13/8
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
13/8
5
4.0
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
B A Craven
Ms J Payne (58.5)
8/1
6g U S Ranger (USA) x She's Palatable (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
7
6.0
14/1
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
8
6.7
40/1
J A McLean
C A Robertson (58)
40/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
9
9.2
30/1
Paul Rocke
W Egan (56)
30/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bright Heart (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
10
9.3
Cherax (9)
30/1
H J Barry
Michael Poy (53.5)
30/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Final Centaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
11.0
100/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Friye (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
12
11.5
10/1
R J Besanko
J Mott (58)
10/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Cheeselinks Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.58 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pamando (12)
9/4
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Beach Model (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Captain Mirage,
Lot 49 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
Lot 251 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$105,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Tarcoola Stud
2
0.1
9/2
M G Price
J Benbow (58.5)
9/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Liza (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 397 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
0.9
25/1
B J McCarthy
Ms J Payne (56.5)
25/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 246 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
4
1.8
3/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
3/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
6/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
6
3.8
15/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (56)
15/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Lazula (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
50/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
50/1
5g Legion (AUS) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
4.4
80/1
Ms A Goble
J Keating (56.5)
80/1
6m Stanford (AUS) x Kilinski (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
5.0
5/1
C W McDonald
J Mott (58)
5/1
10
6.4
100/1
Deanne Taylor
F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Spectrum's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
6.8
100/1
F Creamona
Michael Poy (53)
100/1
3f All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
18.8
100/1
T Cottier
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
5g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Forever Laughing (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 5 - Tobin Brothers Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.44 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7
P and P Snowden
J Winks (60)
4/7
Winning siblings: You Rokk,
2
1.8
11/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (59)
11/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Waltzing Lily (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
J D Sadler
D W Stackhouse (57)
7/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x French (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 2100 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: John Sadler
Lot 265 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
4
2.9
8/1
Logan McGill
J Mott (59)
8/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
7.8
14/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (58)
14/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Syrian Bride (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
12.3
150/1
D L Boal
Jacques Luxe (54)
150/1
7
16.3
Lakota (1)
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Patrick Moloney (60)
11/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.84 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (60.5)
13/8
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaperb,
Lot 241 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.3
13/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (59.5)
13/8
Lot 35 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
6.5
15/2
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (57)
15/2
5
6.6
15/2
Kelvin Southey
Jessica Eaton (52)
15/2
6g Skalato (AUS) x Priceless Bess (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
7.4
40/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
7
8.6
50/1
Anthony Cosgriff
J Keating (57)
50/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Veyana (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Race 7 - Werribee Car Wash (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.56 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
7/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Pharoah's Spirit (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 372 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds Seymour Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
Lot 183 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: S Donnison
2
0.1
4/1
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (61.5)
4/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 122 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
1.1
40/1
A G Sawden
B Park (57.5)
40/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
1.6
15/4
Aaron Purcell
Michael Poy (60)
15/4
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T J Andrews
Clayton Douglas (61)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Patrick Moloney (60)
4/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.8
50/1
Jamie Edwards
Trent Germaine (59)
50/1
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.0
40/1
Rachael Cunningham
Thomas Stockdale (52)
40/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Tintagel Head (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
5.4
14/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (59.5)
14/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Princess Ebonyrose (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 8 - Westar Isuzu (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.59 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
Logan McGill
Thomas Stockdale (61)
5/2
Winning siblings: Allisam, The Mayor,
2
2.3
25/1
P A Banks
Jessica Eaton (52)
25/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Inanna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
3.1
13/8
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
13/8
Lot 123 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Riverlodge Stud, Beverford, Vic
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan
4
5.5
66/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Ms J Payne (54)
66/1
5
7.5
Tibyaan (10)
66/1
Kelvin Smith
J P Fahy (54)
66/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
7.6
7/1
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (59)
7/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Hadronica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
8.3
3/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (58.5)
3/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Maree Basse (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
8
9.4
50/1
Tony Romeo
J Benbow (54)
50/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
9
11.6
40/1
Tony Romeo
C R Brown (54)
40/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))