WARWICK - Friday, December 11

Race 1 - David Cory Patron's (Bm55) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:07.69 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
Lot 945 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $43,000 Res $45,000
2
2.0
Sherbet (12)
6/1
P J Facoory
K Yoshida (55)
6/1
Lot 740 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
Lot 340 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: W Kajewski
3
3.5
5/1
Gerard Blades
Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
Lot 349 2011 MM QTIS 600
$12,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: HILTON THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.9
12/1
John Thomas
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
12/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
A P Gorring
J Hodge (57)
8/1
6
5.2
9/2
Paul Butterworth
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
9/2
7
5.5
12/1
Bevan Johnson
Ms S Lacy (55)
12/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Cigarillo (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
5.7
14/1
G R Pollock
J Hoopert (56.5)
14/1
5g We Can Seek (CHI) x Bold Rival (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
7.0
4/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (63)
4/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Noble Vice (CAN) (Vice Regent (CAN))
10
7.2
16/1
M A Palmer
Ms S Drake (55.5)
16/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Chinly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
11
10.0
16/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (53)
16/1
5g St Averil (USA) x Ms Cousins (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:44.82 (32.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
L J Hatch
Michael Murphy (53)
11/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Bravo Sall (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
2
2.8
8/1
Ben Currie
Emma Ljung (57)
8/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mary Tee (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
3
2.9
7/4
M A Kropp
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
7/4
Lot 235 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
4
3.0
5/2
K R Kemp
James Orman (56)
5/2
5
3.1
9/2
G K Taylor
R Goltz (56.5)
9/2
3f Sequalo (AUS) x She's So Cool (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
5.9
10/1
Patrick Sexton
Brooke Stower (59)
10/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
7.7
30/1
S K Iverson
Joshua Oliver (55)
30/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refinance (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.5
Kodajet (12)
50/1
G R Schwenke
D McIntosh (54)
50/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Kodachrome (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
9
14.5
8/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (59)
8/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rocklet (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Maydan Feedlot Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:04.65 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T J Dougall
Leslie Tilley (57)
2/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Estielle The Great (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: A Pair Of Diamonds, Great Fox,
Lot 138 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
Lot 623 2010 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
5/1
N J Doyle
Gina Mitchell (54)
5/1
3g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
M A Kropp
Emma Ljung (54.5)
10/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 368 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
3.6
Agora (11)
5/1
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (52)
5/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.1
60/1
R L Mackay
Ms S Drake (54)
60/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.4
20/1
Jan Pritchard
James Orman (54.5)
20/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Star Cure (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (55)
12/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Bhimany (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
7.4
6/1
G R Pollock
J Hoopert (58.5)
6/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chino's Song (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
7.7
9/2
Rochelle Smith
Beau Appo (56)
9/2
4m Strada (AUS) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
10.0
30/1
John Thomas
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
30/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Label Rouge (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
11.3
50/1
Stephen Neylon
Ms B Derbyshire (52)
50/1
12
15.3
20/1
R G Lipp
L Attard (55.5)
20/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Choice Gem (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Hahn Super Dry 3.5 Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.93 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
Kenneth Perrin
Michael Murphy (52.5)
8/1
5m Wonderful World (AUS) x Coupolette (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
2
0.3
Robard (5)
6/1
Ms W Bannerot
L Attard (55.5)
6/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Wedge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 320 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: F Cook
3
0.5
3/1
M G Nolan
K Yoshida (57.5)
3/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kamiri (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Lot 896 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $44000 Res $50000
4
3.3
9/10
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
9/10
5
3.7
Pulsar (2)
5/1
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Race 5 - X X X X Bitter Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.05 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
66/1
Steven Thomas
J Hoopert (57.5)
66/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Winning siblings: Beverly Hills, Nikody, Testya Time,
2
1.8
9/2
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (53.5)
9/2
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 1548 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Jenalan Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BARRY RIDDLE
Lot 801 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Colomina Stud
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $20,000
3
2.0
12/1
P Kings
S Apthorpe (56.5)
12/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Be Jay's Guru (NZ) (Gallant Guru (AUS))
4
2.1
50/1
B J Dowden
Ms M O'Brien (57.5)
50/1
4g Hayil (USA) x On Life (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
5
2.9
15/4
L J Hatch
James Orman (57.5)
15/4
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Smoo La La (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.2
100/1
R L Mackay
Ms S Drake (55.5)
100/1
8m Dracula (AUS) x Honiara Lady (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
7
3.7
12/1
K Waller
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
12/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Align Right (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
6.0
5/2
N J Doyle
Gina Mitchell (53.5)
5/2
3c Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Miss Falsterbo (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.0
9/2
R J Hilton
Leslie Tilley (56)
9/2
4g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
7.2
25/1
John Thomas
Emma Ljung (57.5)
25/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Party Ritz (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
11
7.6
11/2
L J Hatch
Michael Murphy (52.5)
11/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Glad You're Mine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
8.0
30/1
Ms K Monckton
Brooke Stower (55.5)
30/1
5m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Ponentina (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
13
8.5
66/1
Ms W Bannerot
L Attard (53.5)
66/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
10.0
66/1
Ms K Stabe
K Yoshida (57.5)
66/1
4h Clang (AUS) x At Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
Race 6 - Lion Nathan Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.70 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
R L Mackay
Ms S Drake (54)
25/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Gold Radiance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 387 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.3
6/4
G R Schwenke
Brooke Stower (56)
6/4
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (55)
6/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 1998 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
4.1
30/1
Stephen Neylon
Ms B Derbyshire (52)
30/1
5
4.2
Bonsea (3)
11/2
B J Costello
Emma Ljung (56)
11/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.5
Omega (1)
11/2
R G Lipp
James Orman (59)
11/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Veesarme (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (52)
30/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
9.0
13/2
M F Hemmings
Joshua Oliver (52)
13/2
9
9.2
100/1
G J Teal
Beau Appo (54)
100/1
9g Amundsen (AUS) x Dark Arch (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
9.5
Cospy (6)
12/1
Kenneth Perrin
Michael Murphy (51)
12/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Copalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.6
12/1
Diane Murphy
K Yoshida (54)
12/1
12
14.4
60/1
G J Teal
J Hodge (51)
60/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Raunchy (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Hector Hockings Memorial (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.95 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
G K Taylor
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Hello Boss, Ms Ba Bella,
2
2.5
20/1
G R Pollock
J Hoopert (57)
20/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lady Road (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
3
2.6
10/1
L M Clarke
Hannah Phillips (54.5)
10/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Palace Flirt (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 454 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: N Burke
Lot 400 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 175 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.9
13/4
Paul Butterworth
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
13/4
3g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.2
Dazet (7)
13/2
Lex Fraser
Ms M O'Brien (56.5)
13/2
5g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
14/1
Ronald Smith
R Goltz (54.5)
14/1
7
4.0
16/1
Kenneth Perrin
Emma Ljung (54)
16/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Noor El Ain (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
4.1
11/1
L C Wheeler
N Evans (56)
11/1
6g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Enyia Carrate (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
9
4.2
12/1
P J Facoory
K Yoshida (57)
12/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Millenium Diamond (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
4.6
4/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (56.5)
4/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sparkle Express (AUS) (Diamond Success (AUS))
11
5.9
16/1
Patrick Sexton
Ms B Derbyshire (52)
16/1
6g Outback Prince (AUS) x I Like The Music (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
6.7
Felix (2)
8/1
L H Bryant
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
8/1
13
7.7
Spursyn (11)
30/1
P M Cox
Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
14
12.7
16/1
G R Schwenke
D McIntosh (54)
16/1