WANGARATTA - Tuesday, March 18

Race 1 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
Martin Stein
M Pegus (56.5)
6/1
2
0.8
7/1
S A Dwyer
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Potency (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
3
1.3
9/2
V T Nolen
J Duffy (56.5)
9/2
6m Inflate (USA) x Wandin Waltz (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
2.7
8/11
M G Price
Dale Smith (56)
8/11
5
4.7
16/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (56)
16/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.8
6/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
6/1
7
12.8
30/1
Ms E Haworth
E Marchant (58.5)
30/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Kenriva (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 2 - Killawarra Kennels/Cattery Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (58)
15/2
3g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 277 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.8
9/2
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (56)
9/2
3f Domesday (AUS) x Best Policy (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Lot 279 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1
9/2
Jamie Scott
Dale Smith (56)
9/2
Lot 328 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Speed Of Light Racing
Lot 314 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
1.1
40/1
Russell Osborne
L Currie (56)
40/1
3f Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
G W Egan
W Egan (58)
11/1
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Babouska (AUS) (Royal Handout (NZ))
6
3.0
13/4
D J O'Prey
J Winks (56)
13/4
3f Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
4.0
60/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (58)
60/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Partywave (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.5
16/1
Erin Maher
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
16/1
9
7.0
7/2
Ms S Naylor
D Moor (56)
7/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x John's Legacy (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
7.1
15/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (58)
15/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Loves Sarova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
10.1
20/1
R A Freyer
N Souquet (58)
20/1
3g War Pass (USA) x Daisy Fey (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
11.1
30/1
Ms E Haworth
E Marchant (58)
30/1
3g Dangerous (AUS) x Western Mist (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 3 - McGregor Machinery Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.96 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
Paul Rocke
W Egan (58)
6/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 773 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: PAUL ROCKE
2
0.2
6/4
A B Dynon
Jack Hill (58.5)
6/4
6g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.4
20/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Park (58.5)
20/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Danseur Celebre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
Ms J Bird
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
5m Dangerous (AUS) x Snowline (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
G R Aldridge
E Marchant (58.5)
25/1
4g Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Prospice (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
6
4.8
7/2
B R Mills
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
7/2
4m King's Chapel (AUS) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.8
60/1
Ms M Anderson
C J Parish (56.5)
60/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Blue Venus (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (56.5)
25/1
4m Bahhare (USA) x Shock Attack (NZ) (Inviting (IRE))
9
8.1
4/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (58)
4/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
16.1
14/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
R Plumb (58)
14/1
3c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Kapalua (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Campbell Brown @ Greta Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
6/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Brakim Lass (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 427 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Freedman Bros / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2
0.3
12/1
D A Hayes
M J Walker (56)
12/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Zagalia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
15/2
Ms A Yates
J Benbow (58.5)
15/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Sent To War (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
2.2
7/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
7/4
3g Kheleyf (USA) x Erin Bee (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
7.0
25/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
R Plumb (56.5)
25/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lovingly (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
9.7
40/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (58.5)
40/1
4g Desert Sun (GB) x Laser's Lass (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
7
12.7
60/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Lee Smith (56.5)
60/1
8m Carry The Flag (GB) x Everton Lady (AUS) (Dom Cimarosa (IRE))
8
14.0
7/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (58)
7/1
3g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Got A Woodie (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
15.2
15/1
Emma Steel
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Grandline (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
16.5
50/1
Russell Osborne
Jye McNeil (58.5)
50/1
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Corn Maizcay (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
11
18.2
30/1
Ms G Gillis
R Beattie (58.5)
30/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Perfect Gift (GB) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Bi-Rite Electrical (Bm70) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.04 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Peter Smith
L Currie (58)
5/2
5g Masterprint (AUS) x Jaunty Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
2
2.3
7/1
S J Webb
Jack Hill (56)
7/1
5m Elusive Quality (USA) x Fealty (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
1.5
6/4
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
6/4
4g Bernardini (USA) x Queen Of Babylon (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
5.0
8/1
S A Dwyer
Dale Smith (55.5)
8/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
5.7
5/1
Shea Eden
Anthony Boyd (56)
5/1
4h Shinzig (AUS) x Couverture (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.9
14/1
Heath Conners
Josh Cartwright (54.5)
14/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ocoee (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
6.0
14/1
Saab Hasan
Ms K Nisbet (57)
14/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Wangaratta Stock Foods (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.97 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Craig Dickson
J Duffy (59)
7/2
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Models (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: In The Book, Longfield, Modelino,
Lot 195 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Westgate, Bulla
Buyer: D Strain
2
0.3
14/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Park (56)
14/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Manihi Miss (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
3
1.0
8/1
Emma Steel
J Winks (59)
8/1
4
3.5
30/1
Mark Jackson
Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
4m Librettist (USA) x Azure (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
5
3.8
15/4
J E and C Ledger
Ms L J Meech (59)
15/4
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x B'gosh (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
Michael Roebuck
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
8/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Wingin' A Prayer (AUS) (Raise A Stanza (USA))
7
5.8
7/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Annigoni (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
5.9
9/1
Gary Sherer
Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
9/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Alisara (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
9
6.9
4/1
Jerome Hunter
Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
4/1
Race 7 - Nathan Vincent Fencing (Bm64) (2010m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:04.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Oerter (5)
13/4
A J Vasil
Jack Hill (59)
13/4
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 96 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K McKay
2
2.5
Haiti (4)
5/1
V T Nolen
J Noonan (59)
5/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.5
7/2
D A Hayes
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/2
4
6.0
Davalon (10)
15/1
Mark Loft
Ms R Bradley (55)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Davone Waltz (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
6.2
9/1
G R Aldridge
E Marchant (60.5)
9/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
11.4
6/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (59.5)
6/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Amorica (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
13.2
Raktrik (12)
30/1
J E and C Ledger
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
30/1
3g Rakti (GB) x Tricked (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
8
13.6
15/2
D A Hayes
Jye McNeil (57.5)
15/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Memoir (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
14.3
11/1
Shea Eden
Anthony Boyd (57.5)
11/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
14.5
9/1
A Aquilina
N Souquet (56.5)
9/1
Race 8 - Muraca Electrical Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:17.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
2/1
6g Azevedo (AUS) x Lorraway's Luck (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
2
2.5
Rexzeal (17)
16/1
Peter Smith
L Currie (56)
16/1
8g Tully Zeal (NZ) x Lady Rushdale (AUS) (Bletchalot (NZ))
3
2.6
16/1
Adrian Harrison
J Duffy (56.5)
16/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
5.6
6/1
Craig Dickson
J Winks (60)
6/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x Yarraliss (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
5
7.1
8/1
G J Colvin
Anthony Boyd (59.5)
8/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
R W Green
Chynna Marston (57)
25/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Danewell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.4
8/1
Ms M Jones
N Souquet (58)
8/1
8
9.4
9/1
D A Hayes
D Moor (57)
9/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Ice Pack (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
12.1
50/1
R P Wellington
Ms A Masters (54.5)
50/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x D'Accord (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
13.9
20/1
Ms M Cid
J Benbow (58)
20/1
11
14.4
11/1
R P Wellington
Simon Miller (60)
11/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
17.4
7/1
A Fitzgerald
M Pegus (56)
7/1
6m Tsigane (FR) x Starring Role (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
13
18.1
30/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (60)
30/1
5g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Dreamsville (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
14
24.1
16/1
D L McCrohan
Jye McNeil (56.5)
16/1
4m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA))