WANGARATTA - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.62
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
Brent Stanley
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Songfest (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Better Than Ever, Jellicles, Om, Savasong,
Lot 82 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
7/1
J D Pearson
Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
7/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.6
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (58.5)
9/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
Rachael Cunningham
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
25/1
4m Host (CHI) x Yule Luvit (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
5.6
Mojos (5)
13/2
R J Besanko
Jacob Rule (58.5)
13/2
4h Moshe (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
8.8
14/1
Ms W Church
Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
14/1
4g Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Wildcat Strike (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
11.1
30/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
8
13.8
Falie (8)
25/1
Darren Stumpo
Ms S Hunter (56.5)
25/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
14.8
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Jaja (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
20.8
Seaport (15)
50/1
Daryn Drust
J Baldock (58.5)
50/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Danzig Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
11
32.8
30/1
G W Egan
N Souquet (58.5)
30/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Oaklands (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
69.8
16/1
C W McDonald
Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Mayara (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 2 - Mason Park Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Shoko (11)
10/9
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/9
5m Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 286 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/ Gary Mudgway
2
2.3
6/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
3
5.3
8/1
Nathan Hobson
Teodore Nugent (54.5)
8/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
8.2
20/1
A Fitzgerald
N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
5g Bramshaw (AUS) x Miss Vienna (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
8.3
9/1
G M Duryea
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
8.4
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (52)
12/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
11.7
Laeta (17)
12/1
Luke Pepper
H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Happy Hippy (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
14.2
40/1
D J Williams
J Keating (58.5)
40/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
16.9
12/1
M G Price
J Noonan (56)
12/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
18.4
50/1
Ted Grogan
B Higgins (56.5)
50/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
22.4
100/1
Ms A Goble
J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
12
33.4
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Jacob Rule (58.5)
12/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
100
0.0
150/1
G W Egan
J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
5g Keffelstein (AUS) x Lockets (AUS) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Race 3 - Tim McCurdy Mp Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
D J McCarthy
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akasaki, Hollywoodroosevelt, Spinher,
Lot 259 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: D W Strain
Lot 185 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Callander
2
3.0
Meow (14)
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (54)
11/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x She's Purring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 344 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Limited
3
3.1
20/1
Michael Huglin
Samuel Payne (56.5)
20/1
Lot 90 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
7.1
5/2
D J McCarthy
J Noonan (58.5)
5/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Montclair (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.3
25/1
D J McCarthy
Ms A Masters (56.5)
25/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Blaze The Turf (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
11.1
25/1
Ms R Hoysted
R McLeod (56.5)
25/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Tiger's Girl (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
11.2
15/4
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (56)
15/4
3g Stratum (AUS) x Shiraki (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
11.4
Replay (16)
150/1
D J Williams
H Coffey (56.5)
150/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
12.6
100/1
D J Williams
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
16.1
100/1
L, D and T Wells
B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Princess Ali (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
11
19.6
60/1
D L McCrohan
S A McCullum (56.5)
60/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Glorious Spirit (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
12
22.4
150/1
R T Dale
B Vale (56.5)
150/1
5m Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Wangaratta Bearings Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
K F Hanley
J Noonan (57.5)
13/4
5g Primus (AUS) x Cajo Kellila (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
4.5
15/1
B R Mills
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
15/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
3
4.8
Armona (5)
20/1
Peter Smith
Lewis German (57.5)
20/1
11g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
5.3
13/2
G W Egan
Michael Poy (58)
13/2
5
5.4
25/1
Rick Freyer
J Baldock (57.5)
25/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Dr. Clair (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
6
5.7
Gojazz (1)
20/1
S S Cunningham
Trent Germaine (57)
20/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
7
6.9
Ryboy (7)
9/1
R J Besanko
Toby Atkinson (58.5)
9/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
8.2
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Teodore Nugent (55)
12/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Keluca (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
9.4
9/2
P F Maher
Ms L J Meech (60)
9/2
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
9.9
30/1
G M Walker
H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Road To Dundee (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
11
10.9
I Dunno (10)
16/1
K F Hanley
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
16/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Dry Shagny (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
12
11.0
20/1
D S Archard
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
12.3
15/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Higgins (57)
15/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Insite Real Estate Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
M Sell
Jessie Philpot (55)
25/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Of Debt, Lucky Reward,
Lot 756 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Mick Sell Racing
2
0.8
7/2
P Donnelly
Lewis German (56)
7/2
6m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
Martin Stein
F Alesci (54)
30/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 120 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: BBA-Ireland Ltd
4
1.9
8/1
Matthew Fsadni
Jacob Rule (58.5)
8/1
5
2.1
16/1
Daryn Drust
J Baldock (60)
16/1
6
2.2
16/1
Brent Stanley
H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
7
2.3
9/2
G C Strang
B Murphy (55)
9/2
8g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.1
25/1
Rhys Archard
Ms L J Meech (55)
25/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
6.3
11/1
B A Charry
Clayton Douglas (57)
11/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
10.1
9/2
Brian McGrath
B Higgins (59.5)
9/2
11
13.8
20/1
L E Robertson
J Duffy (60)
20/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
12
15.1
13/2
M Sell
Dean Holland (60)
13/2
13
16.1
30/1
G R McQueen
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
10g Tsigane (FR) x Rare Miss (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
14
16.4
Godfrey (11)
100/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (56)
100/1
9g Al Maher (AUS) x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 6 - Bi-Rite Home Appliances Hcp-58 (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.61
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/1
S S Cunningham
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
9/1
3
5.6
Robusta (12)
10/1
Cheryl McNamara
Teodore Nugent (52.5)
10/1
4
6.2
9/1
Jody Thompson
Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
8g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
7.5
30/1
Ms M Hopkins
B Murphy (55)
30/1
6
8.7
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
R McLeod (60)
20/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
9.2
16/1
R J Besanko
Jacob Rule (59.5)
16/1
10g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
8
10.0
13/4
Dean Larsson
J Baldock (58.5)
13/4
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
16.1
100/1
B J McCarthy
B Higgins (57)
100/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Caniona (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
16.4
100/1
Ms B Schreuder
Lewis German (52)
100/1
7m Desert King (IRE) x Just Heaven (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
12
18.9
Kaotika (13)
50/1
Ms W Church
F Alesci (54)
50/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Resolved (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
20.4
40/1
B J Goodwin
N Souquet (58)
40/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
24.6
13/4
E and D Browne
Ms L J Meech (60)
13/4
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Lullaby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Crownbet Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
J E and C Ledger
J Noonan (59)
10/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buyer's Remorse, She's Got More,
Lot 521 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Quality Thoroughbreds / Ledger Racing
2
0.4
5/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
5/1
6m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
1.7
7/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
7/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
3.6
20/1
C J Cassar
J Keating (57.5)
20/1
10g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.1
16/1
Peter Smith
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
16/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (54.5)
30/1
8m Commands (AUS) x Toastofbroadway (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Clayton Douglas (60)
20/1
8
6.3
9/1
G M Duryea
Lewis German (58)
9/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
9
7.6
12/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (54)
12/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
10
8.3
11/4
R G Symons
C A Robertson (59.5)
11/4
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
10.3
16/1
Adrian Corboy
R Beattie (60)
16/1
5g Dangerous (AUS) x Poppy Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
12
10.4
15/2
Brent Stanley
H Coffey (58)
15/2
5g Moshe (AUS) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
13
30.4
100/1
Ted Grogan
Michael Poy (52)
100/1
14
55.4
40/1
Anthony Freedman
Dean Holland (54)
40/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Madeleine Noblet (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 8 - Sign Effects Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (52)
11/1
6m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Just Rosie,
2
2.3
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
J Duffy (59.5)
9/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 278 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Hoperacing.com.au
3
3.3
11/2
D P Dwyer
C A Robertson (58)
11/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
4
7.2
20/1
K F Hanley
B Higgins (56.5)
20/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
7.5
7/2
Ben Brisbourne
R Cuneen (60)
7/2
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
8.8
20/1
V L Malady
H Coffey (60)
20/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
9.0
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Noonan (59)
11/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
10.2
20/1
Bryan Maher
Lewis German (54)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.3
7/2
J E and C Ledger
Patrick Moloney (55)
7/2
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
12.1
100/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (54)
100/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Holly (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
11
12.8
60/1
P F Maher
Dean Holland (55)
60/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x La Fav (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
12
12.9
200/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (57.5)
200/1
9g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
13
13.4
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Michael Poy (52.5)
12/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
19.4
10/1
C D Widdison
Ms L J Meech (57)
10/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Prairie Rose (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
Race 9 - G.A. Cheshire & Sons Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (58)
7/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rothchild (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Canny Touch, Sendak,
2
0.1
25/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
25/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Stratus Faction (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
2.6
25/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms A Masters (54)
25/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 193 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Quality Thoroughbreds / Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.8
30/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (57)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
15/2
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
15/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.9
12/1
Peter Smith
Mikaela Claridge (52)
12/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Rose Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
6.4
Hussed (11)
6/1
Rhys Archard
Michael Poy (53)
6/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Cusped (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
Rhys Archard
C A Robertson (56)
12/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
7.8
30/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (54.5)
30/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
7.9
11/2
K Hann
Jessie Philpot (57)
11/2
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Amen Sister (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
11
9.6
8/1
C A Balfour
R McLeod (57)
8/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
12
10.9
Beltum (13)
100/1
Malcolm Hill
B Murphy (54)
100/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
12.1
100/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (52)
100/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dances With Stars (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
B J Goodwin
J Noonan (58)
16/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 59 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
Lot 112 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 166 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.1
6/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
J Duffy (57.5)
6/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
0.9
7/1
J A Fraser
B Vale (58.5)
7/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
1.2
5/1
K Hann
H Coffey (56.5)
5/1
5
2.0
8/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
8/1
6g Aztec Smytzer (AUS) x Squeaky Beach (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
Mark Thomas
C A Robertson (59.5)
30/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
2.9
1/1
D J McCarthy
Chelsea Macfarlane (63)
1/1
8
5.9
14/1
Rhys Archard
B Higgins (56)
14/1
9m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Mary (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
L and T Corstens
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Oh So Discreet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))