TRENTHAM - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Lone Star Petone 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
5/4
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Fromage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosettas Whey,
Lot 224 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
2.0
3/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57.5)
3/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 998 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
4.5
9/1
G R Vile
C W Johnson (56)
9/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Ace Of Hearts (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 711 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Milton Park Stables
Lot 343 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.8
7/2
Ms L Latta
L J Allpress (56)
7/2
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Myskina (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
5
7.8
10/1
Peter Didham
L G Innes (56)
10/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Abeautifulred (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
6
8.8
15/1
M P Breslin
C E Lammas (54)
15/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Nephtys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.6
Rukita (8)
20/1
R J Bergerson
D S Johnson (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Vernon/Vazey Truck Parts-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Ms L Latta
K Asano (58.5)
9/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Elusive Dreams (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Savvy Dreams,
Lot 276 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Ms R Bonnington
Lot 190 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
1.3
30/1
M P Breslin
D S Johnson (56)
30/1
7m Stravinsky (USA) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 735 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
3
2.6
6/1
S A Sharrock
L G Innes (55.5)
6/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Lot 369 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
3.0
16/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
16/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.1
7/2
T L Riddell
J K Riddell (56.5)
7/2
6m Savabeel (AUS) x You Too (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.3
16/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59.5)
16/1
6m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
5.3
14/1
M & M Pitman
C W Johnson (57.5)
14/1
8
5.8
15/2
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Savabelle (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
10.6
16/1
A R Macgregor
J L Waddell (57.5)
16/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Laoghaire (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
17.6
11/4
J G Bary
J Parkes (58.5)
11/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.40
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
J Benner & H Wynyard
L J Allpress (54)
4/5
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Shamrox (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Winning siblings: Glorious Dream, Scooby,
2
1.0
11/4
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54)
11/4
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
5.8
12/1
P D Pascoe
L T Hemi (56)
12/1
9g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
9.1
13/2
G J Haigh
D S Johnson (58.5)
13/2
5
9.5
8/1
Ms L Latta
K Asano (53.5)
8/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
16.5
16/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59)
16/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - J Doig Loved His Racing (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
S A Sharrock
K Asano (54)
9/10
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Darci Mac, Sharmack,
2
1.3
5/2
G Lowry & G Cullen
M T Coleman (59)
5/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
2.3
9/1
S J McKee
J Parkes (58.5)
9/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
16/1
Peter Didham
R J Hannam (54)
16/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abeautifulred (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
M & M Pitman
C W Johnson (55.5)
12/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
Ms S Rainford
L T Hemi (54)
20/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Mondue (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.5
16/1
S L Brown
J L Waddell (58.5)
16/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
16.3
30/1
M P Breslin
M K Hudson (56)
30/1
9g Alamosa (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 5 - Challenge Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.11
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
15/4
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chintz (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Girl Sniti,
Lot 640 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
1.3
11/1
G R Vile
M Singh (56.5)
11/1
2g Power (GB) x Hell Yeah (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
3
1.8
11/4
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (56.5)
11/4
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Diademe (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 426 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 138 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.3
8/1
D R Wiles
C W Johnson (54.5)
8/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ma Belle Ami (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.4
14/1
M & M Pitman
T R Moseley (54.5)
14/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ohio Girl (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.9
3/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (54.5)
3/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54.5)
30/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Banditti (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
7.1
Leeside (10)
30/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (54.5)
30/1
2f Headwater (AUS) x Seonia (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
9
7.9
13/2
S Kennedy & A Furlong
D S Johnson (54.5)
13/2
2f Showcasing (GB) x Jaffari (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Race 6 - Hiremaster (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
M K Oulaghan
J Parkes (58.5)
11/4
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 1211 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawk's Cry Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 160 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.4
5/1
S Kennedy & A Furlong
D S Johnson (59)
5/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Roc De Chine (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 372 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.6
16/1
M P Breslin
L T Hemi (55)
16/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x I Que (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 932 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
4
1.4
13/2
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (58.5)
13/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
B D Revell
C W Johnson (56)
20/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (55)
16/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rumour Has It Now (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
4.4
15/4
S C Ivil
L J Allpress (60)
15/4
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
15.9
8/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (59)
8/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
16.4
10/1
T B Wilkinson
T L Taiaroa (53)
10/1
10
16.9
25/1
C A Bambry
Z W Moki (59.5)
25/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 7 - Hardy Trade (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.65
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Matthew Dixon
L J Allpress (57)
9/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 659 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Miss JKS Mahoney
Lot 182 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wigley
Lot 7 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
2.0
20/1
Logan Hall
C E Lammas (54.5)
20/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Kellana Jewel (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
3
2.5
4/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (58)
4/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.0
4/1
S J McKee
M T Coleman (57.5)
4/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.3
9/1
Ms L Tanner
J K Riddell (58.5)
9/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Dido (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
6.8
13/4
S C Ivil
J L Waddell (59.5)
13/4
5g Redwood (GB) x Boots (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
G R Vile
M Singh (54)
40/1
8
9.3
Veloce (10)
40/1
Ms T M Yeates
L T Hemi (54)
40/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Bounce De Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
12.3
7/1
B R Marriott
H R Andrew (57.5)
7/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Belle (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
13.3
25/1
A M Wallace
D A Hirini (54)
25/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Pay Roll (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Race 8 - Captain Cook Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.66
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
J Benner & H Wynyard
J L Waddell (59)
9/2
6h Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Selica,
Lot 785 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.3
11/2
M K Oulaghan
L J Allpress (59)
11/2
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
3
2.1
10/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (59)
10/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
4
3.4
Supera (9)
1/1
K & B Kelso
M T Coleman (57)
1/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
G N Richardson
C E Lammas (59)
20/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59)
8/1
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
7
6.7
25/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (57)
25/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.1
40/1
Ms S Kay
C W Johnson (59)
40/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (NZ) (Nediym (IRE))
9
9.9
30/1
N F Ridley
L G Innes (59)
30/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shi Kin Fly (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
12.9
50/1
B D Revell
R T Elliot (59)
50/1
5g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 9 - Join The Action Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (55.5)
9/2
Lot 603 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
Lot 57 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/4
J Lupton
J Parkes (58)
7/4
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Strategic I Am (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1327 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr TA Myers
3
0.3
12/1
Peter Didham
R J Hannam (55.5)
12/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 48 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 39 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
5/1
A M Davies
C E Lammas (57)
5/1
4h He's Remarkable (NZ) x Treasured Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
B D Revell
D S Johnson (56)
20/1
6
3.0
16/1
M K Oulaghan
L T Hemi (57)
16/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.7
Run Lee (13)
25/1
D & E Haworth
R T Elliot (55)
25/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
4.0
12/1
C R Isdale
C W Johnson (57)
12/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Miss Infinnity (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
4.1
6/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
K Asano (54)
6/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Martini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
6.9
30/1
M N Eales
H R Andrew (57)
30/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Powergame (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))