WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, May 9

Race 1 - Casino Prince@vinery Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.70 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57.5)
6/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Randwick-Kensington 18/04/2018, #theraces Mdn Plate, 1300m
2
0.1
16/1
W P Cave
Rachel Hunt (56)
16/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.1
3/1
L J Bridge
B McDougall (56.5)
3/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 503 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$225,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Size
4
1.3
5/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54.5)
5/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Shady Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
1.4
10/1
A and E Cummings
B Shinn (59)
10/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Plastic Fantastic (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.2
4/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (55)
4/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Axiom (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
13.8
40/1
R L Pearse
A Hyeronimus (55)
40/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Calamba (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56)
12/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 25/04/2018, Unconquered Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Destiny's Choice,
2
0.8
Voila (13)
8/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (56)
8/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 439 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$250,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
1.0
5/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (56)
5/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Mascareri (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.1
Galina (5)
10/9
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
10/9
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.2
20/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56)
20/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Bellabaci (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.4
13/2
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (56)
13/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Bint El Noor (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.2
14/1
James Cummings
T Angland (56)
14/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Forensics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.9
15/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/1
9
3.4
30/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (56)
30/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Street Groove (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
4.3
150/1
G R Nickson
Josh Adams (56)
150/1
2f Tapit (USA) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
11
4.6
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (56)
100/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Ready To Reign (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.4
100/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (56)
100/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 3 - #theraces Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56)
14/1
2c Excelebration (IRE) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 17/04/2018, Schweppes Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Barcode, Be Bold, Best Bold, Code It, Second Step,
Lot 420 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
40/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
40/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 815 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
0.5
Wagner (13)
5/4
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
5/4
2c Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.0
5/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
5/1
2g Your Song (AUS) x Fornini (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
Orcein (10)
4/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56)
4/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.5
20/1
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Trista Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.8
30/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
30/1
2c Your Song (AUS) x Breezing Home (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Ford (56)
20/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Lago Joy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.5
9/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
9/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Matineeidol (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
10
5.2
16/1
Mark Newnham
C W Brown (56)
16/1
11
5.4
80/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (56)
80/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Laetitia (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.42 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
P M Perry
B Avdulla (55.5)
8/1
Last start: 1 - Nowra 29/04/2018, Opstar (Bm60), 2200m
Winning siblings: Roya's Dream,
2
2.0
7/2
Matthew Smith
B Shinn (61.5)
7/2
5m Le Havre (IRE) x Love Queen (IRE) (Val Royal (FR))
3
2.2
13/4
J G Sargent
Tim Clark (57)
13/4
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Lot 173 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings
4
3.5
14/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (54)
14/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x From Thewitnessbox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
5.4
9/2
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (61.5)
9/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
12.9
30/1
Donna Grisedale
G Buckley (53)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
7
20.0
9/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59.5)
9/4
Race 5 - Ribchester New To Darley-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.31 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (57)
8/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Hawkesbury 28/04/2018, Blakes Marine (Bm85), 1300m
Winning siblings: Your One And Only,
2
0.1
11/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
11/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.9
6/4
C J Waller
T Angland (57.5)
6/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.6
Penske (1)
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Natural (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.6
40/1
M P Byers
J R Collett (56.5)
40/1
7m Youthful Legs (USA) x Evaandeva (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
6.5
30/1
Ms S Grills
C Reith (57.5)
30/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
G Portelli
Josh Adams (58)
20/1
4h Stratum (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
K J Lantry
Ms M Weir (56)
20/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
9
11.8
12/1
G J Preston
K McEvoy (54)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Glendelvine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
100
0.0
30/1
R and L Price
S Pollard (55)
30/1
7m Purrealist (AUS) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.59 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8
James Cummings
T Angland (57)
13/8
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Hawkesbury 27/03/2018, Clarendon Tavern Hcp (C2), 1000m
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Invitations, Knotted,
2
1.3
10/1
T J Bartley
Chris C Williams (56.5)
10/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 1826 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: DIVINA DY
Lot 188 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $40,000
3
2.8
25/1
J N Englebrecht
A Adkins (57)
25/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 55 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Grills
4
3.0
15/2
A and E Cummings
C W Brown (56)
15/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.1
15/2
T J Robinson
B Shinn (57)
15/2
6m Denman (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.2
Misery (1)
6/1
S W Kendrick
K McEvoy (60)
6/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.7
80/1
J N Englebrecht
B McDougall (54)
80/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.1
8/1
Cheryl Roberts
Josh Adams (58.5)
8/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.3
30/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (53)
30/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Viennetta (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
4.4
14/1
D K Weir
Deanne Panya (55.5)
14/1
11
6.2
20/1
G D Hickman
Rachel King (53)
20/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Aubade (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
12
7.1
60/1
G W Murray
G Buckley (57)
60/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
8.6
Termele (12)
100/1
G W Murray
Ms W Costin (55.5)
100/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x In Good Faith (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - Exosphere At Darley (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.55 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
James Cummings
J Parr (57)
11/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Randwick-Kensington 18/04/2018, Ranvet (Bm80), 1300m
Winning siblings: Stephansdom, Wagner,
2
0.2
Beacon (3)
9/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (58)
9/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Luce Del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1834 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer:
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
50/1
Matthew Smith
A Adkins (57)
50/1
4h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
4
0.5
50/1
Jason Attard
T Angland (56)
50/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Rubey Reiby (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
0.6
8/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
0.8
20/1
K J Parker
J R Collett (57)
20/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
1.3
9/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58)
9/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
1.9
30/1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (53)
30/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Grande Zoa (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
2.0
40/1
J M Austin
C Reith (58)
40/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Winning Odds (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
2.9
Invicta (10)
100/1
K P Parker
Jenny Duggan (55)
100/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
11
3.0
16/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (54)
16/1
4m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
3.3
16/1
John Thompson
Chris C Williams (57)
16/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
3.6
15/1
Richard Butler
A Hyeronimus (58)
15/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Extremis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
3.7
15/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
15/1
15
4.1
40/1
J E McConachy
B Shinn (56)
40/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
16
4.2
80/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (55.5)
80/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))