WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, May 13

Race 1 - Exceedance @ Vinery Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.08 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
5/2
2c Dissident (AUS) x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 253 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
7/2
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry (58)
7/2
Lot 330 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: G Ryan
3
0.6
8/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
2c Frankel (GB) x Kahara River (IRE) (Bushranger (IRE))
Lot 74 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
Lot 706 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yulong Nagambie Vic
Buyer:
4
0.8
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
11/2
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
1.8
15/4
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (58.5)
15/4
6
2.2
15/2
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
15/2
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
12/1
2f Tapit (USA) x Dixie Smile (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
David Payne
G Schofield (54)
100/1
2g Real Impact (JPN) x Graphitic Gaga (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 2 - Drinkwise Mile (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.33 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57)
9/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Could It Be (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.3
4/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (61)
4/1
Lot 285 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland / Nordic Racing & Breeding
3
0.5
9/4
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (56)
9/4
Lot 213 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.5
6/1
Kody Nestor
K Mc Evoy (59)
6/1
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
S C Jones
Rachel King (59)
10/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yugoslavia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (57)
30/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
Ms K Gavenlock
J Bowman (57)
30/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
16.2
9/1
G A Ryan
A Hyeronimus (61.5)
9/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Aussie (3)
3/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (60.5)
3/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 153 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 767 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
4/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (58)
4/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Lot 2200 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Ron Quinton
3
1.6
15/1
Doug Gorrel
J R Collett (57)
15/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
C Lundholm
J Bowman (62)
8/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
N J Olive
R Dolan (56)
12/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
Ms A Smith
A Hyeronimus (57)
10/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
5.1
80/1
G M Brown
J Innes Jnr (54)
80/1
5m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.3
4/1
H P Ball
Tim Clark (59)
4/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x April In Venice (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.6
8/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (58.5)
8/1
10
6.2
20/1
B M Lazzarini
Jean Van Overmeire (60.5)
20/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
6.7
25/1
G P Vella
Rachel King (54)
25/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Mixed Up Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (2110m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.96 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Vow (GB) (Motivator (GB))
2
0.5
7/1
J & G Lee
G Schofield (54)
7/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 468 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$17,500
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: D Lee
3
1.3
9/1
Bjorn Baker
J B Mc Donald (57)
9/1
Lot 95 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: W Keong
4
1.5
14/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.3
8/1
G A Ryan
G Boss (57)
8/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.4
9/2
K J Parker
Tim Clark (58.5)
9/2
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.4
13/2
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
13/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.6
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
7/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Purespeed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.9
15/2
A J Denham
Rachel King (59.5)
15/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
10
5.1
25/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry (59.5)
25/1
11
6.4
20/1
Matthew Dale
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
20/1
6g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Blue Point @ Darley (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.64 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Starla (13)
12/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Houston Benefactor (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: We Have Lift Off,
Lot 170 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/1
David Payne
J R Collett (60.5)
9/1
Lot 637 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
6/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (60.5)
6/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 373 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$2,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
4
1.2
9/2
P & P Snowden
J Bowman (60.5)
9/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Andree (AUS) (War Emblem (USA))
5
2.8
13/2
L J Bridge
K Mc Evoy (59.5)
13/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
11/2
R & M Freedman
Jean Van Overmeire (60)
11/2
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.1
11/2
W P Cave
Rachel King (55.5)
11/2
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Manhattan Tempest (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (60)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Paeroa (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
Brad Widdup
R Dolan (55.5)
30/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Unimpeachable (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
10
4.1
Duenna (16)
8/1
James Cummings
N Rawiller (56)
8/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Palomares (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
5.1
16/1
C J Waller
G Boss (54.5)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x McIvor Silk (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
6.4
Anubis (9)
150/1
C J Waller
S Clipperton (58.5)
150/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Vitex (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.87 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/4
G W Moore
K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/4
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 591 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Moore Racing
2
0.2
15/2
C J Waller
R Dolan (59.5)
15/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Follonica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 737 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.5
12/1
T & P Vigouroux
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
12/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 145 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 26 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
4
1.7
14/1
G A Ryan
A Hyeronimus (60)
14/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.9
Jetski (6)
13/4
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (60)
13/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (57)
20/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.5
30/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (58)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman (AUS))
9
5.0
100/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (54.5)
100/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Bow Lane (NZ) (Russian Hero (NZ))
10
5.2
16/1
Ms K Waugh
G Schofield (59)
16/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x The Flying Nun (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.1
40/1
Peter Robl
Rachel King (54)
40/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rock Hit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
6.6
30/1
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller (58)
30/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Obsidiian (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
13
6.7
40/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (61.5)
40/1
5g All American (AUS) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
15.8
100/1
Ms G Markwell
G Boss (58.5)
100/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (59.5)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Lago Joy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grand Challenge,
Lot 21 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
2
1.3
11/2
M, W & J Hawkes
J B Mc Donald (60)
11/2
5m Husson (ARG) x Pinwin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
J A O'Shea
G Boss (58.5)
6/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
1.6
2/1
James Cummings
N Rawiller (59)
2/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
Ms K Buchanan
J R Collett (58)
16/1
6
3.2
Nishka (14)
40/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.0
14/1
Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy (58)
14/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T & P Vigouroux
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
30/1
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Red Letter Daze (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
6.2
40/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (60.5)
40/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.4
12/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (61)
12/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Malaya (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
11
6.6
25/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (59.5)
25/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
10.1
30/1
K R Dryden
R Dolan (58)
30/1
13
11.5
Moinda (17)
200/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
B Spriggs (54)
200/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))