WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, May 4

Race 1 - Hammonds Paint Champ. Nov Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Novice Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:42.60 (39.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
D K Weir
John Allen (69)
11/4
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allow (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Winning siblings: Circuleight, Lounge, Skeptical Gal,
Lot 444 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.8
13/8
Henry Dwyer
S Pateman (67)
13/8
3
1.9
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Mott (65)
5/1
8g Manduro (GER) x Night Frolic (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
4
6.1
3/1
D K Weir
B McLean (67)
3/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Play Misty For Me (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.4
40/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (67)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
26.4
60/1
A Rosolini
P Hamblin (67)
60/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
41.4
30/1
Grant Young
T Ryan (65)
30/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Race 2 - No Fuss Event Hire 2yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.31 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Hecta (3)
4/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (58)
4/1
2c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 301 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 521 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
10/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 317 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.3
7/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (58)
7/1
2g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 1318 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 297 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock/Busuttin Racing
5
10.8
20/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Cianara (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
6
13.3
15/2
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (57.5)
15/2
2c Commands (AUS) x Queenera (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
7
14.8
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58)
20/1
2g Wanted (AUS) x Das Machen (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
15.0
20/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (58)
20/1
2g Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
9
25.0
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Race 3 - Mercedes Benz Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.66 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (56)
11/8
4g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moss 'N' Bolt,
2
0.8
10/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (54)
10/1
4g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
1.6
9/4
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
9/4
4h Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (54)
10/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
M J Williams
D Moor (55.5)
12/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
6
9.5
6/1
C Maher
Craig Williams (54)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Harrow (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.18 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
9/4
6m Rakti (GB) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Ben's Law, Uno Ruby,
2
0.2
15/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
15/4
5m Galileo (IRE) x Twyla (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.5
12/1
M J Williams
D Moor (56)
12/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.6
2/1
Aaron Purcell
Craig Williams (54)
2/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Ashtaroth (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.9
6/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Ben Allen (55.5)
6/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
J A McLean
Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Najar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.1
100/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
8m Zariz (AUS) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Ludeman Real Estate (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:10.72 (39.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
15/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Aldarch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 205 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
3.5
3/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56)
3/1
3
3.7
15/1
M J Williams
D Moor (60)
15/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Untainted Love (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
9.2
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (59)
12/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Clancy O'Ceirin (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
10.2
16/1
Ms T Good
N Callow (56.5)
16/1
6
11.9
10/1
J A McLean
Ben Allen (58.5)
10/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
12.9
50/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (59.5)
50/1
8g Spinning World (USA) x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
8
13.3
9/2
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (57)
9/2
9
14.6
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Ethan Brown (60.5)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ashwaq (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
29.6
25/1
Peter Lafferty
Melissa Julius (55.5)
25/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
44.6
20/1
Daniel Bowen
D Yendall (58)
20/1
12
44.7
Flo Fo (7)
10/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (58.5)
10/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs Bobo (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - The Standard (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.08 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
7/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jameka, Logovardi,
Lot 440 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Chris Symons (56)
11/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 31 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING PTY LTD
3
1.0
13/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57.5)
13/4
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Luminosity (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 369 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: John Foote / Darren Weir
4
3.2
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56)
20/1
5
4.2
5/1
Mitchell Freedman
Chris Caserta (60)
5/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.3
7/1
Matthew Smith
D Moor (55)
7/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
4.4
5/1
W P Cerchi
Craig Williams (57.5)
5/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Urakawa (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
7.4
8/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
8/1
Race 7 - Waterfront By Lyndoch G.N Stpl (5500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(8) Time: 6:55.73 (42.36)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
16/1
C Maher
John Allen (66.5)
16/1
8m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Alstomeria (GB) (Petoski (GB))
Winning siblings: Al Garhood, Gals, Just Junior, Paso Robles,
2
2.0
8/1
Patrick Payne
M Kelly (68)
8/1
9g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
3
5.5
9/4
P F Ryan
S Pateman (66.5)
9/4
4
7.5
16/1
A Rosolini
Lee Horner (64)
16/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
13.5
20/1
Ms A McGrath
B Small (64)
20/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
28.5
20/1
Grant Young
T Ryan (66.5)
20/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
38.5
7/1
Ms S Houston
R Cully (66.5)
7/1
8
78.5
20/1
Ms J Baker
S Jackson (64)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
100
0.0
200/1
K and G Mayberry
P Hamblin (64)
200/1
9g Al Samer (AUS) x Shararah (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
100
0.0
11/1
C P Ryan
J Mott (64)
11/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Broken Promise (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
300
0.0
6/1
Patrick Payne
S H Fannin (64)
6/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
300
0.0
15/2
J A McLean
B McLean (69)
15/2
11g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Race 8 - Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:34.46 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/8
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
11/8
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
2
6.0
9/2
J D Sadler
C Newitt (60)
9/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Party (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
3
7.8
9/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
9/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
4
12.7
9/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (54)
9/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
13.5
100/1
E V Musgrove
Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Merayaat (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
16.0
16/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
16/1
6g Medicean (GB) x Alanda (GER) (Lando (GER))
7
17.5
6/1
Matthew Cumani
Craig Williams (59)
6/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
17.7
40/1
Ms J Baker
Declan Bates (54)
40/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Elusive Quarry (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
19.2
60/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (54)
60/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
10
19.7
50/1
Grant Young
D Moor (54)
50/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
29.7
14/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (54)
14/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
30.7
100/1
Steven Pateman
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
100/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - N Wilson Series Final (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:49.79 (39.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
M J Williams
Damian Lane (60)
5/2
7g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canyon De Chelley, Paramytha,
2
0.8
20/1
G Withers
Ms G Cartwright (56)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
11/4
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (58)
14/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Blanchard (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.0
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
8/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Mad Desire (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
3.7
Nahanni (14)
100/1
S R Fisher
Chris Caserta (52.5)
100/1
4g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
8
3.9
7/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passing Hope (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.0
14/1
Andrew Noblet
J Mott (59.5)
14/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
10
5.5
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
Craig Williams (54)
16/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
12.0
200/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (58)
200/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 10 - Scania Australia (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.96 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
John McArdle
J Mott (60)
9/2
Winning siblings: Jackanna, Kothu Rotti, Mo Vo,
2
2.5
Bryan (12)
15/1
J A McLean
Chris Symons (58)
15/1
4g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
G A Thornton
Ms N Beriman (57)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Secret Trick (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 752 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: T Ireland
4
4.2
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
4/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6.0
20/1
Wendy Potter
J R Todd (58.5)
20/1
7g Apologia (AUS) x Genoese (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
6.1
8/1
Ms K Petrick
A Mallyon (57.5)
8/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.2
9/2
Adam Chambers
Chris Caserta (57)
9/2
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Dol De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.7
50/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (58.5)
50/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Sky Mist (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
9
11.8
14/1
B Lechmere and A Hinch
C A Robertson (60)
14/1
4h All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
20.8
8/1
J T Wigginton
D Yendall (56)
8/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
22.5
100/1
P D Dillon
Dean Holland (56)
100/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
26.0
12/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (59)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))