WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, June 12

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.26 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
Ms R Dunn
J Parr (57.5)
5/2
3f Benfica (AUS) x Androssa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
1.0
5/4
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55)
5/4
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Cosmic Endeavour (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
J G Sargent
S Clipperton (55)
16/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.4
Tereka (5)
20/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (57.5)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
L J Bridge
C Reith (57.5)
9/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pimpinella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.4
60/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (55)
60/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (57.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Winter Racing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.39 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
G Portelli
Rachel King (56)
9/4
2c Dissident (AUS) x Sweetener (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 153 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
2.5
11/2
R and M Freedman
C Reith (56)
11/2
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Lady Colours (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 14 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
3
3.3
6/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 743 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4.3
15/8
T R Martin
R Dolan (56.5)
15/8
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
8.1
9/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58.5)
9/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Disguise (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
8.2
40/1
L J Bridge
S Clipperton (58.5)
40/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x All Enfield (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.69 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56)
9/10
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Comaneci (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 76 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
3.0
13/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (56)
13/8
Lot 64 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
4.8
20/1
R and L Price
J Ford (56)
20/1
2f Salade (AUS) x Holly Mist (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
4.9
12/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (53)
12/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.2
Seraph (12)
60/1
David Payne
R Dolan (54)
60/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
6.5
Saturn (11)
100/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (56)
100/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.3
15/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
15/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x May Rain (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
9
8.6
16/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (56)
16/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rock Bottom (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
20.6
200/1
Cheryl Roberts
J P Morris (56)
200/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Full Bloom (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Pluck @ Vinery (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.00 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
J A O'Shea
R Dolan (56.5)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Music Review (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
2
1.5
15/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (56)
15/1
Lot 28 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Robert Price Racing
3
2.3
3/1
K A Lees
B Shinn (59.5)
3/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Very Trying (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.6
6/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Kneeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.8
Litzen (7)
11/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58)
11/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Oh Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.9
7/4
James Cummings
S Clipperton (60)
7/4
3g Bernardini (USA) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
7
5.0
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Innes Jnr (60.5)
16/1
3g Denman (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.1
11/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (57.5)
11/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
A J Denham
J Ford (58)
30/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.28 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
K A Lees
B Shinn (59.5)
3/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Turnstyle,
Lot 29 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: D Neate
2
0.5
5/2
T J Bartley
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
5/2
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 242 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
3
0.9
11/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (58)
11/8
3c Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
2.4
20/1
David Pfieffer
S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldcraft (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
2.9
50/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (56)
50/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.2
50/1
M P Tubman
Brock Ryan (56.5)
50/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Comedy Turn (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
John Bateman
J Ford (58)
30/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
8
5.1
50/1
B A Gentle
Rachel King (53.5)
50/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Eftee One (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.2
Skyray (2)
11/1
C E Conners
R Dolan (59.5)
11/1
10
5.3
100/1
C E Conners
C Reith (61.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Bradley Photographers (Bm74) (2110m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.02 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
K A Lees
B Shinn (60)
9/4
4g Dansili (GB) x Loveisallyouneed (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
1.3
10/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59)
10/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
3
1.6
11/4
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (52.5)
11/4
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
3.1
5/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (55)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Of Spain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
Mark De Montfort
J Ford (53)
40/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
Matthew Dale
Rachel King (54)
9/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
Clare Cunningham
S Clipperton (58)
30/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.6
60/1
T R Martin
Brock Ryan (50)
60/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.8
30/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Spriggs (57)
30/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
10
5.0
20/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
11
6.5
8/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
8/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.67 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Seles (8)
7/1
C J Waller
R Dolan (56)
7/1
Winning siblings: Leicester,
Lot 441 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.1
Lilith (2)
30/1
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Loveday (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
R and M Freedman
C Reith (59)
3/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Madeittothemoon (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 155 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer:
4
2.1
9/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.7
5/2
G A Ryan
S R Weatherley (60)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.9
11/1
John Thompson
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
11/1
8
4.7
20/1
J N Englebrecht
Jenny Duggan (57)
20/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
20.0
9/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (60.5)
9/2