WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, January 6

Race 1 - Sungold Milk Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 251 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
3/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (58)
3/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Princeton Miss (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 190 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: J Moloney
3
1.9
20/1
Symon Wilde
Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x So Delicious (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Lot 253 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.0
6/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58)
6/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Barbara Ann (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
2.1
11/4
D K Weir
Teodore Nugent (54.5)
11/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Hollyweird (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
6.6
8/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (56)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
7
6.7
16/1
D Lane
Dean Holland (58)
16/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
13.6
60/1
G A Daffy
Jack Hill (58)
60/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Leica Gossip (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Midfield Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.32 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
Kylie Vella
S Vella (58.5)
10/9
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Admiral's Lady (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.2
15/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
15/4
3
2.0
5/2
P F Ryan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/2
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Jingtai (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
3.7
Spacex (6)
15/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
4
3.7
20/1
R D Griffiths
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Chermagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
3.9
50/1
Rachel Samsonenko
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
50/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Lucera (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.6
25/1
Gavin Bedggood
C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
6g Denman (AUS) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.7
100/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58.5)
100/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
S R Fisher
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
100/1
10
6.0
30/1
Peter Hardacre
L C Williams (56.5)
30/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Damascus Road (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
11
8.3
150/1
Allan J Clark
Trent Germaine (54)
150/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Oomoo Chance (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
Race 3 - Matko Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.40 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
R D Griffiths
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Gail (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
2
1.5
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
4/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.9
15/8
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
15/8
4
2.2
5/2
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (58)
5/2
5
2.5
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58)
30/1
6
3.5
150/1
R V Nicholson
Ms G Cartwright (58)
150/1
7
4.0
100/1
Dane Smith
C A Robertson (58)
100/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
G A Daffy
Jack Hill (58)
16/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
Aaron Purcell
Teodore Nugent (55)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Nakhla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.2
150/1
F Creamona
Samuel Payne (58)
150/1
11
12.2
9/2
D K Weir
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
12
12.3
150/1
Sarah Robbins
Juana Andreou (58)
150/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Mysecretdancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 4 - Mickey Bourkes Koroit Htl Mdn (2035m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.96 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
13/8
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 20 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
Lot 336 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Bowman
2
3.8
14/1
Dane Smith
C A Robertson (58.5)
14/1
5g Golden Lake (AUS) x Universal Diva (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
3
4.6
7/1
Mitchell Freedman
F Alesci (55)
7/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x North Fork (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
5.2
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (58.5)
100/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
5.3
150/1
S R Fisher
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
150/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Lady Cabeelga (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
5.6
8/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (55)
8/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Littlebithot (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (55)
20/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.8
9/2
Ms A McGrath
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/2
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
8.6
25/1
M J McKenzie
Teodore Nugent (57)
25/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Costa Mint (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
15.6
100/1
Sarah Robbins
Juana Andreou (58.5)
100/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
11
16.3
30/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m Best Choice (AUS) x Broker's Destiny (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
12
29.3
7/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (57)
7/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Darkling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
52.3
10/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (55)
10/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Borderline (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Gillear Lime (Bm64) (2035m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.36 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Symon Wilde
Damien Thornton (59)
11/4
5g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 267 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Symon Wilde
2
0.8
7/2
P F Ryan
Dean Holland (58)
7/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 602 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: APS Racing
3
1.0
7/2
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 440 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
4
3.2
30/1
Rodney Foster
Teodore Nugent (52.5)
30/1
10g Danerich (AUS) x Go Hannah (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
5
3.4
11/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Jarrod Fry (56)
11/2
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
7.9
16/1
C P Ryan
L C Williams (58)
16/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Poetic Point (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
11.9
16/1
Deanne Taylor
Trent Germaine (54.5)
16/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
17.9
15/4
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (59.5)
15/4
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Carters Tree Services (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.73 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Conductress, Typecast, Won't Think Twice,
Lot 602 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
1.3
13/4
M J Williams
D Yendall (60)
13/4
6g Choisir (AUS) x Shiny Mai (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 547 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training/John McKeever Bloodstock
3
1.5
7/4
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59)
7/4
3g Barbados (AUS) x Eulogise (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 373 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: George Osborne
4
1.6
14/1
Dane Smith
Jordan Childs (59)
14/1
5
6.6
40/1
M A Townsend
Jack Hill (57.5)
40/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
Amy McDonald
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
7
8.7
66/1
Alan Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
Dane Smith
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Daly's Iga Koroit Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.47 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
11/2
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Pirate's Sirene (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: California Wish,
Lot 54 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
0.5
8/1
Simon Ryan
Teodore Nugent (52.5)
8/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Jordan Childs (59.5)
8/1
7g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
4
3.0
15/2
Aaron Purcell
Alana Kelly (51)
15/2
8g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.2
2/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (57.5)
2/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
4.3
13/4
M G Price
Damien Thornton (54)
13/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
G Withers
Ms G Cartwright (54)
25/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.5
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (62.5)
10/1
7h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Race 8 - McKinnon Quarries & Civil-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.74 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
Julie Scott
Dean Holland (59.5)
20/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
D and R Beriman
L C Williams (57.5)
12/1
Lot 270 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
7/2
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (58)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Excelvision (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.2
Campo (4)
6/1
G A Daffy
Jack Hill (58)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Chopin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.4
11/8
Daniel Bowman
Jordan Childs (57)
11/8
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Fumble (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.1
15/1
Ms M Harry
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
15/1
7m U S Ranger (USA) x Hubba Hubba (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.9
5/1
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (59)
5/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
8
23.9
16/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
J Lorensini (54.5)
16/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Melcordy Smile (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))