WANGARATTA - Friday, April 12

Race 1 - Wangaratta Chronicle Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.15
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
K F Hanley
J Duffy (58.5)
7/4
4g Skilled (AUS) x Dry Shagny (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
Last start: 5 - Wodonga 30/03/2019, Bet365 Price Guarantee Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: I Dunno, Magic Shag,
2
3.3
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (58.5)
9/4
4g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
3
4.1
20/1
J E and C Ledger
J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Dorothy Dinosaur (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
5.2
Volere (10)
12/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (56)
12/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Brocbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
9.0
16/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (56)
16/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Wonderful Feeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.2
7/2
Matthew Fsadni
Fred W Kersley (56)
7/2
7
9.6
11/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (58)
11/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
10.8
20/1
Ms R Hoysted
Lachlan King (56)
20/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Charming Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
15.8
150/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms J Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - Rob Stribley Transport Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.71
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (57)
7/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Bendigo 2/04/2019, Medical Edge Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Contact Front,
2
0.4
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (57)
15/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Nicodora (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
3
2.2
60/1
S A Dwyer
J Bowditch (57)
60/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Gracious Curves (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
2.9
9/2
J E and C Ledger
J Duffy (57)
9/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.6
Lady (5)
16/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (57)
16/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Tiger Storm (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
4.7
13/8
Brent Stanley
M Aitken (57)
13/8
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fiesole (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
7
9.0
Shazza (10)
80/1
C D Widdison
C A Robertson (57)
80/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Shibby (AUS) (Masterpiece (ARG))
8
10.2
150/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (57)
150/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
9
13.5
66/1
P W Burgun
Ms R Prest (55)
66/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
18.5
100/1
C J Davis
Fred W Kersley (57)
100/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Key Of The Nile (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
11
21.2
20/1
Glen Baker
Michael Poy (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Dyson Bus Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.17
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
Joel Walton
B McDougall (58.5)
13/8
4g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Wodonga 30/03/2019, Bet365 Price Guarantee Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Anabella, Cai Poh Wang,
Lot 687 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
0.8
9/4
Ben Brisbourne
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
9/4
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Marostica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
1.6
11/2
John McArdle
C A Robertson (56)
11/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 2202 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $44000 Res $50000
Lot 1015 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Watershed Farm
4
3.0
3/1
Michael Gibson
Jacob Rule (58)
3/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
4.5
11/1
Ms S Naylor
Ms J Payne (56.5)
11/1
6
5.0
40/1
M Sell
Lachlan King (58.5)
40/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Russian Harmony (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
60/1
J E and C Ledger
J Bowditch (58)
60/1
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Secrets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
13.2
80/1
Jodie Bohr
J Mallyon (56.5)
80/1
8m Via Corone (AUS) x Little Nellie (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
9
16.2
100/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 4 - D Taylor's Getting Hitched Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.94
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
J E and C Ledger
J Duffy (58)
7/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x The Gorgon (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Wodonga 30/03/2019, Bill McGrath Engineering Mdn, 1590m
Winning siblings: Annie's Street,
Lot 670 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dance The Polka (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
3
0.9
1/2
Nick Ryan
W Egan (56)
1/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Brangaine (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 2310 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
2.8
12/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (56)
12/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Avionics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
4/1
Cameron Thompson
H Coffey (56)
4/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Essie's Pride (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
C J Davis
Lachlan King (58.5)
40/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
16.8
100/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (58)
100/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x The Night's Hot (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Race 5 - Beteasy (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.62
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
R D Griffiths
Damien Thornton (61)
4/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park 28/03/2019, Racing.Com (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Troon,
Lot 137 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
3.3
5/1
Andrew Dale
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
5/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 367 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wez Hunter/Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
6.3
15/8
Grant Young
Michael Poy (59.5)
15/8
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 546 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: L Kavanagh
4
8.0
5/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (60)
5/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.2
20/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (61.5)
20/1
6
9.3
9/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (57)
9/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.3
8/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (54)
8/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
11.5
15/1
Tony Romeo
Mikaela Claridge (51)
15/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
11.9
30/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
30/1
6m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 6 - A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
D J McCarthy
B McDougall (61.5)
15/4
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Moonee Valley 1/12/2018, Santa's Workshop (Bm70), 1200m
Lot 341 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
Lot 364 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
2.3
15/4
S S Cunningham
Nathan Punch (61)
15/4
6g Gonski (AUS) x Queen Of Kintyre (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
4.1
10/9
Logan McGill
Jessica Eaton (61)
10/9
4g Danerich (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
4.7
20/1
Rick Freyer
Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Dr. Clair (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
5
4.9
11/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (60)
11/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
Andrew Payne
Fred W Kersley (61)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Exact (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.9
Emoclew (10)
40/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (54.5)
40/1
8
7.1
100/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (51)
100/1
9
17.1
Vindex (8)
11/1
P W Burgun
J Bowditch (58.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Mason Park Funerals (Bm64) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
Jodie Bohr
J Mallyon (57.5)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 4 - Wodonga 30/03/2019, North East Forklift Serv.-Bm64, 1200m
2
0.8
3/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58)
3/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Jumburran Star (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
3
2.1
4/1
Nick Ryan
W Egan (58.5)
4/1
Lot 764 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$44,000
Vendor: Harvey Park, Werribee
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA) / Aquanita Racing
4
2.7
9/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (62)
9/1
7g Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
J P Salanitri
Fred W Kersley (58)
10/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
Adrian Corboy
N Souquet (59)
5/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Redance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.0
25/1
S A Dwyer
J Bowditch (57)
25/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
6.0
15/1
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (59)
15/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
6.7
15/2
D J McCarthy
B McDougall (59.5)
15/2
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Blaze The Turf (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
10
7.0
Oamaru (7)
6/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Street Affair (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Birite Home Appliances (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.76
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mula (14)
9/2
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (59)
9/2
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Just A Mystery (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Donald 28/03/2019, Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm58), 1350m
Winning siblings: Watt Luck,
2
2.3
9/2
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (58)
9/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
3
3.1
11/2
S A Dwyer
J Keating (61.5)
11/2
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2
Richard Laming
Damien Thornton (60)
5/2
6m Host (CHI) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
5
3.5
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (59.5)
9/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Sinikka (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (61)
20/1
6m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
7.5
6/1
C D Widdison
J Bowditch (60)
6/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Embers (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
8
10.7
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (61)
20/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
12.5
40/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (56.5)
40/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
10
15.0
20/1
Ms E Haworth
C A Robertson (61.5)
20/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Our Nic (AUS) (Nickelmine (AUS))