TUNCURRY - Friday, September 7

Race 1 - Tuncurry Beach B.C. Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
M P Byers
M McGuren (59)
4/1
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stradance,
2
0.8
10/1
S G Morton
B Spriggs (55.5)
10/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 615 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: First Light/Ciaron Maherl/Paul Willetts
3
2.8
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
7/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Zedi Power (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
5.3
50/1
R N Godbolt
G Buckley (54.5)
50/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Maimuna (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
6.2
50/1
R R Milligan
Cejay Graham (52.5)
50/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
P M Perry
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.0
4/1
R R Milligan
P Graham (54)
4/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Crown Agnes (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
7.5
13/2
Ms J Graham
B Looker (54)
13/2
9
8.8
15/2
A G Scorse
D McLellan (54)
15/2
3f May'haab (AUS) x Rich Megarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
12.9
60/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Passing By (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
14.6
13/2
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (58)
13/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
17.5
80/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (58)
80/1
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
3/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Juventus,
2
1.8
6/1
B F Cavanough
Ashley Morgan (57)
6/1
Lot 306 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
3
2.3
4/1
P M Perry
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
4/1
Lot 183 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Clift
4
3.5
40/1
Ms L Sheppard
Cejay Graham (55.5)
40/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Ni Night (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
4.6
9/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (57)
9/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
6
4.9
3/1
Nick Mitchell
J Grisedale (57)
3/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.5
15/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (56.5)
15/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Viva Caro (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
100/1
P M Perry
C Lever (57)
100/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
9
9.7
66/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (59)
66/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Marshow (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
11.2
Ayita (11)
150/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (54.5)
150/1
3f All American (AUS) x Arabesque (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
12.9
8/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (59)
8/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Club Forster Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (55.5)
6/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Summer Raid (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Our Tickets,
2
4.3
11/2
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
11/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 264 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Ledger Racing
Lot 217 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$29,000
Vendor: T. Seychell, Altona Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
4.5
20/1
Peter D Green
P Graham (56.5)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kidman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 359 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$720,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/John Moynihan
Lot 133 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
4
4.7
20/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L G Henry (57)
20/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Avabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.8
4/1
J G Sargent
Rachel King (55)
4/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
5.5
8/1
R J Blacker
D McLellan (56.5)
8/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Cosmo Arion (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
6.1
9/1
P M Perry
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
9/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Bliss Street (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.8
25/1
J L Jarvis
Olivia Pickering (52)
25/1
9
12.1
20/1
W T Wilkes
G Buckley (55)
20/1
4m Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Hyperspeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
13.1
50/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (54)
50/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Queen's Revenge (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
11
14.9
Chasin (15)
7/2
Sally Taylor
Ms B Hodder (55)
7/2
12
15.3
15/1
John Bannister
Ms R Prest (54.5)
15/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Bowmiss (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
13
15.8
200/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (55)
200/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Verrekeen (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
14
16.7
100/1
Terry Evans
A Chau (56)
100/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Denrena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - Hawkesbury Raceclub & Motel-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.62
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
M R Stitt
G Buckley (57)
11/2
2
0.2
50/1
Jay Hopkins
Ms W Costin (56.5)
50/1
8g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Juba's Sister (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
3
1.0
50/1
A P Ball
S Lisnyy (56.5)
50/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Shania Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 594 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
3.3
20/1
W T Wilkes
B Looker (54.5)
20/1
5
4.3
12/1
Wayne Austin
Ms R Murray (56.5)
12/1
6g Venice Beach (AUS) x Galiup (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.6
13/4
B F Cavanough
Rachel King (54.5)
13/4
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
8
6.5
8/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (59)
8/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Othapus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
11.7
66/1
P J Clark
Ms J Worley (59)
66/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Rebaceda (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
12.2
13/8
J L Jarvis
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
13/8
4m Helmet (AUS) x Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
11
15.5
60/1
Nick Mitchell
J Grisedale (56.5)
60/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Blond Rocket (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
18.9
40/1
G L Woodward
Cejay Graham (57.5)
40/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Halo Halo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Tuncurry Beach Bowling Club-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.45
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
M P Quinn
M McGuren (57)
40/1
5m Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellegano, Brouhaha, Regal Rebelle,
2
0.1
Keeva (6)
5/2
P M Perry
C Lever (57.5)
5/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Graceful Anna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 273 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.9
11/2
Angela Davies
D McLellan (59.5)
11/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 829 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
4
2.7
16/1
Bradley Smith
A Chau (58)
16/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
3.1
8/1
Nick Mitchell
J Grisedale (59)
8/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fibrillation (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
6
5.7
40/1
G K Pares
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Hela Dubai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
M P Byers
G Buckley (56)
12/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
7.0
8/1
Matthew McGuire
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
8/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Because I Am (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.2
13/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
10
9.6
150/1
Colin Hughes
Olivia Pickering (52)
150/1
11
12.8
Eyota (7)
30/1
Lindsey Kennedy
S Lisnyy (57)
30/1
12
15.1
20/1
Wayne Austin
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Queen Cleo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
13
15.5
30/1
Ben Hill
B Looker (55)
30/1
Race 6 - Bellevue Htl Golden Mile-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (61)
7/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Missonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 71 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$9,000
Vendor: Glenferrie Farm, Roslyn
Buyer: W Stevenson
2
0.1
8/1
J G Sargent
Ms W Costin (58.5)
8/1
Lot 451 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.4
14/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (56.5)
14/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pheroz Impose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 347 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Tilley
Lot 219 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 98 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Moyne Park, Wyongah
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
Guided (11)
13/2
John Bannister
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
13/2
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Highest Accolade (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
5
3.7
11/1
M P Byers
M McGuren (56.5)
11/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Noise Maker (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (59)
8/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
7
5.0
50/1
Colin Hughes
M Paget (55.5)
50/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.1
8/1
G A McCarney
Jake Hull (60)
8/1
8g Waterford Road (AUS) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
9
8.2
4/1
J C Deamer
B Spriggs (59)
4/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
P Cheers
D McLellan (61.5)
100/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
9.2
40/1
V B Jones
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
7g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
12
9.8
20/1
T V Green
Ms R Murray (59.5)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
11.3
40/1
S G Morton
Kirk Matheson (61.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
14
26.7
50/1
Joseph Hodgson
S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Pacific Palms Tuncurry Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.07
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
11/2
B F Cavanough
Rachel King (54)
11/2
Winning siblings: Du'blues,
2
0.1
3/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (57)
3/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
0.2
5/2
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (60.5)
5/2
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
2.0
40/1
Luke Hilton
Jenny Duggan (54)
40/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Evening Gem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.4
50/1
Tess Wilkes
P Graham (54)
50/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
6
4.3
80/1
H R Dew
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
80/1
7
5.4
40/1
J A Steinmetz
B Looker (54)
40/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Rising High (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
Glen Baker
Cejay Graham (57)
25/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
5.8
80/1
Ms J Lynch
Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
10
5.9
Smith (6)
13/2
A J Denham
G Buckley (54.5)
13/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
12
20.8
25/1
Tess Wilkes
M McGuren (61)
25/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
13
26.2
100/1
K G Faulds
A Chau (54)
100/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 8 - The Evermore Pearl (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
S G Morton
B Looker (56.5)
3/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Will Fly (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
Winning siblings: Funny Buddies, Khrysler, Sanziro, Stonefly,
Lot 348 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 131 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Careal Equine Services, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Murray Livestock
2
0.5
10/1
Terry Evans
A Chau (56)
10/1
6g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
0.7
20/1
Grant Marshall
Ms L Day (60.5)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
P M Perry
C Lever (59)
6/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
3.7
5/1
R N Godbolt
M Paget (58)
5/1
7
5.0
13/2
A J Denham
G Buckley (59.5)
13/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (58)
20/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
10.3
25/1
B D Bellamy
M McGuren (57)
25/1
10
11.4
Majaska (15)
50/1
Terry Evans
D McLellan (54.5)
50/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))