Breednet Results
Friday, March 29
Thursday, March 28
Wednesday, March 27
Tuesday, March 26
Monday, March 25
Sunday, March 24
WAGGA - Thursday, May 4
1
6/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: T Angland (57.5)
6/4F
This nick:
12 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$110,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.8
14/1
T: G M Duryea
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
14/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$21,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Duryea
3
1.8
6/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (54.5)
6/1
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Gary Colvin
4
2.1
8/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (57)
8/1
5
3.9
10/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
10/1
6
4
30/1
T: R T Waters
R: Lachlan King (55)
30/1
7
4.6
30/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
30/1
8
4.7
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
4/1
9
4.9
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Lester Grace (57)
30/1
10
5
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
12/1
11
6.9
100/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: M Heagney (56.5)
100/1
12
7.7
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
50/1
13
8.2
25/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
14
8.3
12/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
12/1
15
9.2
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
100/1
16
12.3
66/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Brad Clark (56.5)
66/1
1
15/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/8F
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
2
0.2
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
14/1
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
3
2
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: T Angland (58.5)
7/2
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
4
3.4
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Nick Heywood (56)
6/1
5
3.9
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/1
6
4
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55)
60/1
7
4.9
7/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
7/2
1
1/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (58)
1/1F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
7.3
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (58)
4/1
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
8.3
20/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
4
8.5
16/1
T: S Spackman
R: B McDougall (56)
16/1
5
8.6
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
8/1
6
9.2
16/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Lester Grace (55.5)
16/1
7
9.8
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B P Ward (57)
10/1
8
10
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
9
10.1
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
16/1
10
10.3
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
11
10.4
66/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Lachlan King (52)
66/1
12
12.9
50/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (56)
50/1
13
13.3
50/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms R Prest (57)
50/1
14
13.9
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
1
7/4F
T: D A Williams
R: T Angland (59)
7/4F
This nick:
15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock / Sunninghill Park
2
2.3
10/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B P Ward (54)
10/1
3
2.8
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (58)
8/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.9
5/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
5/1
5
4.1
25/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: M Heagney (54)
25/1
6
5
16/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
16/1
7
5.1
12/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
12/1
8
6.8
30/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
9
7.2
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
80/1
10
7.5
6/1
T: Heath Conners
R: M Pegus (58)
6/1
11
8
30/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
30/1
12
9.9
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
20/1
13
10
14/1
T: W G Carroll
R: R Bensley (56.5)
14/1
14
11.6
50/1
T: P McVicar
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
1
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: T Angland (57)
10/1
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: P Scorse (57.5)
8/1
3
0.9
13/2
T: W A Mathie
R: R Bensley (59.5)
13/2
4
2.1
9/2F
T: Jody Thompson
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
9/2F
5
2.3
9/2F
T: Heath Conners
R: M Pegus (60.5)
9/2F
6
2.7
80/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
80/1
7
4.1
5/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (58.5)
5/1
8
4.2
5/1
T: K P Weir
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
5/1
9
5.1
9/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (56)
9/1
10
5.5
25/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Layt (54)
25/1
11
6.6
12/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
12/1
12
7.3
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B McDougall (55.5)
9/1
13
11.5
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (60.5)
50/1
1
5/2F
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
5/2F
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/1
3
3.6
5/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: T Angland (56.5)
5/1
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AS Ng
4
4.5
15/1
T: K P Weir
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
15/1
5
5.7
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (58.5)
4/1
6
7.6
15/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Brad Clark (59.5)
15/1
7
7.9
20/1
T: Peter Churche
R: N Souquet (57)
20/1
8
8.4
5/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
5/1
9
8.6
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
9/1
10
8.8
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (61)
30/1
11
9.6
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
66/1
12
10.5
11/1
T: D A Williams
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/1
1
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Pegus (61)
9/1
This nick:
6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW.
Details
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
2
2
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (54.5)
11/1
3
2.1
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
6/1
4
2.3
16/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Simon Miller (54)
16/1
5
3.4
11/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (54)
11/1
6
3.6
16/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
7
4
4/1F
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (57.5)
4/1F
8
5.4
16/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Nick Heywood (58)
16/1
9
6.4
20/1
T: Damien Lappin
R: B Vale (54)
20/1
10
6.5
11/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Layt (54.5)
11/1
11
6.9
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B P Ward (54)
16/1
12
7.2
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lester Grace (54)
16/1
13
8.4
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
11/2
14
9
10/1
T: Peter Smith
R: N Souquet (57)
10/1
15
9.2
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
40/1
16
9.5
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Bensley (57)
25/1
1
8/11F
T: M J Dunn
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
8/11F
This nick:
4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (54)
12/1
3
1.8
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
9/1
4
2.6
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
5
3.5
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/1
6
4.1
14/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M Heagney (54)
14/1
7
5.9
25/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
8
6.4
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
40/1
9
8.2
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
50/1
10
9.5
25/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Simon Miller (54)
25/1
11
11.4
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B McDougall (54)
20/1
12
38.6
66/1
T: P McVicar
R: B Vale (54)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.