WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, July 18

Race 1 - #theraces Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.99 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/6
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
4/6
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Winning siblings: Lucky Mission, Spieth, Thrill, Travancore,
Lot 607 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 68 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
6.1
40/1
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (59)
40/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 530 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Pride Racing
4
8.0
5/2
Chris Munce
B Shinn (57)
5/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
8.8
150/1
J M Sharah
J Ford (57.5)
150/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Exosphere At Darley (0sc) (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.10 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Osorno (3)
3/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57)
3/1
2g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Antillanca (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.3
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (56.5)
4/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.6
15/2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56)
15/2
2f Krupt (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
0.7
Le Lude (13)
20/1
John Thompson
A Adkins (54.5)
20/1
5
2.2
12/1
Richard Litt
J Parr (58)
12/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Christmas Lily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.3
7/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.4
Veranes (14)
20/1
C J Waller
J Ford (54.5)
20/1
8
3.9
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
C Reith (58)
12/1
2g Squamosa (AUS) x Lucand Star (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.8
Zizania (15)
100/1
P M Perry
J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
7.4
40/1
John Thompson
K Jennings (56)
40/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
14.5
11/1
K A Lees
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
11/1
Race 3 - Tab (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.86 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
Brad Widdup
S R Weatherley (58)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Granny Red Shoes, Just Field,
Lot 180 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (57.5)
5/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Glenrae Girl (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 110 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$32,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: N Lane
3
2.3
15/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
15/4
Lot 243 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
4
2.5
20/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (58)
20/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
3.0
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (56.5)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flying Object (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.5
13/4
J C Deamer
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
13/4
4m Reset (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
4.0
13/4
Cameron Crockett
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
13/4
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Winter Racing (Bm71) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.05 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (60)
6/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Ammirata,
Lot 59 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
2
2.3
9/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
9/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 722 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht/Mad About Racing
3
2.8
Buffy (8)
13/4
G Portelli
J R Collett (55)
13/4
4
3.1
Mascot (3)
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
K McEvoy (57.5)
12/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Love Wings (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
3.9
14/1
W P Cave
Rachel Hunt (51.5)
14/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.0
40/1
J M Sharah
Ms M Weir (54.5)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Gold Beauty (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.9
10/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
10/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
G K White
S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Global Anthem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
P M Perry
J Ford (55)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x More Than Real (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.8
11/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (57)
11/1
Race 5 - Tab Rewards (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.57 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
5/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 649 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.2
9/1
C J Waller
J Ford (55)
9/1
3
0.3
Cormac (8)
11/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
11/2
Lot 569 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
0.8
20/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (54)
20/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
5
1.0
20/1
J C Deamer
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.6
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54)
9/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
2.8
9/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
9/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
8
3.7
11/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (59)
11/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Drumline (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.4
6/1
M C Conners
B Shinn (56)
6/1
Race 6 - Half Yearly Membership (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.90 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
40/1
G W Murray
Rachel Hunt (54.5)
40/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Magical Misty (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon's Mist,
2
1.3
Tonsor (4)
2/1
Matthew Smith
B Shinn (60)
2/1
Lot 316 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.8
15/2
K J Parker
B Avdulla (60)
15/2
5g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 375 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan
4
2.1
25/1
C E Conners
J Parr (57.5)
25/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.9
60/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57)
60/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.3
13/2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (58.5)
13/2
7
4.7
100/1
Z Garsztka
Ms W Costin (53)
100/1
8
6.5
50/1
G M Brown
Ms J Taylor (53)
50/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.6
8/1
G A Ryan
S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Love The Feeling (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
10
7.2
3/1
Steven O'Dea
J Ford (61)
3/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
7.5
66/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (58.5)
66/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
12
7.9
Tswalu (2)
8/1
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
8/1
Race 7 - Kermadec At Darley (Bm79) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.77 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T Busuttin and N Young
J Parr (58.5)
11/4
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Storm Trooper, Tokomutu Judge,
Lot 798 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.1
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (58)
10/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 445 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
0.9
13/2
L J Bridge
B Shinn (56.5)
13/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.3
13/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56)
13/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
1.6
6/1
J N Englebrecht
J Bowman (57)
6/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
R A Freedman
S Guymer (57)
30/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.0
14/1
J G Sargent
Rachel King (56)
14/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Macavelli Miss (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
3.4
14/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (57)
14/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
3.7
50/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (56.5)
50/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Skyescent (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
4.4
12/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (54.5)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Forward Love (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
4.7
60/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
6g Stay Gold (JPN) x Cosmo Dearest (JPN) (Meiner Love (USA))
12
5.6
80/1
J C Coyle
Ms W Costin (54.5)
80/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Cay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
13
5.8
15/1
K P Parker
Rachel Hunt (53.5)
15/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
14
6.6
16/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1