WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, March 8

Race 1 - Ace Radio Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:40.28 (43.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
B A Charry
B Small (65)
2/1
Winning siblings: Hot Ruby, Mr Coyne, Ruby Skye,
2
0.2
20/1
Symon Wilde
S Jackson (68)
20/1
3
3.5
8/1
A Rosolini
D Horner Jnr (65)
8/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 374 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Rosolini
4
3.8
5/2
C W McDonald
S Pateman (68)
5/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Ambivalence (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
7.1
16/1
G R McQueen
P Hamblin (68)
16/1
7g Tsigane (FR) x Rare Miss (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
6
14.1
60/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (65)
60/1
6g Dubai Destination (USA) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
7
20.1
5/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (68)
5/1
8
30.1
11/1
E V Musgrove
R Cully (68)
11/1
100
0.0
Coogan (2)
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Patrick Flood (68)
11/1
7g Nickelmine (AUS) x Wisteria Walk (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 2 - Star Printing Services Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:37.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
E V Musgrove
Patrick Flood (67.5)
5/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Lions Roar (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Bigcat Rhapsody, Growl,
Lot 86 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
2.0
11/8
Rachael Cunningham
A Lynch (64)
11/8
7g One Cool Cat (USA) x An Lass (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 841 2010 NZB Select Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: MR DL HOWARD
3
7.0
2/1
Ms G Waterhouse
S Pateman (71.5)
2/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Madam Valeta (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 107 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: Psd $130,000 Res $150,000
4
19.0
16/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (61)
16/1
7m Hemingway (IRE) x Yodelady Who (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
49.0
25/1
G R McQueen
P Hamblin (64)
25/1
9g Umatilla (NZ) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - May Carnival Hosp. Hwt (Bm64) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.05
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1
D K Weir
John Allen (65)
1/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Phi Gracely (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 936 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN T'BRED B'STOCK/MCKEEVER B'STOCK
2
1.3
11/2
G Withers
J Mott (66)
11/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Optimist (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 112 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
3
4.1
15/4
J A McLean
B McLean (70)
15/4
4
6.2
16/1
C P Ryan
S Jackson (67)
16/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Broken Promise (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
11.7
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Patrick Flood (67)
16/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Hugo Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
14.7
30/1
T P Ahern
Clayton Douglas (64)
30/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
29.7
30/1
J A McLean
T Duynhoven (64.5)
30/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Bintang (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
9
33.7
60/1
M J Williams
B Small (64)
60/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Cellar Dweller (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 4 - Down Syndrome Vic Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.11
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
M D Moroney
J Mott (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Full Of Beauty, Sir Leo,
Lot 177 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
6.0
16/1
J F Moloney
Nathan Rose (56)
16/1
3f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Strath Air (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
6.8
5/1
M Ellerton And S Zahra
A Mallyon (56)
5/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Queen's Own (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Lot 58 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra
4
7.0
4/1
Wez Hunter
Alan Creighton (56)
4/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Toxic Miss (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
8.5
5/2
Niall Phillips
Jack Hill (58)
5/2
3g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
11.8
16/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (58)
16/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Just Jennifer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
12.1
15/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
15/4
8
13.5
20/1
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (56)
20/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Jamelden (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
18.2
25/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56)
25/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x My Fancy (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
Race 5 - Optus Shop Warrnambool Hcp-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.84 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
E V Musgrove
Jack Hill (56.5)
4/1
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nino, Garden Of Gold, Riley's Rocket,
2
0.8
5/2
M W Young
J Mott (58)
5/2
3
1.6
11/2
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
11/2
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
1.7
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
9/2
5
1.9
2/1
Wez Hunter
R McLeod (59)
2/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Natural Stunner (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
6
3.9
60/1
T E Murphy
J Mallyon (54)
60/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Ernesta (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
7
4.0
100/1
P A Matthews
Ms G Cartwright (50)
100/1
6m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Constant In Opal (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
5.7
40/1
M W Lewis
J Benbow (54)
40/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Cigano (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Northpoint Liquor (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.20 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
R J Blacker
Alan Creighton (60.5)
4/1
5g Zeditave (AUS) x Centopia (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zedopia,
Lot 297 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
6/1
D and R Beriman
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
6/1
6m Stormhill (AUS) x Clearly Unique (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
3
0.3
5/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
5/4
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x First Date (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1582 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Dullingham Pty Ltd As Agent
Lot 108 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: BELMONT BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
4
2.8
5/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58.5)
5/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Royal Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
J A McLean
Nathan Punch (55)
8/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
6
5.4
60/1
H J Barry
J Benbow (54)
60/1
8g Shagny (USA) x Glow Set (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
5.5
7/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
7/1
8
11.5
25/1
Allan Peterson
Declan Bates (56)
25/1
Race 7 - The Standard (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.81 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
Ms J Baker
Declan Bates (58.5)
6/4
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x New Fibs (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Barely A Fib,
2
2.3
Silbar (11)
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Silver Atom (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 248 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park
Buyer: TONY NOONAN
3
2.8
7/1
P A Chow
Jarrod Fry (60)
7/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
M J McKenzie
J Benbow (58)
7/1
6
4.4
30/1
B J McKnight
Jack Martin (56.5)
30/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Mylor (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
J A McLean
Jordan Grob (55)
20/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Cubicle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.2
5/2
D K Weir
John Allen (61)
5/2
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Mystic Chantry (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
Race 8 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.60 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
M J Williams
D Yendall (59.5)
7/4
4g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
2
2.3
11/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (56.5)
11/1
6g Helenus (AUS) x Nyasa (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
3.3
9/4
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (59)
9/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarilla (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
5.0
5/1
Daniel Bowman
Jack Hill (59.5)
5/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
5.2
6/1
R D Daniel
J Mott (60.5)
6/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Phoebe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.9
25/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Untainted Love (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
7.7
14/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (59)
14/1
8
8.9
30/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (60)
30/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
9
11.4
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Jordan Grob (61)
25/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Leto (USA) (Diesis (GB))