TRENTHAM - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Jr & N Berkett Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
Ms L Latta
D L Turner (58)
4/5
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x May Rain (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Otaki 23/02/2019, Sunrans Spa Mdn, 1600m
Lot 279 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge / Armourcroft Stables / Enigma Farm
Lot 224 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
2.0
13/2
D and E Haworth
T R Moseley (56)
13/2
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 776 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
3
4.8
25/1
Emma Davies
C L O'Beirne (55)
25/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Over Play (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
5.3
9/2
D B Jensen
S O'Malley (54.5)
9/2
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Sampier (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
7.8
15/1
H W Johnson
A F Jones (56.5)
15/1
6m El Hermano (NZ) x Awesome Magic (NZ) (Mr. Shannon (NZ))
6
8.2
15/4
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (55)
15/4
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Knockout (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Te Akau Racing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
J G Bary
H R Andrew (55.5)
13/2
2f Showcasing (GB) x Bondi Beauty (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 23/02/2019, $500k Tab A.D. Hollindale (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Phoenix Tycoon,
Lot 387 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
2
1.0
Curve (1)
6/1
Team Rogerson
T R Moseley (57.5)
6/1
2g Makfi (GB) x Bellapin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
4.0
13/2
G R Vile
S O'Malley (55)
13/2
2g Iffraaj (GB) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 513 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
4.3
Regera (7)
3/1
S B Marsh
D A Hirini (54.5)
3/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Lullaby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.8
15/4
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (57.5)
15/4
2c Stratum (AUS) x Eebee Pop (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
6.1
3/1
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (52.5)
3/1
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Femmebot (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
M P Breslin
D L Turner (55.5)
20/1
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Semper Plus (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
17.1
50/1
F W Mitchell
J A Baillie (57.5)
50/1
2c Ego (NZ) x Miss Anatina (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Race 3 - Metroclad Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.91
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
F P Campbell
D A Hirini (53.5)
15/8
Last start: 1 - Wairoa 21/02/2019, Wairoa Business Supporters Cup, 1900m
2
0.5
1/1
P W Lock
S O'Malley (57.5)
1/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.3
3/1
R J Bergerson
L J Allpress (57.5)
3/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Karaka (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
4
4.3
8/1
H W Mathews
C L O'Beirne (55)
8/1
Race 4 - Vison Enhancement Nz (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.08
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4
Emma Davies
C L O'Beirne (54.5)
9/4
4m Denman (AUS) x Phocis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Otaki 23/02/2019, Aquashield Roofing (Bm65), 1600m
Lot 457 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
5/2
Ms L Latta
S O'Malley (56)
5/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Platinum Zana (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
3
3.8
6/1
R J Bergerson
L J Allpress (56)
6/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Heloise (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
4
4.6
Quaff (4)
4/1
J R Wheeler
T R Moseley (58)
4/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
9.1
11/4
J Lupton
D L Turner (58.5)
11/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Boys Get Paid For Racing-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:59.57
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Magico (2)
7/4
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (59)
7/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Last start: 2 - Awapuni 26/12/2018, Celk Developments (Bm65), 1200m
Lot 1077 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GL Searle
2
0.5
3/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
D L Turner (59)
3/1
3
2.3
11/2
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (54)
11/2
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Marie De France (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 635 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
5.3
11/2
G R Vile
S J Macnab (56)
11/2
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Another Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.7
12/1
J C Blackadder
S O'Malley (54.5)
12/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.5
8/1
Ms L Latta
C L O'Beirne (55)
8/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Bead Of Courage (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
14.3
9/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (57)
9/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Jean & Lews 50th (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (55.5)
2/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hastings 27/02/2019, Nadeem (Bm72), 1300m
Winning siblings: Lady Andress, The Chaser,
Lot 930 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2
2.8
7/1
Team Rogerson
T R Moseley (56.5)
7/1
5m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
3.0
4/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
D L Turner (58.5)
4/1
4g Power (GB) x Java Silk (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 1310 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: E. E. Yule & Co Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
4.3
13/2
F P Campbell
D A Hirini (55.5)
13/2
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
8.1
3/1
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (59.5)
3/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blame The Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
11.1
14/1
H W Johnson
S J Macnab (54.5)
14/1
7m Danroad (AUS) x Mulensky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
12.1
10/1
S R Mercer
L J Allpress (58)
10/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Da Vinci Code (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Shoe Clinic (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:35.17
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (56.5)
5/2
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Last start: 2 - Awapuni 8/02/2019, Rowden Electrical (Bm65), 2100m
Winning siblings: Bleiler, Rue De Rennes,
2
0.2
7/2
G J Haigh
S O'Malley (55)
7/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
1.5
7/2
K T Myers
S J Macnab (56)
7/2
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
3.3
11/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
C L O'Beirne (52.5)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Shamrox (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
5
3.8
8/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (55.5)
8/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x I Que (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.3
11/1
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (56)
11/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
7.8
10/1
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (55)
10/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
8
9.8
10/1
Ms M Northcott
T R Moseley (59)
10/1
9
18.3
Tamsin (11)
50/1
J G Bary
N M Abu Bakar (51.5)
50/1