WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, February 13

Race 1 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.06 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
David Payne
J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 2/02/2019, Countdown To Slipper (Bm72), 1400m
Winning siblings: Be Like Dad, French Fern, La Casino,
Lot 13 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Helga (5)
9/2
L J Bridge
Ms M Weir (52.5)
9/2
3f Duporth (AUS) x Brunnhilde (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
3
1.1
4/7
Mark Newnham
J Parr (58.5)
4/7
Lot 371 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
Seles (4)
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
5
5.2
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Rachel King (53)
9/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Sledmere Stud Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
David Payne
J Bowman (57)
9/2
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 2/02/2019, Canonbury Stakes, 1100m
Lot 697 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.4
2/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55)
2/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Single Style (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 315 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Brendan & Jo Lindsay
3
1.2
20/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (57)
20/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Caesar's Princess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 576 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine/Snowden Racing P/L
Lot 224 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
4
2.5
Colada (3)
9/2
G A Ryan
B Prebble (57)
9/2
5
3.7
Enood (7)
4/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (55)
4/1
2f Deep Impact (JPN) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
Jean Dubois
A Adkins (57)
20/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Can She Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.5
Singles (13)
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C W Brown (55)
25/1
8
9.3
50/1
L W Curtis
G Schofield (55)
50/1
9
9.8
40/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (55)
40/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.3
20/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (55)
20/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
11.6
Segrill (12)
150/1
C E Conners
J Ford (55)
150/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
12
14.4
200/1
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona (55)
200/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Stream Of Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
21.6
12/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Balady (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 3 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.94 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
J C Deamer
K McEvoy (56.5)
4/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Scone 31/01/2019, Arrowfield (Bm66), 2200m
Lot 1589 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.3
16/1
Doug Gorrel
Billy Owen (56.5)
16/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
7.6
9/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
9/2
4
8.4
4/1
D J Nugent
B Avdulla (57)
4/1
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
5
9.2
7/2
Adam Duggan
J B McDonald (55.5)
7/2
6
9.4
25/1
P M Perry
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
25/1
7
9.6
5/2
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (56.5)
5/2
4m Tickets (AUS) x Pedrinate (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Headwater @ Vinery (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.17 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57.5)
9/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Bay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 26/09/2018, Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 127 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.1
7/4
K A Lees
Billy Owen (55.5)
7/4
Lot 50 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Top Ten Syndicate/Gerald Ryan
3
0.4
13/2
G P Vella
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
13/2
6g Krupt (AUS) x Miuccia (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
4
0.9
9/2
J M Cleary
J Bowman (58)
9/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Gee Trump (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
13/2
Matthew Smith
R Dolan (59.5)
13/2
5m Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
3.0
25/1
A J Denham
K McEvoy (59)
25/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.3
100/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
100/1
8
3.8
60/1
G K White
Ms M Weir (58.5)
60/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Drink (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis Country Highway (Bm80) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.79 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (54)
8/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Miskish (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Goulburn 25/01/2019, Goulburn Express Freight-Bm66, 1200m
Winning siblings: Knockoura,
Lot 112 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Goldman
2
0.2
30/1
R P Northam
Billy Owen (59)
30/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R & R Racing
3
0.4
7/2
John Bateman
J Bowman (59.5)
7/2
4
0.6
15/2
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (53)
15/2
5m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.8
5/2
B F Cavanough
J Ford (53)
5/2
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
2.0
100/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Reith (54)
100/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Naeb (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
2.4
13/2
G N Nielsen
K McEvoy (53.5)
13/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x No Looking Back (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.8
16/1
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (54)
16/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Malabar Rose (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
3.1
40/1
Matthew Dale
R Dolan (51)
40/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.4
60/1
R J Peiti
A Adkins (53)
60/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
5.7
Valree (9)
7/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
7/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
5.8
Gitan (2)
20/1
Jean Dubois
S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Inglis Provincial Highway-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.66 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (59.5)
5/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 15/12/2018, Adam Miller Memorial Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Celebrator, Mandylion, Oceanica,
2
1.3
4/1
K A Lees
J B McDonald (59)
4/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
3
4.6
16/1
T J Bartley
Chris C Williams (58.5)
16/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 1826 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: DIVINA DY
Lot 188 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $40,000
4
4.8
12/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (56)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
6.1
Smith (12)
66/1
A J Denham
Rachel King (54)
66/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
G K White
C W Brown (59)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.8
3/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (58)
3/1
3f Frankel (GB) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
7.6
50/1
Matthew Vella
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
50/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.8
Laszlo (2)
12/1
Ms K Buchanan
Billy Owen (58)
12/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
8.0
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
100/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Santa Aurelia (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
G P Vella
Jenny Duggan (52)
30/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Mixed Up Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Last start: 3 - Canberra 1/02/2019, Seears Workwear Hcp, 1000m
3
0.3
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
R Dolan (56)
9/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Brave Soul (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 432 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Dream Thoroghbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 57 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
9/2
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/2
6m Red Element (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.4
10/1
Heath Maclean
S R Weatherley (59.5)
10/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Di's Angel (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
1.9
Verlan (2)
9/1
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (59)
9/1
7
2.4
9/1
Ms G Englebrecht
K McEvoy (58.5)
9/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Wreckage (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
2.7
80/1
N J Osborne
Ms W Costin (53)
80/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlie Rose (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
2.9
60/1
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (53)
60/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Canon Law (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
8.4
13/8
B F Cavanough
J R Collett (56)
13/8
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))