WARWICK FARM - Monday, October 3

Race 1 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.33 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (58)
9/4
5g Stay Gold (JPN) x Cosmo Dearest (JPN) (Meiner Love (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
Jason Attard
C Reith (55.5)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
7/2
6g Shamardal (USA) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 473 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
0.9
11/4
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
11/4
6g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Cay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
1.9
7/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.3
6/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (58.5)
6/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.76 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Sparkle (12)
11/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Bowman (58)
11/8
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rockarosa, Shropshire Lass,
Lot 416 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 210,000
2
0.2
7/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58.5)
7/2
3
0.5
Sisken (6)
12/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (58.5)
12/1
4
1.1
10/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (57)
10/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
1.7
7/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (58)
7/1
6
1.8
12/1
G A Ryan
T Angland (58)
12/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
7
2.0
50/1
Scott Aspery
J Parr (58.5)
50/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
2.2
14/1
C J Waller
C Reith (58.5)
14/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
2.9
16/1
Peter Robl
G Schofield (58.5)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
4.3
11/1
Craig Carmody
Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Awesome Image (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
Race 3 - McGrath Estate Agents Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.15 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (58)
11/1
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
0.4
8/1
C J Waller
J Parr (57.5)
8/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 677 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $80,000
Lot 75 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
3.7
15/8
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58)
15/8
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
Lot 549 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
4
4.6
Apollo (8)
15/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
15/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (56.5)
12/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
5.1
7/2
T R Martin
C Reith (56.5)
7/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.2
13/2
G K White
K McEvoy (58)
13/2
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.8
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58)
20/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.2
8/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Al Faher (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
12.3
15/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (57.5)
15/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.23 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (54)
7/2
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty Cop, Dublin Lass,
Lot 103 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.5
11/2
Paul Murray
B Spriggs (56.5)
11/2
5m Good Journey (USA) x Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 746 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 42,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
3
2.3
10/1
G L Frazer
Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
2.4
8/1
C E Conners
T Angland (58.5)
8/1
9g Foreplay (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
2.9
5/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
5/4
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
6
4.4
8/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (53)
8/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Sweet Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm81) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.86 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (56)
5/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Pride Of Africa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: African Child,
Lot 468 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock As Agent
Lot 180 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
2
0.5
7/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (60.5)
7/4
6g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.0
8/1
R D Collett
J R Collett (55)
8/1
Lot 845 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
4
4.2
14/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (57.5)
14/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
4.3
14/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (60)
14/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
30/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (54)
30/1
7
6.0
15/2
Bjorn Baker
A Adkins (56.5)
15/2
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
8
7.2
8/1
Ms K Waugh
K McEvoy (57)
8/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.8
Shards (1)
13/2
J A O'Shea
Deanne Panya (58)
13/2
Race 6 - Pro-Ride (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (60.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Paprika,
Lot 136 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hickman Racing
2
0.5
4/1
C E Conners
B Avdulla (60)
4/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57)
6/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Lot 146 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
1.3
8/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.7
40/1
Ms J Bowen
B McDougall (59.5)
40/1
6
2.6
5/1
M P Tubman
J Bowman (58.5)
5/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Comedy Turn (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
Todd Rawiller
M McGillivray (54.5)
40/1
8
3.3
6/1
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (59)
6/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Storminwinter (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
9
3.6
El Sid (13)
12/1
A J Cummings
K McEvoy (55.5)
12/1
3c Sidereus (AUS) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
3.7
11/2
G K White
T Angland (56)
11/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
4.2
60/1
J Delaney
A Adkins (58)
60/1
9g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
6.5
60/1
Matthew Smith
C Reith (54.5)
60/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
7.7
10/1
Matthew Dale
J B McDonald (59)
10/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.98 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Patronyme (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 635 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.3
6/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59)
6/4
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 183 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.1
6/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
6/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hexameter (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.2
Satya (7)
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57)
7/1
5
4.1
20/1
G A Ryan
J R Collett (57)
20/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Kaystar (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.3
Maraam (5)
14/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (57.5)
14/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Bold Moment (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
5.1
11/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (55)
11/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Mardi's Magic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
5.9
16/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
16/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.3
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
30/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Zulu Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
11.0
30/1
C J Waller
K Jennings (59)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Donna Amata (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.92 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
R E Ollerton
C Reith (57.5)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hand It In, Shape Of You,
2
1.3
3/1
A J Cummings
K McEvoy (55)
3/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 303 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 33 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
3.5
9/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59)
9/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.3
11/4
T R Martin
T Angland (56.5)
11/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.6
25/1
Jason Attard
J Parr (57)
25/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (58)
30/1
8
4.8
14/1
Ms G Markwell
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
14/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.0
Rye (13)
20/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
5.1
25/1
Peter Robl
K Jennings (60)
25/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
5.8
40/1
Scott Aspery
J R Collett (56)
40/1
6h Dubawi (IRE) x Dream Beauty (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))