WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, May 17

Race 1 - Tab Rewards (0sc) (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.95 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Sambro (7)
9/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
9/4
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlton, Eau De Parfum,
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.8
5/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (56.5)
5/1
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.0
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
B Melham (59)
11/2
2g Power (GB) x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 240 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin/Ms N Young
4
3.7
6/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
6/1
5
3.8
Korma (9)
12/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
2g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.2
5/1
James Cummings
T Angland (58.5)
5/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Heat Of The Fire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
12/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
G A Ryan
C W Brown (56)
30/1
9
5.6
20/1
G A Ryan
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
5.7
100/1
Jason Attard
Tommy Berry (55.5)
100/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Sandownboulevard (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
11
6.0
50/1
Paul Messara
J Innes Jnr (52)
50/1
2f All American (AUS) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
7.4
150/1
P M Perry
J Victoire (54)
150/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Bowermans Furniture Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.82 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
John Thompson
J Bowman (57.5)
2/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Tabasco Kitten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cuba, I Am,
2
0.2
5/2
R J Quinton
A Adkins (53)
5/2
Lot 229 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.3
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (53)
20/1
Lot 144 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
Lot 12 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$105,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 136 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.0
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/2
3f Keeper (AUS) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
1.1
9/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (59)
9/1
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.5
80/1
Ms W Roche
J Ford (56.5)
80/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
1.7
9/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55.5)
9/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Tab (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.05 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Rhythm Nation,
Lot 402 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: L Bridge
2
0.1
12/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
0.3
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (58.5)
7/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 656 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
4
1.0
9/1
Jean Dubois
A Adkins (54.5)
9/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Glitter Galore (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.5
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
11/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
1.7
12/1
R A Freedman
C W Brown (60)
12/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
2.6
9/1
Mark Newnham
B Melham (55.5)
9/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
2.8
16/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57.5)
16/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
9
3.2
8/1
Bryce Heys
K McEvoy (57.5)
8/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
10
3.6
12/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
11
4.0
100/1
David Payne
J Ford (53)
100/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
4.7
5/1
G D Neale
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
10.9
11/1
Lauri Wray
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
11/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Mahal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm67) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.15 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
J N Englebrecht
J Bowman (57.5)
3/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.1
8/1
S J Gleeson
Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 44 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Gleeson
3
0.9
15/8
Luke Pepper
T Angland (60)
15/8
4g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 425 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
50/1
M P Byers
J R Collett (56.5)
50/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Creates (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
2.7
7/2
G P Vella
Tommy Berry (60.5)
7/2
6
3.4
Moshki (2)
25/1
Colt Prosser
A Adkins (59)
25/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Zedski (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.9
14/1
D Wagstaff
B McDougall (55)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
Luke Pepper
J Ford (53)
16/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Ilringya (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
4.9
40/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (62)
40/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.66 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
11/2
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Schmooze (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 2051 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
0.2
15/2
J M Austin
Rachel King (57.5)
15/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 9 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: S Brem
3
0.4
9/2
M A Oates
Tommy Berry (56)
9/2
5g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
4
0.8
25/1
T J Robinson
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
25/1
5
0.9
Kent (10)
9/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57)
9/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
1.3
9/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (55)
9/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
1.5
9/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
9/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.1
50/1
C J Waller
B Melham (59)
50/1
9
2.3
14/1
John Thompson
T Angland (59.5)
14/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
3.2
15/1
J C Coyle
Nick Heywood (56.5)
15/1
8g King Cugat (USA) x Natural Time (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
11
3.3
8/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58)
8/1
12
3.5
40/1
David Payne
Deanne Panya (56.5)
40/1
13
4.0
9/1
David Vandyke
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
9/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
4.4
12/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (55.5)
12/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
15
9.5
40/1
G L Frazer
B McDougall (52.5)
40/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Jolie (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 6 - All Too Hard@ Vinery (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.14 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56)
13/4
Winning siblings: Unwise, Whispered,
2
0.2
40/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57.5)
40/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 288 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.7
4/1
M J Dunn
J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 391 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
0.9
2/1
John Thompson
T Angland (59)
2/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
1.5
14/1
Jason Attard
J R Collett (59)
14/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
1.6
100/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (55)
100/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
R and L Price
J Ford (53)
100/1
9g Traditionally (USA) x Bustri (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
3.4
10/1
T R Martin
C W Brown (58)
10/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.9
15/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (58.5)
15/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Lolapalooza (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
5.0
15/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57.5)
15/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
5.4
Braces (9)
80/1
G D Hickman
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
80/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
5.9
100/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (53)
100/1
5m All American (AUS) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
6.0
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Elaine (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
14
6.2
66/1
G L Woodward
A Adkins (57.5)
66/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Nellie De Air (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.11 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
Bjorn Baker
B Melham (57)
10/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Worldly (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 487 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (58)
11/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Hokuspokus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 308 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Jon Kelly (USA)
3
1.0
20/1
J C Coyle
Rachel King (58)
20/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 208 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Foxhill, Tamworth
Buyer: J Coyle
Lot 231 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Karen Fox
4
1.5
Noire (9)
13/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58)
13/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
1.7
50/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (59.5)
50/1
6
2.3
9/10
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (59)
9/10
3f Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.4
15/1
David Pfieffer
B McDougall (58)
15/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
4.1
50/1
P A Youngberry
C W Brown (57)
50/1
6m War Pass (USA) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
4.5
100/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (56)
100/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Mardi's Magic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
R R Milligan
J Innes Jnr (53)
100/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
9.8
Identic (13)
100/1
G L Frazer
J Ford (57)
100/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bravity (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
12
11.9
100/1
A J Edmonds
K Jennings (59.5)
100/1
13
12.6
11/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (61)
11/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))