WARWICK FARM - Saturday, March 8

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm80) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:31.57 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Schofield (54)
13/2
5g Volitant (AUS) x Liaison Lass (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
2
2.5
10/9
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58)
10/9
4g Pentire (GB) x Allegory (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 138 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
3
0.8
10/1
Michael Costa
B Shinn (55)
10/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Hula Hoop (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
4
4.8
66/1
Allan Kehoe
J R Collett (54)
66/1
5
5.9
9/2
M D Moroney
J B McDonald (54.5)
9/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Burning Desire (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
8.3
12/1
Ms G Waterhouse
A Hyeronimus (54)
12/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
9.8
15/2
J A Steinmetz
C Reith (54)
15/2
5g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
14.9
Zutero (10)
60/1
R J Price
K McEvoy (54)
60/1
5g Toylsome (GB) x Zubia (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
9
36.2
200/1
Paul Theobald
J Ford (54)
200/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Scotch Princess (AUS) (Navajo Bird (USA))
Race 2 - Pro-Ride Lonhro Plate (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:04.96 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
G R Nickson
J R Collett (56)
11/1
2f Lucky Owners (NZ) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 872 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GRAHAM DALEY
2
0.3
3/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
3/1
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.8
66/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (54)
66/1
2f Flying Spur (AUS) x Flavoured (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 572 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
4
1.7
15/4
Ms G Waterhouse
N Rawiller (56)
15/4
2c Snitzel (AUS) x La Bamba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
2.0
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
7
4.4
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (56)
7/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
12.3
100/1
Allan Kehoe
C Reith (54)
100/1
2f Haradasun (AUS) x Pearl Of The Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
39.0
50/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (54)
50/1
Race 3 - Ibis Milano Dinner Spec.-Bm95 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:04.29 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
J M Austin
N Rawiller (56.5)
6/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: District, Jurisdiction, Realms,
2
1.0
20/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (63.5)
20/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Global Dance (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 771 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE
3
1.1
9/4
Joseph Pride
J A Cassidy (58.5)
9/4
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 73 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.3
14/1
J Delaney
S Clipperton (55)
14/1
6g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
G L Frazer
Ms C Nutman (51.5)
11/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
2.1
Title (2)
40/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (61)
40/1
7g Honours List (IRE) x Claudia (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
7
2.2
Barbed (11)
5/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (53)
5/4
8
5.2
11/1
Angela Davies
Tommy Berry (54)
11/1
9
7.5
20/1
Tony McEvoy
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
10.0
80/1
J A Sylvester
C Reith (54)
80/1
11
15.3
150/1
Natalie Jarvis
J B McDonald (54)
150/1
Race 4 - Wiggle Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:23.46 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/6
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
4/6
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 490 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: INGHAM RACING
2
2.0
12/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 545 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Northwood Park
3
2.3
30/1
C E Conners
J B McDonald (59)
30/1
4m Dehere (USA) x Shirley (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 516 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: CLARRY CONNERS
4
3.5
80/1
L D Kelly
G Schofield (55.5)
80/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.9
7/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (57)
7/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Manicured (AUS) (West By West (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
Ms G Waterhouse
N Rawiller (55)
25/1
5m Dehere (USA) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
4.4
9/1
G H Walter
C Reith (54)
9/1
8
5.3
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
9
6.3
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (57)
40/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
7.7
12/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
11
8.2
100/1
R S Englebrecht
J R Collett (54)
100/1
12
11.7
30/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
30/1
4m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Race 5 - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.19 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Boban (2)
15/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
15/4
4g Bernardini (USA) x Kenbelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
Winning siblings: Prodigy, Rumour And Scandal,
Lot 261 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: BBA IRELAND
2
1.0
9/10
M P Baker
J B McDonald (59)
9/10
3
1.0
15/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (59)
15/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
8/1
6g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
5
3.0
Monton (5)
11/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (59)
11/1
7g Catbird (AUS) x Dynamic Flyer (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
3.4
20/1
David Vandyke
J Ford (59)
20/1
5h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
7
4.7
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
8
5.4
100/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (59)
100/1
Race 6 - Liverpool City Cup (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:16.58 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (55)
9/4
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
0.2
El Roca (11)
7/2
T L Busuttin
C Reith (54)
7/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rubimill (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 412 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$110,000 Res$120,000
3
1.8
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Bowman (55)
20/1
Lot 122 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
2.1
12/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (59)
12/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Quilt (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
R S Englebrecht
B Avdulla (55.5)
20/1
6
4.1
20/1
J G Litt
B Shinn (58)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Betula Belle (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
4.2
3/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54)
3/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
4.4
100/1
David Vandyke
J Ford (54)
100/1
6g Beat Hollow (GB) x Esprit Libre (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
9
5.1
20/1
J G Litt
G Schofield (54)
20/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Grand Story (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
6.6
Cameo (12)
150/1
Peter Snowden
S Clipperton (54)
150/1
11
6.9
20/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (57)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
12
10.6
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (55.5)
16/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Platonic (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 7 - Surround Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.57 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Thump (3)
25/1
K A Lees
J A Cassidy (56)
25/1
3f Red Ransom (USA) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Hard As, Snoopy, Wolfsburg,
2
0.3
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (56)
11/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Stolen Beauty (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 337 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
Lot 461 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
5
1.6
25/1
G H Walter
B Shinn (56)
25/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
1.9
80/1
P G Moody
B Avdulla (56)
80/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Light Up The World (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
2.3
9/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56)
9/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
2.4
11/1
David Vandyke
Josh Adams (56)
11/1
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
2.4
Guelph (1)
13/8
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
13/8
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Camarilla (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
3.3
Marmelo (12)
100/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
100/1
11
7.7
25/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
25/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Mimzical (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
8.5
100/1
C J Waller
J Parr (56)
100/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Making Fey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
10.0
14/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
14/1
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.29 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (56)
5/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Platinum Blond (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 490 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
5/2
G H Walter
B Shinn (56)
5/2
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.0
40/1
R J Price
S Clipperton (52.5)
40/1
6g Over (AUS) x Since When (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.6
20/1
R S Englebrecht
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
5
3.0
30/1
P M Perry
G Schofield (56)
30/1
5g Cockney Rebel (IRE) x Stroke Of Six (IRE) (Woodborough (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
N Rawiller (59)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
G H Walter
J Ford (54)
9/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
4.7
16/1
John Thompson
C Reith (54.5)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Jet Past (SAF) (Jet Master (SAF))
9
5.5
40/1
G L Frazer
Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Citilook (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
10
7.8
10/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J A Cassidy (60.5)
10/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x High Heels (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))