WALCHA - Friday, February 9

Race 1 - Kings Pharmacy Mdn Plate (1440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:27.10 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
7/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x See Her Run (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonaventure,
Lot 180 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: B Mailer
Lot 237 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 137 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Bendaree Park Stud
2
1.5
9/4
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (56.5)
9/4
3
1.9
5/2
G Prosser
M Paget (59)
5/2
4
8.3
40/1
P Cheers
Ms J Worley (56.5)
40/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
8.9
13/2
D B Campbell
Carla Dougherty (55)
13/2
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Ahlee (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
6
11.2
15/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
15/1
3f Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
12.2
80/1
Ms S Grills
Ms L G Henry (58.5)
80/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Transwest Fuels Hcp (C3) (1440m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:25.24 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Ms J Graham
Ms M Weir (59.5)
2/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hoagland, Tahitian Prince,
Lot 155 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: A Miller
2
4.5
5/2
R P Northam
G M Ryan (57)
5/2
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 37 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: R Northam
3
5.8
9/1
Peter G Sinclair
P Graham (54)
9/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 531 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.5
7/1
W A Perrett
G Snowden (54)
7/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
10.5
9/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms J Worley (54)
9/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
10.8
20/1
Melissa Dennett
Clayton Gallagher (53)
20/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Miss Macarthur (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
11.0
4/1
Allan Kehoe
A Gibbons (56)
4/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Graziers Cup (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.86 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
6/4
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
2
0.8
8/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (57)
8/1
8g Dance Dreamer (USA) x Half Shilling (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
Stirling Osland
P Graham (54)
12/1
4
3.4
5/1
T J Vidler
Joshua Oliver (55)
5/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.5
50/1
G L Woodward
Mikiko Nakao (52)
50/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
4.0
5/2
Mark Schmetzer
Ms R Murray (54)
5/2
7
5.1
100/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (54)
100/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
6.0
15/2
Jay Hopkins
A Gibbons (54)
15/2
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Woodie Wonder Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.88 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
100/1
P J Cunningham
A Chau (55.5)
100/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
2
0.2
7/4
Ms S Grills
Ms R Murray (56)
7/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 162 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
Lot 19 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
3
0.3
12/1
Jay Hopkins
A Gibbons (56)
12/1
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Cabinda (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 51 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Hopkins
Lot 254 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
0.5
9/2
L K Roberts
Chloe Baker (57.5)
9/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
0.8
9/2
R N Godbolt
G M Ryan (55)
9/2
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.9
8/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.0
8/1
Cody Morgan
Joshua Oliver (56)
8/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.1
60/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (57)
60/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
3.3
Platina (13)
40/1
M C Dobie
Ms M Weir (53.5)
40/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
10
4.4
40/1
Jim Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (59)
40/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Rasay Mist (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
11
4.6
50/1
Troy O'Neile
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Bala (AUS) (War Trace (USA))
12
4.9
Abb Roy (15)
30/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (55)
30/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
13
5.4
60/1
T G Payne
G Snowden (55)
60/1
14
7.2
50/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (55)
50/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Frenetica (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 5 - Peter Norbury Motors (Bm55) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:42.59 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
C K Martin
P Graham (59)
7/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Milan (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amapola, Dalida, Fiori, San Carlo,
2
2.8
60/1
P Cheers
M Paget (54)
60/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 59 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: B Cheers
3
3.6
4/1
Sally Taylor
Ms K Stanley (56)
4/1
8g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.7
7/2
Sally Taylor
C P Franklin (58)
7/2
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.3
Forsox (1)
11/4
A Newing
G M Ryan (60)
11/4
4g Pluck (USA) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.4
50/1
P Cheers
Joshua Oliver (54)
50/1
7
7.4
10/1
John McLachlan
Chloe Baker (53)
10/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.8
14/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Tony Williams Machinery (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.36 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
R P Northam
G M Ryan (60)
10/9
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Esandy, Il Mio Destino, Royal Esprit,
Lot 166 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$37,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: T Sargent
Lot 40 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
2
1.5
15/2
Cody Morgan
Ms L Day (60.5)
15/2
3
3.8
30/1
G Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
4
4.2
20/1
Zach Hatch
Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T J Vidler
Joshua Oliver (54)
20/1
6
5.4
5/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (59.5)
5/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
6.3
5/1
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray (55.5)
5/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Got Bling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
6.6
Alakai (10)
30/1
P F Pengelly
G Snowden (54)
30/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Hula Guest (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
9
7.5
60/1
A D McHardie
Ms J Worley (55)
60/1
10
11.3
50/1
Jay Hopkins
A Gibbons (55)
50/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Survey (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
11.4
15/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
15/1
5m Kempinsky (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Elders Walcha Cup (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:26.15 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
Troy O'Neile
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
3/1
5g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
0.1
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
4/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
0.3
8/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (56)
8/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
0.3
7/2
C K Martin
P Graham (57)
7/2
5
1.6
12/1
C K Martin
G M Ryan (58.5)
12/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
P J Cunningham
A Chau (55.5)
10/1
6g Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
7
2.2
10/1
Peter G Sinclair
M Paget (54)
10/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.8
11/1
B F Cavanough
Kirk Matheson (54)
11/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Dream Leica (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
9
4.8
66/1
William Wain
Ms L Day (52)
66/1
10
5.7
20/1
M P Quinn
Chloe Baker (53.5)
20/1
11
6.1
40/1
Sally Taylor
Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
7m Commands (AUS) x Whipper Snipper (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Stacks Law Firm Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.16 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (54)
20/1
4h Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Guns A Dancer,
2
0.4
10/1
H P Ball
A Gibbons (55.5)
10/1
7g Olympus (AUS) x Her Lyin' Eyes (AUS) (Lawyer (AUS))
3
0.9
13/8
L C Morgan
Joshua Oliver (54)
13/8
Lot 110 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$23,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: B Rollings
4
1.3
20/1
R N Godbolt
M Paget (55)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
1.7
6/1
Ms D Cunningham
Carla Dougherty (58.5)
6/1
6
2.2
60/1
Melissa Dennett
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
60/1
7m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
2.7
7/1
C K Martin
Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Dido (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
3.3
7/2
Colt Prosser
Chloe Baker (60.5)
7/2
6g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
3.4
100/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (54)
100/1
7m Husson (ARG) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
4.0
20/1
Ms D Cunningham
Kirk Matheson (54)
20/1
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Just Like Sam (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
11
4.3
60/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
12
4.4
100/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (54)
100/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
13
6.8
100/1
G L Woodward
Mikiko Nakao (52)
100/1
8g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Opera Weekend (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))