WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, June 21

Race 1 - Cy Landscaping Super Mdn Hwt (2053m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.18 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (66.5)
7/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Ipioga (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Lot 731 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.3
15/2
J A McLean
S Jackson (68.5)
15/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Bremer Bay (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
5.3
16/1
Ms A McGrath
B Small (68.5)
16/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Fingerprint (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
4
6.7
12/1
Ms S Gotts
T Ryan (66.5)
12/1
5m Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
7.7
2/1
Martin Stein
Clayton Douglas (66.5)
2/1
6
11.5
40/1
Ms J Beriman
Archie Bellamy (68.5)
40/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Camellias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
15.5
11/2
T and K O'Sullivan
J Mott (68.5)
11/2
4g Host (CHI) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
19.2
60/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Lee Horner (68.5)
60/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Wet Suit (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
9
19.6
80/1
Anthony Cosgriff
R Cully (66.5)
80/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
59.6
30/1
M W Greig
P Hamblin (68.5)
30/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Weddings @ Matilda Hwt (Bm58) (2053m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.48 (39.07)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
R D Daniel
M Kelly (64.5)
15/2
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Phoebe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Waldorf,
Lot 772 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
4.5
6/4
James McNamara
P Hamblin (71.5)
6/4
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 72 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
6.3
6/1
Ms J Baker
R Cully (69)
6/1
4
6.6
9/1
B A Charry
Clayton Douglas (67.5)
9/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
9.1
Taminga (13)
60/1
G C Smith
Rob David (64)
60/1
10g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Umalara (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
9.6
50/1
M J O'Connor
Lee Horner (68)
50/1
5m Super Saver (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
10.1
9/4
Matthew Cumani
J Mott (69)
9/4
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Esprit Magic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
12.1
16/1
Wayne Walters
Adam Roustoby (65.5)
16/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
16.4
100/1
D J Londregan
R O'Sullivan (66.5)
100/1
8g Shinzig (AUS) x Sleaford (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
22.4
100/1
M W Smith
D Horner Jnr (67)
100/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Trisha's Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - Roberts One R/Est. Hwt (Bm58) (2053m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.07 (39.80)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
14/1
Q J Scott
B Small (68.5)
14/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Indian Classic (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Winchester Arms,
2
3.5
15/8
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (70)
15/8
7g Kayf Tara (GB) x Miss Invincible (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
4.5
7/1
J A McLean
Clayton Douglas (69)
7/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 64 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Kiernan Pastoral Pty Ltd
Buyer: KESINDA PTY LIMITED
4
5.7
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lee Horner (69.5)
8/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
9.0
7/2
Symon Wilde
S Jackson (71.5)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
9.2
8/1
Jarrod Robinson
Archie Bellamy (67.5)
8/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
7
9.7
Wilkin (11)
60/1
Kaye Edwards
Adam Roustoby (65)
60/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Alco's Pal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
9.8
30/1
M J O'Connor
P Hamblin (67)
30/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Burning Desire (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
10.2
25/1
R D Daniel
R Cully (66)
25/1
10g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
10
12.4
10/1
S R Fisher
K Kawakami (64.5)
10/1
11
13.9
Jumpity (10)
40/1
K and G Mayberry
M Kelly (65.5)
40/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Easy Step (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 4 - Mark Struth Signs Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.60 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Jewel Of Patch, Red Quirina,
Lot 91 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Susan & Peter Scollard
3
1.9
16/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58)
16/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 42 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
3.6
15/2
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
2g Skilled (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.0
15/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
15/4
2f Choisir (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
6
6.0
9/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
9/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Essie's Pride (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
7
6.1
5/1
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
8
16.1
14/1
Stirling Osland
Clayton Douglas (56)
14/1
9
18.1
11/4
Symon Wilde
Michael Poy (54)
11/4
2f Atomic (AUS) x Orange Rusky (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
Race 5 - Become A Member Of Bool Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.44 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
9/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Allez Marseilles, Skylaazem,
2
3.8
2/1
M D Moroney
J Mott (58.5)
2/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fire Fairy (USA) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
3
3.9
10/1
Alisa Hinch
C A Robertson (56.5)
10/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Looking (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 346 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 327 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.0
Mojos (12)
14/1
R J Besanko
Jacob Rule (58.5)
14/1
3c Moshe (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.9
3/1
Ms J Beriman
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
3/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
8.7
12/1
Stephen Lenehan
Dean Holland (56.5)
12/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
9.2
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
3g Atomic (AUS) x Archurreh (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
11.2
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Michael Poy (54.5)
8/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rivington Pike (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
12.4
25/1
M J McKenzie
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
25/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Raw Draw (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
15.4
25/1
Luke Oliver
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
25/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Quid Pro Quo (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
11
35.4
40/1
Brian Lawlor
Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Findon (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 6 - Pat Kavanagh Plumbing Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.23 (39.31)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
Jeff Noske
H Coffey (56.5)
25/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cause For Demand (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 10 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
7/2
Chris Calthorpe
Declan Bates (56.5)
7/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jalouse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
3
0.2
7/2
Jason Post
Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/2
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
1.2
15/1
P J Young
Melissa Julius (57)
15/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
M J McKenzie
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
13/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Costa Mint (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
15/1
L A Creek
Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
2.8
100/1
Ms D Loos
C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Pago (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
8
2.9
12/1
D N Kolpin
Ms G Cartwright (55)
12/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Booker Darri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
3.9
3/1
Luke Oliver
D Yendall (56.5)
3/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Miss Diaz (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
10.9
20/1
S R Fisher
J Lorensini (56.5)
20/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Lady Cabeelga (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
20.9
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Phillip Russell M'cycles-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.83 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4
J A McLean
Damian Lane (57.5)
7/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
Winning siblings: Simply Splashing,
2
0.4
13/4
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (58)
13/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 37 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
1.9
40/1
R J Besanko
Jacob Rule (60)
40/1
9g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
4
2.1
13/2
P A Chow
J Mott (58)
13/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (59.5)
16/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
6.4
20/1
R J Linnell
Ms J Beriman (59.5)
20/1
7
6.5
66/1
Russell Brown
Jordan Grob (59.5)
66/1
6g Witherwings (AUS) x Rowcare (AUS) (Ducare (AUS))
8
7.3
8/1
N W Rees
Declan Bates (58)
8/1
4m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Oncilla (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
9
7.8
16/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (57)
16/1
8m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
8.0
9/1
P A Preusker
Michael Poy (58.5)
9/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Gu Li (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
11.2
15/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58.5)
15/1
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Latifah (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Subway Warrnambool (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.13 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $25,000
Lot 151 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
2.5
11/4
J A McLean
D Yendall (57)
11/4
3
3.0
13/4
P A Chow
Declan Bates (58.5)
13/4
3g Wanted (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
6.2
40/1
M A O'Leary
Jacob Rule (59)
40/1
5
9.0
25/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
6
9.7
10/1
Paul Grills
Damien Thornton (58)
10/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
10.1
12/1
Allan J Clark
Ms C Puls (59.5)
12/1
8
10.3
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Dean Holland (59)
11/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Vanity Sky (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
13.6
8/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
8/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
10
17.3
30/1
D and R Beriman
Ms J Beriman (59)
30/1
6g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Clearly Unique (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
11
29.3
20/1
Henry Dwyer
J Mott (59)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 9 - Swich Rentals (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.26 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
7/4
Winning siblings: Peaceful Sea,
Lot 221 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.8
8/1
D K Weir
Jarrod Fry (56)
8/1
3
2.6
11/2
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (57)
11/2
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x La Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
4
4.7
3/1
Colin Scott
Damien Thornton (61.5)
3/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.8
80/1
J A McLean
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
80/1
6
5.6
9/1
G Clarke
Michael Poy (54)
9/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.3
16/1
S V Gebert
Dean Holland (54)
16/1
6m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
Jamie Edwards
D Yendall (59.5)
20/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Starfire Glow (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
10.5
40/1
P D Graesser
C A Robertson (59)
40/1
4g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Ollie's Folly (AUS) (Hard Fought (IRE))
10
17.5
30/1
H J Barry
Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
7g Chatline (AUS) x North Angel (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
11
18.2
100/1
S R Fisher
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
100/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Anndelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Jericho Cup 2 December (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:51.19 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
10/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Martini Bianco, So Belle,
Lot 60 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd/McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/2
M D Moroney
J Mott (60)
11/2
4g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.8
13/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
13/2
5g Tertullian (USA) x Nacella (GER) (Banyumanik (IRE))
4
2.0
10/1
P A Chow
H Coffey (58)
10/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
2.1
3/1
M J Williams
Ms G Cartwright (59)
3/1
8g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
Aaron Purcell
Michael Poy (58)
14/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.1
11/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56)
11/1
8
5.2
60/1
James McNamara
Melissa Julius (63.5)
60/1
10g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cabriole (GB) (Dansili (GB))
9
7.2
7/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
7/1
4g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
30/1
7m Lonhro (AUS) x Lexington Lucy (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
19.3
6/1
Symon Wilde
Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/1