WANGARATTA - Friday, April 29

Race 1 - Financial Momentum Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.74
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (52)
8/11
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Consular, Sunny St Cloud, Van Welbilt,
Lot 377 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
7.0
7/2
D J McCarthy
Ms R Williams (55)
7/2
4m Strategic (AUS) x Yarraliss (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
3
7.8
10/1
Peter Smith
M Aitken (53.5)
10/1
7m Masterprint (AUS) x Lady Rushdale (AUS) (Bletchalot (NZ))
4
13.7
50/1
M T Quadara
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
50/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Happy Card (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
5
14.5
7/1
S A McIntosh
Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
7/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Real Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
19.5
12/1
Peter Smith
S R King (56.5)
12/1
7m Masterprint (AUS) x Vault Of Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
44.5
16/1
Peter Smith
J Duffy (56.5)
16/1
7m Masterprint (AUS) x Aquababe (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 2 - Insite Real Estate 3yo Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
7/2
3g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 907 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (56)
2/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
3.9
13/4
L and T Corstens
C A Robertson (56)
13/4
Lot 532 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
5.3
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
9/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Willow Creek (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
6.6
16/1
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (58)
16/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Ribbon (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
11.6
8/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (55)
8/1
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Aanadel Star (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
12.3
50/1
C J Davis
P T Holmes (56)
50/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
13.6
20/1
D J McCarthy
Ms R Williams (56.5)
20/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Jewel's Ace (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.26 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Ms H Davies
M Pegus (58)
2/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1755 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
Lot 70 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Duggans Bloodstock Management
2
1.8
9/2
V L Malady
Ms L J Meech (56)
9/2
3f Krupt (AUS) x Astuto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
3.3
25/1
D J McCarthy
Ms A Masters (56)
25/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Melissa's Magic (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (58.5)
8/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Let's Say Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
5.6
20/1
J E and C Ledger
Sally Sweeney (53)
20/1
3f King Of Prussia (AUS) x Sunny Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
5.6
25/1
C J Cassar
C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
7
6.4
4/1
Ms H Powell
Tahlia Hope (53)
4/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
6.8
60/1
R J Waddell
Nathan Punch (53)
60/1
9
8.5
11/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
11/2
3f Wanted (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
12.5
25/1
Amanda Turnbull
B Vale (56.5)
25/1
5m Flaring Sun (AUS) x Giftilla (AUS) (Flotilla (AUS))
12
13.2
25/1
Peter Smith
S R King (58.5)
25/1
7g Estambul (ARG) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
23.2
30/1
M T Quadara
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
30/1
5m Adam (AUS) x Bardowie Belle (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
14
30.2
40/1
Ms E Haworth
Brad Clark (56.5)
40/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Helriva (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Extons Earthmoving Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Mark Riley
C J Parish (56)
13/2
3f Stryker (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Saccharo,
Lot 12 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud, Gumeracha, SA
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
2
2.8
3/1
G Eurell
Dale Smith (56)
3/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 463 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Eurell Racing
Lot 58 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
12.0
11/1
M M Laurie
C Luttrell (58)
11/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
12.7
8/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (56)
8/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
14.5
16/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (58)
16/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Countess Delago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
14.7
15/4
Mark Thomas
C A Robertson (56)
15/4
3f Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
17.4
12/1
Emma Steel
J Duffy (58.5)
12/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn (AUS))
9
23.4
Signa (5)
12/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Benko (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
23.6
66/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (56)
66/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
11
32.6
50/1
D C Schmitt
D Schmitt (58.5)
50/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sharp Point (USA) (Point Given (USA))
12
34.1
30/1
R T Dale
Ms N Burrells (58.5)
30/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Celtic Symphony (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
13
34.3
60/1
S S Cunningham
S R King (56.5)
60/1
4m Coubertin (AUS) x Highland Miss (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 5 - Birite Home Appliances Hcp-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:09.75
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (60)
4/1
Winning siblings: Crums, Nadege, Volatile Matter, Zardetto,
Lot 184 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / D O'Byrne
2
1.8
7/2
M M Laurie
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
7/2
Lot 75 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.6
9/2
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (57)
9/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Nevermore (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
Lot 552 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
6.5
7/1
G C Strang
J Duffy (55)
7/1
5g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
6.6
5/2
A W Noonan
M Pegus (59.5)
5/2
6
6.8
8/1
Andrew Dale
M Aitken (58)
8/1
9g Jeune (GB) x Tennessee Robyn (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
12.8
11/1
G W Egan
S R King (58.5)
11/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Crude (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
8
18.8
80/1
R T Dale
Ms N Burrells (54)
80/1
9g Carnegie (IRE) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Mason Park Funerals Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.72 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
Ms E Haworth
Brad Clark (56)
6/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
2
0.2
11/4
Russell Osborne
Ms L J Meech (57)
11/4
4g Redente (AUS) x Souhait (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.0
14/1
D J McCarthy
Ms A Masters (57.5)
14/1
4
1.9
5/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (55)
5/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
3.4
6/1
J F Brennan
Ms R Williams (56.5)
6/1
6m Consolidator (USA) x Wiggly Woo (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
6
4.9
6/1
Ms H Powell
Tahlia Hope (56)
6/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
5.9
7/1
P F Maher
M Aitken (54.5)
7/1
4g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
Marcus Fahler
Dale Smith (57.5)
20/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Film School (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.7
11/1
Danny Penna
Nick Heywood (54)
11/1
7g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Astralita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
13.7
40/1
Ms N McGaffin
J Duffy (56)
40/1
Race 7 - Crownbet Hcp (58) (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.11
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
J E and C Ledger
Sally Sweeney (57)
15/4
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Republic, Royal Disguise, Royal Hu, Zamask,
Lot 367 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: T Seychell
2
4.3
3/1
Rhys Archard
M Aitken (55)
3/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Mary (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 625 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
3
5.3
20/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (59)
20/1
Lot 613 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.4
7/1
Danny Penna
Lily Coombe (57)
7/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Tubbarubba Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.5
Lillian (10)
15/1
Adrian Corboy
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
15/1
6
6.7
11/1
R P Wellington
B Vale (56.5)
11/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
8.9
7/1
B J Goodwin
Nick Heywood (56.5)
7/1
6g Zupaone (AUS) x Command Du Borg (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
9.4
15/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms R Williams (55)
15/1
9
10.7
5/1
Bryan Maher
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
5/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Heatalon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
12.9
80/1
R T Dale
Ms N Burrells (51)
80/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Muraca Electrical (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Ms E Aalbers
Ms L J Meech (60.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Rough Company,
2
2.3
5/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (59)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cinq Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 55 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
4.3
8/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
8/1
5g King De Lago (AUS) x Pattie Royale (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
7.7
15/8
Peter Smith
Tahlia Hope (58.5)
15/8
7g Masterprint (AUS) x Jaunty Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
5
8.2
Drago (9)
12/1
G W Egan
M Pegus (58)
12/1
6
8.4
6/1
Danny Penna
M Aitken (55.5)
6/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.9
30/1
P Donnelly
Tara-Jane Mitchell (56.5)
30/1
9g Golan (IRE) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.1
12/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (57.5)
12/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
12.4
12/1
G W Egan
S R King (58.5)
12/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
10
13.6
50/1
Frank Conlan
B Vale (58)
50/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Pavlova (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
21.6
40/1
Damien Lappin
Nick Heywood (54)
40/1
12
22.9
20/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (58)
20/1
6g Umatilla (NZ) x Blue Juno (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))