WAGGA - Thursday, May 3

Race 1 - Moane Fitzgerald Civil Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Simon Miller (55)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Snappy, Dark Angel, I'm Wally,
Lot 241 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
Lot 271 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$18,000
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.0
6/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
M A Cahill (57)
6/1
Lot 547 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
4.3
8/1
T Sergi
Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
8/1
Lot 93 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr P Cataldo
4
5.0
60/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (54)
60/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Deltarara (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
5
6.6
5/2
Adam Wadick
C W Brown (56.5)
5/2
6
7.0
66/1
C Heywood
B McDougall (56)
66/1
3f Strada (AUS) x You Ess Odyssey (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
7
7.3
5/2
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (59)
5/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Prim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
9.1
20/1
R T Waters
Ms R Prest (55.5)
20/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Amber Virtue (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
11.1
Tixson (4)
80/1
Ms M Russell
N Souquet (57.5)
80/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Laureate Lady (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
10
11.2
12/1
W G Carroll
J Penza (54)
12/1
11
12.7
Kyoko (11)
30/1
W G Carroll
S Guymer (55)
30/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
13.9
40/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (57.5)
40/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Jesse's Miss (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
15.0
200/1
R A Hockley
Ms R Murray (58)
200/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Ride The Lightning (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 2 - Moane Fitzgerald Civil (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.06 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (57.5)
6/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Grand, Magnanimous, Metonymy, Zoushack,
Lot 1601 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
3.8
3/1
D A Williams
A Layt (59)
3/1
Lot 1794 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.8
150/1
Fiona Schneiders
B Murphy (56.5)
150/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Gay Mill (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
4.9
16/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
5.6
80/1
Doug Vickers
M Travers (57)
80/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Jean Rose (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
6.2
12/1
D P Blundell
Ms A Bryan (57)
12/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Bombira Blue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.4
50/1
P Widdup
Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
4g Via Corone (AUS) x Wise Orchid (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
8
7.7
7/2
S B Lee
Nick Heywood (57)
7/2
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Poetic (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
100/1
10
8.6
16/1
Joseph Ible
Josh Richards (55)
16/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
9.0
150/1
Kurt Goldman
J Penza (55)
150/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Friendly Seas (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
9.1
100/1
Rick Freyer
Ms R Prest (59)
100/1
13
10.2
20/1
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (59)
20/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
11.3
80/1
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (55.5)
80/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
12.1
80/1
K P Weir
J Duffy (59)
80/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Trumps (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 3 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.11 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (56.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Ninth Legion, Philip, Tsaritsa,
2
2.0
10/1
Matthew Dale
S Guymer (56.5)
10/1
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
2.5
50/1
Luke Pepper
R Bensley (55.5)
50/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 225 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing / Matchem Genetics / S Hedge
4
4.1
11/4
Ms L Dean
T Angland (59)
11/4
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
5
4.6
Riohsei (15)
20/1
Sylvia Thompson
J Penza (54.5)
20/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.4
Jounama (14)
100/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (54.5)
100/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
7
8.8
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
M A Cahill (54.5)
20/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x So Excited (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
8.9
11/1
D A Williams
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/1
3f Americain (USA) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
9.0
25/1
C Heywood
B McDougall (55.5)
25/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mo Cuishle (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.7
Bodice (16)
200/1
R W Green
B Murphy (54.5)
200/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fantasy Tan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.0
200/1
D P Blundell
M Heagney (55)
200/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x La Primera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
10.1
25/1
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (57.5)
25/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
13
10.5
5/1
Chris Nash
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
5/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
14
18.4
80/1
K P Weir
J Duffy (56.5)
80/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lakeside Miss (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 4 - Inglis Bonus Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.95 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
G W Murray
J Penza (57.5)
8/11
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Special Mention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Special, Turn Seventeen,
Lot 657 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$78,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Murray Livestock / DJI Bloodstock
2
4.0
8/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
M A Cahill (57)
8/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Puerto Vallarta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 831 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
3
4.2
200/1
C Heywood
B McDougall (55.5)
200/1
2c Pluck (USA) x Chelsea Rose (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 399 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: C Heywood
4
5.0
25/1
Kurt Goldman
T Angland (56.5)
25/1
5
5.2
15/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (56.5)
15/8
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
9.5
50/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
50/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
10.5
60/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Simon Miller (56.5)
60/1
8
10.6
200/1
G J Colvin
Nick Heywood (56.5)
200/1
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Wombat Woo Woo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
15.4
30/1
N E Layt
R Bensley (56.5)
30/1
2g Al Maher (AUS) x Zecchino (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
10
20.0
200/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (55.5)
200/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Inaname (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.61 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
C Heywood
T Angland (62)
5/2
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agrovation,
2
0.5
Sonaree (12)
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (59)
5/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.5
13/4
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (60)
13/4
Lot 444 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: R Holleran
Lot 53 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.2
5/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (57.5)
5/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Naeb (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
K P Weir
Nick Heywood (61.5)
25/1
7g Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.5
9/1
Matthew Dale
A Kajiya (59)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Malabar Rose (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
5.8
40/1
Jayden Minehan
C W Brown (62)
40/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
E and L Longmire
Josh Richards (58.5)
100/1
6g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
9
6.0
200/1
Michelle Ritchie
Jessie Philpot (52)
200/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
6.1
60/1
Doug Vickers
M Travers (59.5)
60/1
7g War Trace (USA) x Guniinii (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
9.5
50/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
50/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Friskee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - The Daily Advertiser (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.38 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (60.5)
11/8
4g Helenus (AUS) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
2
4.3
9/1
E and L Longmire
B McDougall (57.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Lot 47 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
Lot 97 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
4.5
12/1
Brent Stanley
C W Brown (59)
12/1
Lot 1508 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 96 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.1
11/2
A J Denham
T Angland (59)
11/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sibylline (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
6.9
150/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (55.5)
150/1
5g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
7.0
15/2
J M Cleary
Ms K O'Hara (57)
15/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
P J Facoory
A Kajiya (54)
20/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
7.7
200/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (54)
200/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Take Care (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
8.1
10/1
Garry Worsnop
Simon Miller (62)
10/1
4g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Sunique (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
9.7
8/1
J F Borham
J Penza (54.5)
8/1
6g Adam (AUS) x Scarlet Rose (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
11
10.0
20/1
B A Charry
N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
11.9
200/1
R R Weston
Josh Richards (57)
200/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
26.6
Prying (19)
30/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
J Duffy (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Wagga Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.43 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
J M Cleary
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Winning siblings: Kashiwa, Prime Candidate,
Lot 109 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.5
9/1
Luke Pepper
M A Cahill (54)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 425 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.0
Ashlor (2)
7/2
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
S Spackman
Brooke Sweeney (54)
7/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Yes Vaigly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.0
7/4
Ms K Waugh
T Angland (60.5)
7/4
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.5
200/1
B J Dodson
B McDougall (54)
200/1
6m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
3.6
60/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (54)
60/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Pier (USA) (Riverman (USA))
9
3.8
40/1
C D Widdison
J Duffy (54)
40/1
10
4.2
150/1
Matthew Dale
Simon Miller (54)
150/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Ruby Rosewyn (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
4.3
40/1
G W Murray
J Penza (54.5)
40/1
12
5.9
20/1
A J Denham
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6h Flying Spur (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
6.4
Ziganui (13)
100/1
K Dryden and S Collings
S Guymer (54)
100/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Murrama (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
14
7.2
6/1
Brent Stanley
C W Brown (54)
6/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
15
8.1
100/1
S A McIntosh
R Bensley (54)
100/1
16
9.4
200/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
200/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
Race 8 - Harrisons Joinery Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.95 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (57)
10/9
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 14 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
1.3
20/1
C Heywood
J Penza (55)
20/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Rayanui (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.5
9/2
N J Olive
R Bensley (54)
9/2
3f Duporth (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.6
14/1
R T Stubbs
M A Cahill (55.5)
14/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
B Witt
B McDougall (54)
16/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Imanun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
D A Williams
Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
3f Roadhog (AUS) x Star Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
W G Carroll
S Guymer (54)
8/1
8
5.3
14/1
N F Gardner
Ms K Nisbet (54)
14/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.5
Hargy (17)
200/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (54)
200/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
10
6.6
100/1
N E Loy
Josh Richards (52)
100/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.4
El Sid (1)
13/2
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (59)
13/2
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
11.4
100/1
Andrew Sheahan
P Scorse (53.5)
100/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
13
11.5
300/1
R A Hockley
Ms R Murray (54)
300/1
5g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))