WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, September 19

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.18 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
Ms G Markwell
J B McDonald (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Commonwealth,
Lot 321 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
1.8
6/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (56)
6/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 475 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
Lot 87 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Queensland Pty Ltd Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
4.8
6/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
6/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 89 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Go Racing
4
5.3
10/1
Todd Smart
Billy Owen (55.5)
10/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.8
13/4
G W Moore
G Schofield (56)
13/4
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Any Wonder (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.95 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
9/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Lustre Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1.3
Ranier (1)
6/4
James Cummings
J B McDonald (61)
6/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
4.6
8/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (56.5)
8/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 269 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4.7
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
6/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.2
12/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Belladini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
6.8
16/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (53.5)
16/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
9.4
80/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (56.5)
80/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
17.1
50/1
C Smith
J R Collett (54.5)
50/1
9
17.4
200/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56)
200/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.40 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Voila (12)
15/8
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
15/8
3f Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 439 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$250,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
2
1.3
13/4
R A Freedman
A Adkins (56)
13/4
3f Trusting (AUS) x Madeittothemoon (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 155 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer:
3
1.5
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J B McDonald (56)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 127 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Mark Pilkington Management
4
2.7
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Hutchings (56)
3/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Delorosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.6
Repute (9)
20/1
A and E Cummings
G Schofield (56)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Espadon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (56)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Montelimar (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
8
10.6
60/1
W P Cave
Ms J Taylor (56)
60/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Weekend (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
Race 4 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.77 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
C J Waller
K McEvoy (60)
9/10
8g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
2
1.5
11/2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (58.5)
11/2
6g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 262 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.7
9/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
2.8
20/1
J C Deamer
C Reith (57)
20/1
5
2.9
Cormac (3)
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60)
4/1
6
4.0
25/1
B F Cavanough
Rachel King (53.5)
25/1
7
4.1
30/1
C J Waller
J Ford (54)
30/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Fly The Flag (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
4.4
60/1
J M Austin
Ms K Adams (55)
60/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
5.0
80/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
80/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Cay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 5 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (59)
25/1
Lot 401 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 79 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jorson Farm
2
0.2
8/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (57)
8/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
3
0.4
2/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
2/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 132 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
0.8
9/1
Michelle Ritchie
G Buckley (56)
9/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.6
14/1
P M Perry
Fred W Kersley (58)
14/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
5.6
40/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (56)
40/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.9
40/1
John Thompson
R Dolan (56)
40/1
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
J C Coyle
P Scorse (58.5)
30/1
10
6.5
Alnaas (11)
11/1
Joseph Pride
T Angland (56.5)
11/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Moojeh (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.9
15/1
S Spackman
B McDougall (60)
15/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Yes Vaigly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
8.3
Kopite (3)
100/1
Adam Duggan
Josh Adams (61.5)
100/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
9.3
7/2
Brad Widdup
S R Weatherley (60)
7/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Russeting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Everest Carnival (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.48 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (61)
7/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Obsequious, Subservient,
2
0.2
20/1
J M Cleary
J B McDonald (58.5)
20/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Gee Trump (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.5
7/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57.5)
7/4
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Zaheeya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.6
Chalk (5)
16/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (59)
16/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
1.6
40/1
G W Murray
G Buckley (60.5)
40/1
4
1.6
Chalk (5)
16/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (59)
16/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
1.7
5/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (62)
5/1
4h Excites (AUS) x Superb Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
P M Perry
J Ford (57.5)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
2.6
100/1
R H Holloway
Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whyceebee (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
3.0
10/1
Derek Piper
J R Collett (56)
10/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
10
3.1
Inanup (7)
20/1
J M Austin
Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Our Slew (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
4.7
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59.5)
30/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
7.0
20/1
M J Dunn
T Angland (57.5)
20/1
3c Albrecht (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 7 - On Top Of The World (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.81 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
Ms G Markwell
Tommy Berry (59.5)
2/1
4h Poet's Voice (GB) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gemmahra, Hypernicus, Sovereignaire,
2
0.8
15/1
Cheryl Roberts
J B McDonald (62)
15/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 504 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
1.0
4/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.6
7/1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (58)
7/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.7
9/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
9/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
E and L Longmire
B McDougall (54.5)
12/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms M Weir (52.5)
25/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Groovy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.7
40/1
J M Austin
Rachel King (57)
40/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
9
5.1
20/1
Cameron Thompson
S R Weatherley (54)
20/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
6.0
40/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (58)
40/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
7.6
Ardanza (13)
20/1
Ms W Roche
A Adkins (54)
20/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
13.9
11/1
A and E Cummings
B Avdulla (57.5)
11/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ain't She Grand (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
Race 8 - #theraces (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
Ms K Waugh
S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ahalf,
2
0.2
5/2
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (55.5)
5/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Aqua D'Amore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 28 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
3
0.4
15/1
John Thompson
T Angland (58)
15/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Find The Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 545 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 212 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr FW Mitchell
4
0.9
20/1
J M Austin
Rachel King (57)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Requite (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
1.5
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58)
7/2
6
3.7
Voilier (11)
50/1
G R Nickson
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
50/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (57.5)
20/1
8
4.7
Andaz (4)
9/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
9/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
9
5.9
14/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58)
14/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
6.2
30/1
C Karakatsanis
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
30/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
6.4
30/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (59)
30/1