TRENTHAM - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Nztba Wellington Guineas Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (57.5)
3/3
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Chai Latte (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tee Cee Coup,
2
0.5
2/4
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (57.5)
2/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 124 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
1.5
4/1
B E Newman
L T Hemi (56.5)
4/1
3g Gorky Park (NZ) x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
10.5
1/2
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (59.5)
1/2
3c Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Tui Backing A Winner (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:41.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
K Gray
H R Andrew (57)
3/3
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Itsa Belt (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Handyman,
2
2.8
Zedbee (3)
6/6
I G Wyeth
R J Hannam (58.5)
6/6
7g Zed (NZ) x I'm Reasonabelle (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
3
4.8
2/2
Ms K A Little
J K Riddell (58)
2/2
7m Zed (NZ) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
4
5.6
5/5
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (55)
5/5
7g Align (AUS) x Millie Munroe (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.0
Sussed (13)
11/11
W R Armstrong
A K Chan (51.5)
11/11
7m Istidaad (USA) x Suds (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
6
6.3
7/7
M N Eales
D G Bradley (56.5)
7/7
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x May Bee Rite (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
6.4
Sarabi (5)
1/1
H Renall
R J Myers (58)
1/1
8
7.7
10/10
K T Myers
M Singh (54)
10/10
8g Ustinov (AUS) x Manawa Belle (NZ) (Zamazaan (FR))
9
8.5
8/8
R Baker
L T Hemi (55.5)
8/8
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Half Irish (NZ) (Half Iced (USA))
10
16.0
4/4
J R Wheeler
H S Tinsley (59.5)
4/4
6g Istidaad (USA) x Ruff Diamond (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
11
16.5
9/9
G J Haigh
J Parkes (56.5)
9/9
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mejeiro (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
12
16.6
12/12
M N Eales
M Tanaka (58)
12/12
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pub Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Margaret Arnold Anniv. (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:38.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
N W Tiley
J K Riddell (57.5)
1/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 265 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd$17,500 Res$25,000
2
3.3
2/2
K T Myers
H R Andrew (58.5)
2/2
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Doodle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 414 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
6.1
Sanjara (10)
5/5
R G Allen
N Teeluck (52)
5/5
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Subtle (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
4
9.4
9/9
G R Vile
D G Bradley (54)
9/9
7m Keeninsky (NZ) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
11.7
7/8
Ms L Latta
D L Turner (59.5)
7/8
6
12.2
8/7
K T Myers
L T Hemi (54)
8/7
7g Duelled (AUS) x Savoir Vivre (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
16.5
4/4
M P Breslin
R J Myers (58.5)
4/4
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
18.8
Zartan (6)
6/6
Ms K A Little
J Parkes (55.5)
6/6
7g Zed (NZ) x Royal Pixie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
9
28.1
3/3
G R Vile
R J Hannam (54)
3/3
5g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Wellesley Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.04
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (54.5)
1/1
2f Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 214 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
0.4
3/3
A R Campbell
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
3/3
Lot 572 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
3.9
5/5
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54.5)
5/5
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 169 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
4
4.3
4/4
S McKee and E Chippendale
R J Myers (54.5)
4/4
2f Mossman (AUS) x Blue Lotus (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.6
2/2
N W Tiley
J K Riddell (57)
2/2
2c Showcasing (GB) x Nancho Bella (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
Race 5 - Hanley Formula (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
F J Auret
M Singh (57)
2/2
5m Remind (USA) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
2
2.5
9/9
B C McDermott
D L Turner (54.5)
9/9
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
3
2.6
4/4
G R Vile
H R Andrew (55.5)
4/4
6m Align (AUS) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
4
5.1
5/5
A and H Bull
J A Bassett (59.5)
5/5
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.4
3/3
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
3/3
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Stadsmadad (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
7.4
6/6
Ms S Gordon
M Tanaka (54.5)
6/6
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Outstanding Affair (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.7
8/8
Ms K A Little
D G Bradley (56)
8/8
7g Excites (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
9.2
10/10
Ms K Zimmerman
L T Hemi (53)
10/10
6m Benicio (AUS) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.6
1/1
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (55)
1/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
10
11.9
7/7
Ms L Latta
C J Grylls (54)
7/7
4m Showcasing (GB) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
29.2
11/11
M J Bentley
N Teeluck (52)
11/11
Race 6 - Thompson Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.89
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/4
G L Searle
J Parkes (56)
4/4
5m Keeper (AUS) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Goosey Fair, Karma Bell,
Lot 470 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr GL Searle
2
0.2
5/5
H E Wilson
Timothy Johnson (53)
5/5
Lot 1190 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: MR HE WILSON
3
1.7
12/12
P P Mirabelli
M Tanaka (53.5)
12/12
4
1.8
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (53.5)
1/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Cobbley (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
2.8
2/3
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (60)
2/3
6
3.6
9/9
G R Vile
R M Goldsbury (53)
9/9
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Robinson Girl (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
7
4.6
3/2
A R Macgregor
N Teeluck (54)
3/2
7g Colombia (NZ) x Miss Yachtie (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
8
5.6
11/11
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (53)
11/11
7m Castelli (NZ) x Penfull (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
6.4
10/10
J Benner and H Wynyard
M Singh (53)
10/10
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Carib (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
11.4
6/6
Ms L Tanner
A K Chan (53)
6/6
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
11.5
7/8
H W Mathews
D G Bradley (53.5)
7/8
12
20.3
8/7
Ms K Fursdon
H R Andrew (53)
8/7
6m Towkay (AUS) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 7 - Kemeys Brothers (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.92
Prizemoney: $25,000
2
0.1
3/3
S B Marsh
H S Tinsley (58.5)
3/3
3
2.9
5/4
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (59)
5/4
5g Keeper (AUS) x Pearla (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 848 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
4
3.0
Finn (13)
4/5
A R Macgregor
N Teeluck (54)
4/5
5g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rosetta Stone (NZ) (Pat's Victory (USA))
5
4.8
6/6
B W Hawtin
J Parkes (56.5)
6/6
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
5.0
1/2
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (58.5)
1/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.8
7/7
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57)
7/7
4g Makfi (GB) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
8
6.0
11/11
K Gray
H R Andrew (54)
11/11
5g Alamosa (NZ) x All In Tune (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
7.8
8/9
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
8/9
10
9.8
10/10
R and C Bothwell
D G Bradley (57)
10/10
11
10.2
12/12
G D Innes
M Tanaka (56)
12/12
12
11.0
9/8
E Carson
R J Hannam (58)
9/8
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Sterling Lea (NZ) (One Pound Sterling (GB))
Race 8 - Rydges Wellington (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/12
Ms M Loveday
H R Andrew (53.5)
12/12
7g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elcee's Gold, Floscee's Gold,
2
3.0
6/6
G D Innes
Timothy Johnson (52.5)
6/6
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 380 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd$25,000 Res$30,000
3
3.3
Jumanah (11)
11/11
Ms K Zimmerman
D L Turner (56)
11/11
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
4
4.1
10/10
T B Wilkinson
D G Bradley (55.5)
10/10
5
4.5
8/9
Ms D J Parry
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
8/9
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Prophet's Rising (NZ) (He Is Risen (USA))
6
4.6
7/7
T A Preston
R J Hannam (55.5)
7/7
7m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Acuity (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.6
9/8
G D Innes
H S Tinsley (59.5)
9/8
7g St Reims (NZ) x Makus Mega (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
8
7.4
5/3
T L Riddell
J K Riddell (58)
5/3
7g Align (AUS) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
10.4
1/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (57)
1/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
13.7
3/4
R G Allen
L T Hemi (55.5)
3/4
11
14.2
4/5
A M Clement
M Tanaka (57.5)
4/5
12
14.3
13/13
D F Fuge
M Singh (51)
13/13
9m Hula Dann (NZ) x Allatu (NZ) (Lord Triad (NZ))
300
0.0
Beadle (1)
2/2
M J Bentley
N Teeluck (58)
2/2
4g Gold Centre (AUS) x La Toscana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))